» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by W. K. Merrill

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

The hiker's & backpacker's handbook more books like this

by W. K. Merrill

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

All about camping more books like this

by W. K. Merrill

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The survival handbook more books like this

by W. K. Merrill

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Vacationing with Saddle & Packhorse more books like this

by W K Merrill

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.51!

first editions

Writing with Light: Meditations for Caregivers in Word and Image

Writing with Light: Meditations for Caregivers in Word and Image more books like this

by Robert Merrill Eddy (Photographer), Kathy W Eddy, Henri J M Nouwen (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Each photograph and meditation makes you stop, think, and wonder and leads you deeper into the heart of God.... It is life, it is love, it is prayer, it is human, it is divine.... "(Their) observations tell us more about caregiving than many books on pastoral theology because they call us to be fully present to the moment and fully trust that God ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $189.66! | signed copies

Recent Antarctic and Subantarctic Brachiopods more books like this

by E. K. Gunderson (Editor), Merrill W. Foster

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.00!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Hunters Bible RV more books like this

by Wilfred Kerner Merrill, Clair F Rees, William K Merrill

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Physical science fundamentals more books like this

by John J. Merrill, W. Kenneth Hamblin, James M. Thorne

see all copies from $3.07!

The hunter's bible: a handbook for the tyro and the experienced; how to bag upland birds, ducks, and geese and hunt small and big game more books like this

by W. K. Merrill

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Getting out of outdoor trouble; the lifesaving handbook on dealing with emergencies, for careful families, outdoorsmen, boaters, vacationers more books like this

by W. K. Merrill

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.27  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.13!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The Hunter's Bible

by W. K. Merrill Clair F. Rees other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1968

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Tanning to pages due to age-, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Camping

by K., Merrill W. other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Camping

by Park Ranger W K Merrill other copies of this book

price: $4.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Report of the Canadian Arctic Expedition 1913-1918. Vols. IV and V. Botany (Not Complete). Southern Party 1913-16. Altogether 8 Parts more books like this

by Lowe, Charles W., G.K. Merrill, J.M. Macoun Et Al other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: F.A. Acland and Thomas Mulvey.

Description: Very Good. Numerous illustrations. 8vo, over 300 pp., original wrappers (handstamp on front wrappers; small dampstain to upper margin of last part), 1921-25. Includes: Vol. IV(A) Freshwater Algae and Freshwater Diatoms. IV(C) Fungi. IV(D) Lichens. IV(E) Mosses. IV(F) Marine Diatoms. V(A) Vascular Plants. V(B) Contr. Morphology, Synonomy...Arctic Plants. V(C) General Observations on the Vegetation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raymond Sutton Jr. Books, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Upland Game Hunter's Bible; the Deer Hunter's Bible; the Hunter's Bible; the Varmint and Crow Hunter's Bible more books like this

by Holland, Dan; Laycock, George; Merrill, W. K.; Popowski, Bert other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company

Description: VG+/NONE. 40, 45, 46, 61. 617604. Four volume set that no hunter should be without. They include (1) The Upland Game Hunter's Bible which is a stated First Edition (1961), 192 pages; A complete guide to game bird hunting by one of America's foremost sportsment with over 120 photographs and line drawings. (2) The Deer Hunter's Bible, also a stated First Edition (1963), 153 pages; A complete guide to hunting deer: where, when and how; with over 100 photographs and line drawings. (3) The Hunter's ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Authors & Artists, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Camping

by Merrill W.K. other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All About Camping more books like this

by Merrill, Park Ranger W. K. (Retired) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ptg Publisher: Stackpole Date Published: (1965)

Description: Illus. G. From starting a fire to staking a claim on wilderness property, Merrill covers map & compass use, survival skills, backpacking.. Edge wear, bottom corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All About Camping more books like this

by Merrill, Park Ranger W. K. (Retired) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ptg Publisher: Stackpole Date Published: (1965)

Description: Illus. G. From starting a fire to staking a claim on wilderness property, Merrill covers map & compass use, survival skills, backpacking.. Edge wear, dent & bumps on binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All About Camping for Every Kind of Away-From-It Trip: the Handbook That Really Opens Up the Outdoors more books like this

by Merrill, Park Ranger W. K. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallahad Date Published: (1963)

Description: Illus. VG in VG DJ. From starting a fire to staking a claim on wilderness property, Merrill covers map & compass use, survival skills, backpacking.. DJ edge wear, owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Upland Game Hunter's Bible; the Deer Hunter's Bible; the Hunter's Bible; the Varmint and Crow Hunter's Bible more books like this

by Holland, Dan; Laycock, George; Merrill, W. K.; Popowski, Bert other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Slipcase in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Our Greatest Gift: A Meditation on Dying and Caring

Our Greatest Gift: A Meditation on Dying and Caring

by Henri J M Nouwen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Ultimate Guide to Calling and Decoying Waterfowl: Tips and Tactics for Hunting Ducks and Geese

The Ultimate Guide to Calling and Decoying Waterfowl: Tips and Tactics for Hunting Ducks and Geese

by Monte Burch

see all from $3.95!

new only from $7.95!

Exercises in Physical Geology

Exercises in Physical Geology

by W Kenneth Hamblin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $34.00!

The well-fed backpacker

The well-fed backpacker

by June Fleming

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.18!

High Country

High Country

by Willard Wyman

see all from $2.84!

new only from $15.52!

Aging: The Fulfillment of Life

Aging: The Fulfillment of Life

by Henri J M Nouwen, Walter J Gaffney

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.93!