» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by J R McNeil

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Christianity and the Crisis of Cultures

Christianity and the Crisis of Cultures more books like this

by Pope Benedict XVI (Joseph Ratzinger), Brian McNeil (Translator), Marcello Pera (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Written before his election as Pope Benedict XVI, this new work by Ratzinger addresses the "crisis of culture" that is evident in Europe today, and the serious problems that have resulted from this crisis that affect not only Europe but the West in general.

see all copies from $4.00!

new only from $5.51! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Quantitative Risk Management: Concepts, Techniques and Tools

Quantitative Risk Management: Concepts, Techniques and Tools more books like this

by Alexander J McNeil, Rudiger Frey, Paul Embrechts

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$74.60  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The implementation of sound quantitative risk models is a vital concern for all financial institutions, and this trend has accelerated in recent years with regulatory processes such as Basel II. This book provides a comprehensive treatment of the theoretical concepts and modelling techniques of quantitative risk management and equips readers - ...

see all copies from $70.80!

new only from $74.60! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

James Abbott McNeill Whistler--Pastels

James Abbott McNeill Whistler--Pastels more books like this

by James Abbott McNeil, James McNeill Whistler, Robert H. Getscher (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.98  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book brings together for the first time almost seventy of Whistler's most beautiful, unusual, and important pastels, drawn from collections world-wide. Many of them have never been reproduced before and are too fragile for exhibition.

see all copies from $26.00!

new only from $28.99! | first editions

Ghastly Ghost Stories more books like this

by W. K. McNeil, Downer, Richard Young

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $16.01! | first editions

The Dysarthrias : physiology, acoustics, perception, management more books like this

by Malcolm Ray McNeil, John C. Rosenbek, Arnold Elvin Aronson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.19!

Military Retirement: Social, Economic, and Mental Health Dilemmas more books like this

by Roosevelt Wright, Jr., John S. McNeil, Pedro J. Lecca

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$31.87  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.12!

first editions

The Anatomy of Psychotherapy

The Anatomy of Psychotherapy more books like this

by Gary R Vandenbos, John C Norcross, PH.D., PhD, Julia Frank-McNeil

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.00!

new only from $8.99!

Focused Reading Instruction more books like this

by John McNeil, Wayne Otto, Robert Chester

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Handbook of metal ligand heats and related thermodynamic quantities more books like this

by James J. Christensen, Reed McNeil Izatt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.99!

new only from $136.00! | first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Something New Under the Sun: an Environmental History of the Twentieth-Century W

by McNeil, J. R. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TPA/LG. Publisher: W. W* Date Published: 1/1/2001

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Emerson's Essays Volume 2

by McNeil R J other copies of this book

price: $18.18

Ships from SY59DE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: The Stott Library Binding: Cloth Publisher: David Stott Date Published: 1890

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex Libris W J O'Brien. Pocket Size. 1/4 cloth and floral design to cover. Frontispiece-Emersons House-338 pages text. Ex Libris label f. end with collection stamp to title page and withdrawn to rear end. Accession. Nos residue to tail of spine. Very clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quathlamba Winds Books, SY59DE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

First Step more books like this

by Johnson, M.; Kress, R.; McNeil, J. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Book Co. Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Reading Experience and Development Series book. Deals with concepts such as in and out, up and down, matching samples and numbers, etc. 80pp. School stamp on first page, else clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Innovations in River Basin Management: Proceedings of the 43rd Annual Conference of the Canadian Water Resources Association: Penticton, Bc, May 16-18, 1990 more books like this

by McNeil, R.Y. And J.E. Windsor, Eds other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Canadian Water Resources Association Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780969453505 ISBN: 0969453507

Description: Very Good. 8vo., card covers. x, 458 pp. Numerous papers from the conference, under headings: Plenary session, Integrated approaches (incl. case studies), Privatization, Climatic change, Water quality, and CANCID. Former owner's name on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Odd Book, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Without Roots: The West, Relativism, Christianity, Islam

Without Roots: The West, Relativism, Christianity, Islam

by Joseph Ratzinger, Marcello Pera, Michael F Moore (Translator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Development of Language

The Development of Language

by Jean Berko Gleason

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.50!

Painting with Pastels

Painting with Pastels

by Peter D. Johnson (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $83.27!

TOEFL iBT

TOEFL iBT

by Kaplan (Creator)

see all from $7.60!

new only from $71.64!

Utilization of Greenhouse Gases

Utilization of Greenhouse Gases

by Chang-Jun Liu (Editor), Richard G Mallinson (Editor), Michele Aresta (Editor)

see all from $155.37!

new only from $155.37!

Curriculum: The Teacher's Initiative

Curriculum: The Teacher's Initiative

by John D McNeil

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.54!