» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Vonda McIntyre

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Crystal Star

Crystal Star more books like this

by Vonda McIntyre

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Princess Leia must find her children, who have been kidnapped, while Han Solo and Luke Skywalker struggle to get back to the New Republic despite the death of a nearby star and the presence of a cult leader alien named Waru.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Enterprise

Enterprise more books like this

by Vonda N McIntyre

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In his first trip out from Starbase as a captain, James T. Kirk gets acquainted with his new ship and meets his crew for the first time. As they learn to deal with each other's various quirks, they run into a strange alien ship.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.49! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Dreamsnake

Dreamsnake more books like this

by Vonda N McIntyre

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

First published in 1978, this book won both the Nebula and Hugo awards and is set in a future world devastated by nuclear war. The author has also written "Star Trek: The Wrath of Kahn".

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $23.48! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Entropy Effect

Entropy Effect more books like this

by Vonda N McIntyre

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this "New York Times" bestseller, the "Enterprise" is summoned to transport a dangerous criminal, whose experiments have somehow thrown the entire universe into a deadly time warp. All of existence is closing in on itself--and only Spock can stop the Entropy Effect. Reissue.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.06! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Starfarers

Starfarers more books like this

by Vonda N. McIntyre

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The marriage of an Asian man, a black woman, and a white man--all to each other--is the center of this tale about a futuristic space expedition.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.49! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Star Trek III, the Search for Spock more books like this

by Vonda N. McIntyre

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.17! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Transition

Transition more books like this

by Vonda N. McIntyre

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The second book in the Starfarers saga, praised by Ursula K. Le Guin as "the most important series in science fiction". Vonda N. McIntyre is also the author of several nationally bestselling Star Trek titles, including novelizations of three Star Trek movies.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Moon and the Sun

Moon and the Sun more books like this

by Vonda N McIntyre

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In 17th-century France, a strange creature is discovered in the sea. The creature, whose beautiful singing and intelligent eyes lure all who see it to believe in immortality, foretells a future far different than Louis XIV and his subjects expect. Winner of the 1997 Nebula Award.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Star Trek : Enterprise, the first adventure more books like this

by Vonda N. McIntyre

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.19  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.00!

new only from $10.00! | first editions

Duty, Honor, Redemption

Duty, Honor, Redemption more books like this

by Vonda N McIntyre

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For the first time in one volume - the stories that insured Star Trek's place in movie history. The book contains the novelisation of three of the most successful movies, The Wrath of Khan, The Search for Spock, and The Voyage Home.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.98! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Voyage Home St 4 M more books like this

by Vonda N. McIntyre

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Nautilus more books like this

by Vonda N. McIntyre

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.60  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The long-awaited conclusion to the Starfarers saga, praised by Ursula K. Le Guin as "the most important series in science fiction". The 1989 novel Starfarers introduced readers to the tale of an interstellar expedition from Earth. Now the Starfarer's crew makes contact with a new alien intelligence.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.00! | signed copies | first editions

Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home

Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home more books like this

by Vonda N McIntyre

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Based on the film "Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home", this story follows Kirk and the crew of the Enterprise as they travel to the California of the 1980s, in an attempt to save the future from the ravages of the Klingon Empire.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $39.95! | signed copies | first editions

Barbary more books like this

by Vonda N McIntyre

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Action and adventure from the Hugo and Nebula Award-winning author of Dreamsnake. Barbary shares her journey aboard a space transport with a team of scientists, whose mission is to investigate a strange ship which has drifted into the solar system. And young Barbary--with the cat she's smuggled on board--will play key roles in man's first contact ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.03! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Lythande more books like this

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.50! | first editions

Metaphase

Metaphase more books like this

by Vonda N. McIntyre

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Book Three in the bestselling Starfarers series, reissued to coincide with the debut of Nautilus, also in mass market paperback. Though civilized worlds have shunned them both, humankind and the reclusive, alien squidmouth hope to find friendship in each other.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.18! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Star wa0s. Vol.6, Crystal star

by Vonda N. McIntyre

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With the New Alliance firmly established, Princess Leia Organa has taken a strong leading role in government, but even now safety and security are not assured. As Luke Skywalker and Han Solo take advantage of the stability of the new order, Leia's and Han's children are kidnapped.

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $7.48! | first editions

Star Trk Wrth Khan more books like this

by Vonda N. McIntyre

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $18.89! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Entropy Effect - Star Trek #2 more books like this

by Vonda N. McIntyre

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Wrath of Khan (Star Trek Movie 2): Wrath of Khan more books like this

by Vonda N McIntyre

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Adapted from the screenplay of "Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan", this novel follows the crew of Starfleet's most beleaguered vessel as they battle with an old nemesis, the exiled Khan.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $80.58! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fireflood, and other stories more books like this

by Vonda N. McIntyre

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $44.13! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Bride

by Vonda N McIntyre

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Screwtop/The Girl: Emperor of Irish

by Vonda N McIntyre, James Tiptree, Jr.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.00! | first editions

Fireflood + Other Stories more books like this

by Vonda N McIntyre

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A collection of 11 short stories, including the 1973 Nebula Award winner, "Of Mist, and Grass, and Sand".

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Star wars. Vol.6, Crystal star

by Vonda N. McIntyre

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Leia and Han's children are kidnapped. Leia and Chewbacca's search leads them to a far-flung star system with a fantastic crystal sun at it's centre. They must find the children and get out of the system before it is too late.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Courtship of Princess Leia

The Courtship of Princess Leia

by Dave Wolverton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Gateway

Gateway

by Frederik Pohl

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.93!

Stations of the Tide

Stations of the Tide

by Michael Swanwick

see all from $1.99!

new only from $49.82!

Ishmael

Ishmael

by Barbara Hambly

see all from $1.99!

new only from $54.24!

Prometheus Design

Prometheus Design

by Sondra Marshak

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.48!

Star Trek: The Motion Picture

Star Trek: The Motion Picture

by Gene Roddenberry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!