» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by C B McBurney

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Electronic Day Trading to Win

Electronic Day Trading to Win more books like this

by Bob Baird, Craig McBurney

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

After reviewing the underreported history of the day-trading practice, this investment primer tells how to develop a work plan, understand market fluctuations, and customize trading strategies for each part of the day.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Prehistory and Pleistocene Geology in Cyrenaican Libya: A Record of Two Seasons' Geological and Archaelogical Fieldwork in the Gebel Akhdar Hills, with a Summary of Prehistoric Finds from Neighbouring Territories

Prehistory and Pleistocene Geology in Cyrenaican Libya: A Record of Two Seasons' Geological and Archaelogical Fieldwork in the Gebel Akhdar Hills, with a Summary of Prehistoric Finds from Neighbouring Territories more books like this

by C B M McBurney, R W Hey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$38.62  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is a record of two seasons' geological and archaeological fieldwork in the Gebel Akhdar hills, with a summary of prehistoric finds in neighbouring territories. Dr Hey has written the first part of the work, describing the geology of the terraces and other pleistocene deposits of the Cyrenaican coastal areas. Dr McBurney has written the second ...

see all copies from $38.62!

new only from $38.62! | first editions

France Before the Romans more books like this

by Stuart Piggott, Glyn E Daniel, C B McBurney

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$75.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.99!

first editions

Early Man in the Soviet Union more books like this

by C B M McBurney

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.17  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.17!

new only from $5.17!

The Haua Fteah (Cyrenaica): And the Stone Age of the South-East Mediterranean more books like this

by C B M McBurney

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$165.38  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $165.38!

The Stone Age of Northern Africa. more books like this

by C. B. M. McBurney

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.20  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.19!

first editions

La Cotte de St. Brelade, 1961-1978 : excavations by C.B.M. McBurney

by C. B. M. McBurney, Paul Callow

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $35.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The Stone Age in Northern Africa

by C B M McBurney other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pelican Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Stone Age in Northern Africa

by C B M McBurney other copies of this book

price: $23.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pelican Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Stone Age in Northern Africa

by McBurney, C B M other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Pelican

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Archaeological News Letter Vol. 5 No.4 1954

by McBurney, C. B. M. Et Al other copies of this book

price: $19.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pb Publisher: Linden Publicity Date Published: 1954

Description: Good+ 4to. science and the archaeologist by c. b. m. mcburney, staining around staples, library stamp to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Stone Age of Nothern Africa

by McBurney, C. B. M. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pelican Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. (L313) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Early Man in the Soviet Union: the Implications of Some Recent Discoveries

by McBurney, C. B. M. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled Wraps Publisher: Oxford university Press Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Stone Age in Northern Africa

by C B M McBurney other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PELICAN Date Published: 1960

Description: Published by Pelican in 1960. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Day Trade Online

Day Trade Online

by Christopher A Farrell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Ancient Society

Ancient Society

by Lewis Henry Morgan

see all from $3.00!

new only from $24.28!

Holocene Settlement of the Egyptian Sahara: Volume 2: The Pottery of Nabta Playa

Holocene Settlement of the Egyptian Sahara: Volume 2: The Pottery of Nabta Playa

by Kit Nelson, Fred Wendorf

see all from $49.17!

new only from $63.17!

The Compleat Guide to Day Trading Stocks

The Compleat Guide to Day Trading Stocks

by Jake Bernstein, Bernstein Jake

see all from $15.25!

new only from $25.97!

The Indian Journals 1859?62

The Indian Journals 1859?62

by Lewis Henry Morgan, Leslie A White (Designer)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.95!

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Margaret MacMillan, Richard Holbrooke (Foreword by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.27!