» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Edward McGhee

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

The Heracles Commando more books like this

by Edward McGhee

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Hired by a wealthy oil man to help avenge his murdered niece, Alec Thompson is the one man with the brains and guts to get close enough to identify a team of terrorists--and finger them for assassination! A nail-biting thriller starring the hero of The Orpheus Circle.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Last Caesar more books like this

by Edward McGhee

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Orpheus Circle more books like this

by Edward McGhee

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

The Chinese ultimatum more books like this

by Edward McGhee, Robin Moore

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Chinese ultimatum more books like this

by Robin Moore, Edward McGhee

see all copies from $13.95!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The Last Caeser

by McGhee, Edward; other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pinnacle Books, 1980

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: -: Mass Paperback, Good. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Caeser

by McGhee, Edward; other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Acceptable. ": -: -: Mass Paperback, Reader's Copy. : -: " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

L'Ultimatum Chinois more books like this

by McGhee, Edward; Moore, Robin other copies of this book

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Presses Select Ltee Date Published: 1977

Description: Fair to Poor. Ex-Library. 8vo. 269 pages. Library copy, edges of book taped, some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Das Chinesische Ultimatum

by Moore, Robin; McGhee, Edward other copies of this book

price: $20.10

Ships from NOE, AUSTRIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783442035359 ISBN: 344203535X

Description: Reader copy. Ecken/Kanten bestossen, Seiten gebräunt, fleckig, berieben, Leserillen, schiefgelesen, mittelmässig L2/R5/F2 344203535x. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Liber Antiqua, NOE, AUSTRIA

Reliability: High

used book

L'Ultimatum Chinois

by McGhee Edward & Robin Moore other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FRENCH LANGUAGE EDITION Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tchou Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9782710700883 ISBN: 2710700883

Description: Near Fine. Some edgewear to covers, NO spine creasem clean solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Chinese Ultimatum

by Edward McGhee other copies of this book

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780523009742 ISBN: 0523009747

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Bonesetter's Daughter

Bonesetter's Daughter

by Amy Tan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

And Then We Heard the Thunder

And Then We Heard the Thunder

by John Oliver Killens

see all from $3.25!

new only from $69.05!

Jaws

Jaws

by Peter Benchley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

French Connection

French Connection

by Robin Moore

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Heat

Heat

by Arthur Herzog, Jr.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.27!

The Green Berets

The Green Berets

by Robin Moore

see all from $1.99!

new only from $22.77!