» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Renee Taft Meloche

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jim Elliot

Jim Elliot more books like this

by Renee Taft Meloche, Bryan Pollard (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.95  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Martyred in Ecuador in 1956, missionary Jim Elliot lived by his words, "He is no fool who gives what he cannot keep to gain what he cannot lose." (1927-1956)

see all copies from $2.52!

new only from $3.95!

Betty Greene: Flying High

Betty Greene: Flying High more books like this

by Renee Taft Meloche, Bryan Pollard (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Children, parents, and teachers love the adventurous Christian Heroes: Then & Now biographies and unit study curriculum guides. Now the Heroes for Young Readers series introduces children ages 6 and up to the lives of Christian Heroes with rhyming text and vivid full-color illustrations. WWII veteran Betty Greene (1920-1997) combined her love of ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Adoniram Judson: A Grand Purpose

Adoniram Judson: A Grand Purpose more books like this

by Renee Taft Meloche, Bryan Pollard (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.25  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Children, parents, and teachers love the adventurous Christian Heroes: Then & Now biographies and unit study curriculum guides. Now the Heroes for Young Readers series introduces children ages 6 and up to the lives of Christian Heroes with rhyming text and vivid full-color illustrations. Even imprisonment could not steal the hope of America's ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.25!

Jonathan Goforth

Jonathan Goforth more books like this

by Renee Taft Meloche, Bryan Pollard (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.95  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Goforth gained a reputation as China's greatest evangelist, addressing crowds of up to twenty-five thousand. Even after he became blind, Goforth continued to travel and preach. (1859-1935)

see all copies from $3.95!

new only from $3.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

George Washington Carver

George Washington Carver more books like this

by Renee Taft Meloche, Bryan Pollard (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.46  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Once a kidnapped slave boy, George Washington Carver overcame poverty and racism to become an influential scientist. (1864?-1943)

see all copies from $3.16!

new only from $3.46! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Lottie Moon: A Generous Offering

Lottie Moon: A Generous Offering more books like this

by Ywam Publishing (Creator), Renee Taft Meloche, Bryan Pollard (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.19!

new only from $3.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Cameron Townsend

Cameron Townsend more books like this

by Renee Taft Meloche, Bryan Pollard (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Townsend founded Wycliffe Bible Translators with the dream of making the Good News available in every language. Today, Wycliffe has translated Scripture into hundreds of languages. (1859-1935)

see all copies from $4.99!

new only from $4.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Clara Barton: Courage to Serve

Clara Barton: Courage to Serve more books like this

by Renee Taft Meloche, Bryan Pollard (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.52  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.52!

new only from $3.52! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Meriweather Lewis: Journey Aross America

Meriweather Lewis: Journey Aross America more books like this

by Renee Taft Meloche, Brian Pollard (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.53  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.53!

new only from $4.53! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

George Washington: America's Patriot

George Washington: America's Patriot more books like this

by Renee Taft Meloche, Brian Pollard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.17  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.17!

new only from $4.17! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Brother Andrew: Taking Bibles to the World more books like this

by Renee Taft Meloche, Bryan Pollard (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.44  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.98!

new only from $5.98! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

C.S. Lewis: The Man Who Gave Us Narnia more books like this

by Renee Taft Meloche, Bryan Pollard (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.44  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.98!

new only from $5.98! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Activity Guide Package Special Books 1-4 more books like this

by Renee Taft Meloche, Bryan Pollard (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$73.70  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $73.70!

new only from $73.70!

view cover

Daniel Boone: Bravery on the Frontier more books like this

by Renee Taft Meloche, Bryan Pollard (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.20  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.20!

new only from $4.20!

view cover

Ida Scudder: Healing in India more books like this

by Renee Taft Meloche, Brian Pollard (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.44  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The daughter of American medical missionaries, Ida Scudder (1870-1960) cared deeply for women in India who were not allowed to receive medical care from a male doctor. In humble service to God, she dedicated her life to assisting such women and many others. Dr. Scudder traveled to small villages to bring timely aid, trained India's first female ...

see all copies from $6.44!

new only from $6.44! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

C.S. Lewis: the Man Who Gave Us Narnia new book

C.S. Lewis: the Man Who Gave Us Narnia

by Renee Taft Meloche, Bryan Pollard other copies of this book

price: $14.21

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781576584378 ISBN: 1576584372

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Brother Andrew: Taking Bibles to the World new book

Brother Andrew: Taking Bibles to the World

by Renee Taft Meloche, Bryan Pollard other copies of this book

price: $14.21

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781576584132 ISBN: 1576584135

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Lottie Moon: a Generous Offering new book

Lottie Moon: a Generous Offering

by Renee Taft Meloche, Bryan Pollard other copies of this book

price: $15.39

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781576582435 ISBN: 1576582434

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Gladys Aylward: Daring to Trust

Gladys Aylward: Daring to Trust

by Renee Meloche, Bryan Pollard (Illustrator)

see all from $2.27!

new only from $5.79!

Incidents in the life of a slave girl

Incidents in the life of a slave girl

by Harriet Jacobs

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Hudson Taylor's Spiritual Secret

Hudson Taylor's Spiritual Secret

by Mrs. Howard Taylor, Geraldine Taylor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Wanted Dead or Alive: The True Story of Harriet Tubman

Wanted Dead or Alive: The True Story of Harriet Tubman

by Ann McGovern

see all from $1.99!

new only from $254.48!

Unshakable Faith

Unshakable Faith

by John Perry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $25.00!

The Spiritual Lives of the Great Composers

The Spiritual Lives of the Great Composers

by Patrick Kavanaugh

see all from $3.71!

new only from $5.54!