» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Susan McCartney

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mastering Flash Photography: A Course in Basic to Advanced Lighting Techniques

Mastering Flash Photography: A Course in Basic to Advanced Lighting Techniques more books like this

by Susan McCartney

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.70  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This guide opens with in-camera flash basics, then moves to topics such as exposure flash readings, detachable units, flash guide numbers, bounce flash, and fill flash, then covers advanced methods for using off-camera flash, flash brackets, power packs, remote triggering, and other techniques.

see all copies from $3.99!

new only from $10.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Travel Photography: A Complete Guide to How to Shoot and Sell

Travel Photography: A Complete Guide to How to Shoot and Sell more books like this

by Susan McCartney

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

If you want to shoot the best possible photographs when you travel - and even earn money doing it - this book should be of interest. From handling lighting to choosing your film, it ensures that readers have all the technical information they need to get the best results from people, landscapes, buildings and still life. Once you have mastered the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.50! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Photographic Lighting Simplified

Photographic Lighting Simplified more books like this

by Susan McCartney

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.59  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For aspiring photographers ready to transform their work from average to expert, here is the ultimate guide to lighting any subject and space effectively. In specific but non-technical terms, Photographic Lighting Simplified explains how to take existing light sources-bright sunlight or indoor lighting-and recreate their effects in the studio. ...

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $11.93! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

How to Shoot Great Travel Photos

How to Shoot Great Travel Photos more books like this

by Susan McCartney, Larry Allan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.97  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This volume provides a dedicated mailing and e-mail campaign to targeted photography related media.Written by a veteran traveler and master photographer, this superb volume reveals how to capture original, top-notch photos from your own travel adventures.Illustrated with more than 250 breath-taking images from the authors own collection, "How to ...

see all copies from $4.97!

new only from $4.97!

Nature and Wildlife Photography

Nature and Wildlife Photography more books like this

by Susan McCartney

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A sequel to the author's popular Travel Photography, this book offers practical instruction covering everything needed to take great photographs of nature and wildlife. Special features include ten self-assignments to improve readers' photographs and interviews with leading nature and wildlife photographers.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $12.00!

Vegetarian Walt Disney World and Greater Orlando: The Essential Guide for the Diet-Conscious Traveler

Vegetarian Walt Disney World and Greater Orlando: The Essential Guide for the Diet-Conscious Traveler more books like this

by Susan Shumaker, Than Saffel, Paul McCartney (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.92  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.32!

new only from $12.49! | signed copies | first editions

Mastering the Basics of Photography

Mastering the Basics of Photography more books like this

by Susan McCartney

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A non-technical handbook for the serious beginning photographer. It features detailed advice and illustrations demonstrating how to control the creative essentials to achieve desired effects and overcome problems in the field. Camera function basics are explained, with coverage of equipment, film, light, lens apertures, shutter speeds, exposure ...

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $13.23! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Active Learning in a Family Day Care Setting more books like this

by Susan McCartney

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Stitch by stitch more books like this

by Susan Joiner, Eleanor Van Zandt, Julia McCartney

see all copies from $2.53!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Personal Injuries a Novel Audio Cassette Tape of Book in Pictorial Box ( Cassette Tapes Audio Books ) Audiobook, High Quality Recordings Dolby, Presented on 9 Cassettes, Approx 15 Hours, Unabridged more books like this

by Scott Turow, Performed By Ken Howard, Yesterday By John Lennon & Paul McCartney, Original Cover Design Susan Mitchell other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Unbound Publisher: Random House Audiobooks Date Published: 1999

Description: 1999, 1st edition, Cassettes Fine condition, Box some rub, wear, Scuff & small tape stickers, Minor Scratches tiny chips to Box VG-condition, AS-IS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paintings By Paul McCartney, Signed By Author, This Great Book Has Been Personally Autographed on the First Page By Paul McCartney in Blue Felt Tip Ink, Has Big Mountain Face on Front Dj By Paul, Includes Interview With Pual McCartney more books like this

by By Sir Paul McCartney, Signed On Endpapers, Formerly Of Rock Group, The Beatles, Dj Design Susan Marsh, Illustrated 117 Color... other copies of this book

price: $755.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Little Brown, Date Published: 2000

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author HBDJ, Oversized Yellow Mustard Cloth with Silver Gilt, 2, 000, Stated 1st edition, F/F-, Light DJ Wear & Tiny Chips Extremities, Interior Nice Tight Clean, The book is 146 pages in length and features a detailed history of Mr. McCartney's Art as well as numerous color illustrations of his works. EssaYS by Brian Clarke, Julian Treuherz, Barry Miles, Wolfgang Suttner, Christopher Tannert, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nature and Wildlife Photography used book

Nature and Wildlife Photography

by McCartney, Susan other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press, U. S Date Published: 31/03/1994 ISBN-13: 9781880559123 ISBN: 1880559129

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mastering the Basics of Photography used book

Mastering the Basics of Photography

by McCartney, Susan other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Allworth Press ISBN-13: 9781581150544 ISBN: 1581150547

Description: Good. 1581150547 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Photographer's Guide to Using Light

The Photographer's Guide to Using Light

by Ted Schwarz, Brian Stoppee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Lighting Cookbook: Foolproof Recipes for Perfect Glamour, Portrait, Still Life and Corporate Photographs

The Lighting Cookbook: Foolproof Recipes for Perfect Glamour, Portrait, Still Life and Corporate Photographs

by Jenni Bidner

see all from $4.44!

new only from $9.88!

Photos That Sell: The Art of Successful Freelance Photography

Photos That Sell: The Art of Successful Freelance Photography

by Lee Frost, Elyse Weissberg, Amanda Sosa

see all from $8.59!

new only from $14.93!

The Nature Photographer's Complete Guide to Professional Field Techniques

The Nature Photographer's Complete Guide to Professional Field Techniques

by John Shaw

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.89!

National Geographic Photography Field Guide: Secrets to Making Great Pictures

National Geographic Photography Field Guide: Secrets to Making Great Pictures

by Peter K Burian

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.19!

Walt Disney World & Orlando for Dummies

Walt Disney World & Orlando for Dummies

by Jim Tunstall, Cindy Tunstall

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.49!