» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Isaac Meyer

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hands-On Help: Computer-Aided Psychotherapy

Hands-On Help: Computer-Aided Psychotherapy more books like this

by Isaac Meyer Marks, Kate Cavanagh, Lina Gega

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$31.60  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Hands-on Help" is a narrative review of the mushrooming field of computer-aided psychotherapy for mental health problems as a whole, from the time it began in the 1960's through to the present day. The many types of computer-aided psychotherapy and how each might be accessed are detailed together with the pros and cons of such help and the ...

see all copies from $31.60!

new only from $38.78!

Oldest Books in the World: An Account of the Religion, Wisdom, Philosophy, Ethics, Psychology, Manners, Proverbs, Sayings, Refinement, Etc., of the Ancient Egyptians

Oldest Books in the World: An Account of the Religion, Wisdom, Philosophy, Ethics, Psychology, Manners, Proverbs, Sayings, Refinement, Etc., of the Ancient Egyptians more books like this

by Isaac Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$29.42  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

As set forth and inscribed upon, some of the oldest existing monuments, papyri, and other records of that people; from the earliest historic times to A.D. 64; together with facsimiles and translations of some of the Oldest Books in the World. Twenty-seven illustrations.

see all copies from $29.42!

new only from $29.57! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Scarabs

Scarabs more books like this

by Isaac Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.93  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The History, Manufacture, and Religious Symbolism of the Scarabaeus, in Ancient Egypt, Phoenicia, Sardinia, Etruria, etc., Also Remarks on the Learning, Philosophy, Arts, Ethics, Psychology and Ideas as to the Immortality of the Soul.

see all copies from $14.75!

new only from $14.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fears and phobias more books like this

by Isaac Meyer Marks

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.72  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.72!

first editions

Living with Fear: Understanding and Coping with Anxiety more books like this

by Isaac Meyer Marks

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$81.79  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.59!

The Precepts of the Prefect and Feudal Lord Ptah-Hotep

The Precepts of the Prefect and Feudal Lord Ptah-Hotep

by Isaac Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.84  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.84!

new only from $11.84! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

An Introduction to the Prisse Papyrus or Book of Ptah-Hotep

An Introduction to the Prisse Papyrus or Book of Ptah-Hotep

by Isaac Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.38  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.38!

new only from $12.38! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Book CXXV of the Per-Em-Hru

Book CXXV of the Per-Em-Hru

by Isaac Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.97  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.97!

new only from $9.97! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Mental Health Care Delivery: Innovations, Impediments and Implementation more books like this

by Marks Isaac Ed, Isaac Meyer Marks, Robert A Scott (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.40  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The provision of effective mental health services, at a reasonable cost, to all sections of the population is one of the most pressing problems facing clinicians, planners and administrators of mental health services in the industrialised countries. Changes in paradigms for mental health care delivery are accelerating, and are likely to culminate ...

see all copies from $12.34!

first editions

The Ancient's Methods and Antiquity of Engraving Scarabs

The Ancient's Methods and Antiquity of Engraving Scarabs

by Isaac Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.29  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.29!

new only from $9.29! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Cure and Care of Neuroses more books like this

by Isaac Meyer Marks

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.90  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.00!

first editions

Etruscan, Greek, Roman, and Gnostic Scarabs

Etruscan, Greek, Roman, and Gnostic Scarabs

by Isaac Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.75  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.24!

new only from $7.24! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Scarab in the Ancient Egyptian Religion and the Book of the Dead

The Scarab in the Ancient Egyptian Religion and the Book of the Dead

by Isaac Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.84  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.84!

new only from $11.84! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Importance of the Heart in the Ancient Egyptian Religion

The Importance of the Heart in the Ancient Egyptian Religion

by Isaac Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.84  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.84!

new only from $11.84! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Some Papyri Containing Books of the Debt

by Isaac Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.84  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.84!

new only from $11.84! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Psychology of the Ancient Egyptians

by Isaac Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.84  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.84!

new only from $11.84! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Maxims of the Scribe Ani Also Known as the Papyrus of Bulak

by Isaac Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.43  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.43!

new only from $15.43! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Book of Kaqemna: A Treatise on Good Manners Composed in the Period of Kings Huni and Seneferu of the Third Egyptian Dynasty

by Isaac Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.75  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.24!

new only from $7.24! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Forgery of Ancient Scarabs in Modern Times

by Isaac Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.92  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.19!

new only from $5.19! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Psychostasia or Judgment of the Soul of the Dead

by Isaac Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.52  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.52!

new only from $12.52! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Behavioural Psychotherapy: Maudsley Pocket Book of Clinical Management more books like this

by Isaac Meyer Marks

see all copies from $124.30!

Clinical anxiety more books like this

by Malcolm Harold Lader, Isaac Meyer Marks

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$60.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $35.99!

view cover

An Introduction to Ancient Religious Symbolism

by Isaac Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.71  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.29!

new only from $9.29! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Veneration of the Ancient Egyptians for the Scarabaeus

by Isaac Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.29  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.29!

new only from $9.29! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Papyrus of Sayings

by Isaac Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.84  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.84!

new only from $11.84! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
From Beirut to Jerusalem

From Beirut to Jerusalem

by Thomas L Friedman (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.60!

Fears, Phobias, and Rituals

Fears, Phobias, and Rituals

by Isaac Marks

see all from $19.35!

new only from $57.92!

A Peace to End All Peace: The Fall of the Ottoman Empire and the Creation of the Modern Middle East

A Peace to End All Peace: The Fall of the Ottoman Empire and the Creation of the Modern Middle East

by David Fromkin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.37!

History of the Jews

History of the Jews

by Paul Johnson

see all from $3.02!

new only from $10.76!

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Michael B Oren, PH.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.13!

Six Days of War: June 1967 and the Making of the Modern Middle East

Six Days of War: June 1967 and the Making of the Modern Middle East

by Michael B Oren, PH.D.

see all from $2.49!

new only from $8.95!