» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Jane Mendelsohn

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Innocence

Innocence more books like this

by Jane Mendelsohn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Becket is a 14-year-old girl living in New York City with her widowed father. As she encounters the pangs of adolescence--her quest for popularity at school, her disturbing attraction to an older woman, her difficulties with her best friend--Becket is emblematic of a young girl growing up among the seductions and dangers of junk culture.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

I Was Amelia Earhart

I Was Amelia Earhart more books like this

by Jane Mendelsohn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A fictional account of Amelia Earhart's disappearance, as told by the aviatrix herself. She details her love of flying, her aspirations as a child, her relationship with her husband G. P. Putnam, as well as with Fred Noonan, her navigator, and the notorious disappearance itself.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

I Was Amelia Earhart used book

I Was Amelia Earhart more books like this

by Mendelsohn, Jane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679776369 ISBN: 0679776362

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I Was Amelia Earhart: a Novel new book

I Was Amelia Earhart: a Novel

by Mendelsohn, Jane other copies of this book

price: $10.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1997-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780679776369 ISBN: 0679776362

Description: NEW. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780679776369. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Innocence [Bargain Price] By Mendelsohn, Jane

by Jane Mendelsohn other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Riverhead Date Published: 2000-08-31

Description: New. Never read. In shrink wrap. Ships from Virginia next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: New Path Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Was Amelia Earheart

by Mendelsohn, Jane other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Binding: PB Publisher: NY: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1991

Description: Advance Reading Copy. A fine copy issued in wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Was Amelia Earheart

by Mendelsohn, Jane other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1996

Description: A fine book in a fine dust jacket. Review copy with publisher's material laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sawtooth Booksellers, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Was Emilia Earhart more books like this

by Mendelsohn, Jane other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Knopf, 1996, 145pp.

Description: 1st, f/f, pc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

I Was Amelia: a Novel (Arc) more books like this

by Mendelsohn, Jane other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Pre-publication Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1996

Description: Collectible-Fine (+) Uncorrected Advance Proof. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 185 numbered pp; MMPB. Identified as an uncorrected proof, more scarce than the advance reader's copy. Author's first book. Pages: clean, bright, tight; no defects. Cover: cream wraps, black titles front/spine; minimal edge/shelfwear. "...a brilliantly imagined fiction in which Amelia Earhart tells us what happened..." Not for those who seek the book as it was sold in stores, but for collectors of book-or author-associated ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Independent Books, Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
We Need to Talk about Kevin

We Need to Talk about Kevin

by Lionel Shriver

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.91!

Shutter Island

Shutter Island

by Dennis Lehane

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

Intensity

Intensity

by Dean R Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.29!

20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship

20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship

by Amelia Earhart

see all from $5.95!

new only from $7.96!

Night Sins

Night Sins

by Tami Hoag

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

The Sound of Wings: The Life of Amelia Earhart

The Sound of Wings: The Life of Amelia Earhart

by Mary S Lovell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.50!