» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by R J Meara

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Growing Up Catholic

Growing Up Catholic more books like this

by Mary Jane Frances Carolina Meara, Mary Jane Frances Cavolina, Maureen Kelly

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This humorous reflection on Catholic upbringings--manuals, vestments, and symptoms alike--will resound with anyone who has fallen within the orbit of Catholic schools and CCD classes.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Parkinson's Disease and Parkinsonism in the Elderly

Parkinson's Disease and Parkinsonism in the Elderly more books like this

by R J Meara, Jolyon Meara (Editor), Dr. William C Koller (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$49.22  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Parkinson's disease and parkinsonism are particular problems in the elderly, causing disability and impairing quality of life. This book covers the clinical features, diagnosis and management of Parkinson's disease in elderly people, dealing not only with the motor symptoms but also problems such as depression and autonomic nervous system ...

see all copies from $49.22!

new only from $49.22! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Catholic Church in the Twenty-First Century: Finding Hope for Its Future in the Wisdom of Its Past

The Catholic Church in the Twenty-First Century: Finding Hope for Its Future in the Wisdom of Its Past more books like this

by Daniel J Harrington, S.J., PH.D., Catherine M Mooney, Thomas O'Meara, Rev.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.01  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In May 2003, more than five hundred people--an abbot, several bishops, many monks, priests, religious men and women, lay persons, and parish ministers--gathered in Kansas City, Missouri, to hear six outstanding contemporary theologians explore the history of the Church and the challenges and hope which that history has for the Church today and ...

see all copies from $2.28!

new only from $9.32! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Autumn World

Autumn World more books like this

by Joan Marie Verba, Deborah K. Jones, Tess Meara

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.82  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.95!

first editions

Retirement: Reward or Rejection? more books like this

by John Roger O'Meara

see all copies from $48.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The Thomist, Vol. XXXVIII, No. 4, October 1974: Centenary of St. Thomas Aquinas, 1274-1974

by O'Meara, T.F.; E. Stiegman, C. Uornet, P. Deletter, R. Lauer, A. McNicholl, J. Zagar, J.N. Deely other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomist Press Date Published: 1974

Description: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

L'Objet 1900. [Antiquités; Extreme-Orient; Byzance Et Les Musulmans; Italie; Gothique Et Romantisme; Maniérisme, Rococo, Xviiie Français Et Résistance À La Mode; La Femme; Le Singulier; Bourgeoisie Et Luxe; Vie Quotidienne; Art Du Livre; Etc] more books like this

by Rheims, Maurice. [R Jauneau, J Nestgen, J O'Meara, Fleur Champin, Dominique Verdot; Art, Boucheron, Tiffany, Bing, Methey,... other copies of this book

price: $46.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [Paris]: Arts et Métiers Graphiques, 1964. Date Published: 1964

Description: 157 pp.; color illustrations.; 23 cm.; OCLC: 2214773; LC: NK947; color photographic boards; previous owner's inscription on front ep; text in French; a survey of the art nouveau movement, with examples in color of various objets d'art, including glassware, ceramics, sculpture, painting, etc with a textual history of the period and discussion of its principal creators; wear to spine edges; marks on covers, else VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Valles - Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
More Growing Up Cath

More Growing Up Cath

by Jeffrey Allen Joseph Stone, Mary Jane Frances Cavolina, Mary Jane Frances Ca Meara

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.95!

The Historical Jesus for Dummies

The Historical Jesus for Dummies

by Catherine M Murphy, PH.D.

see all from $2.83!

new only from $2.83!

Countdown to Action

Countdown to Action

by Joan Marie Verba

see all from $9.95!

new only from $50.93!

Growing Up Catholic: The Millennium Edition: An Infinitely Funny Guide for the Faithful, the Fallen and Everyone In-Between

Growing Up Catholic: The Millennium Edition: An Infinitely Funny Guide for the Faithful, the Fallen and Everyone In-Between

by Mary Jane Frances Cavolina, Jeffery Allen Joseph Stone, Maureen Kelly

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.54!

Still Catholic After All These Years

Still Catholic After All These Years

by Mary F Meara, Mary Jane Frances Cavolina, Bob Jones (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Meeting St. Paul Today: Understanding the Man, His Mission, and His Message

Meeting St. Paul Today: Understanding the Man, His Mission, and His Message

by Daniel J Harrington, S.J., PH.D.

see all from $7.06!

new only from $7.31!