» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Robin Maxwell

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Queen's Bastard

The Queen's Bastard more books like this

by Robin Maxwell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Set against the background of the Spanish Armada's invasion of England, two tales unfold: Queen Elizabeth's lifelong and passionate affair with the Earl of Leicester, and the story of Arthur, their illegitimate son who is unaware of his true identity.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Secret Diary of Anne Boleyn

Secret Diary of Anne Boleyn more books like this

by Robin Maxwell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Anne's diary is found by her daughter, Queen Elizabeth I, who discovers the truth about her tyrranical father, Henry VIII.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Mademoiselle Boleyn

Mademoiselle Boleyn more books like this

by Robin Maxwell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When her father is assigned the task of spying on the French Court, the charming and sweetly innocent Anne Boleyn is delighted by the thought of a new adventure. And she is not to be disappointed, for her beautiful sister, Mary, has been handed a mission: to let herself be seduced by the King of France in order to uncover his secrets. Mesmerized ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Virgin: Prelude to the Throne

Virgin: Prelude to the Throne more books like this

by Robin Maxwell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Elizabeth I is the heroine of his meticulously detailed historical novel, which chronicles her life as a young woman before she became queen, including her possible dalliance with the scheming Thomas Seymour.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Signora Da Vinci

Signora Da Vinci more books like this

by Robin Maxwell (Read by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Following the absolutely superb (Diane Haeger, author of "The Secret Bride") "Mademoiselle Boleyn," novelist Maxwell delves into the life of Caterina--the adventurer, alchemist, and mother of Leonardo da Vinci.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.68! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Wild Irish: A Novel of Elizabeth I and the Pirate O'Malley

The Wild Irish: A Novel of Elizabeth I and the Pirate O'Malley more books like this

by Robin Maxwell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this untold slice of Irish-English history, two of the 16th century's most fascinating personalities--Elizabeth I and notorious pirate Grace O'Malley--meet and clash, creating "a stunning tapestry of love, loyalty, and betrayal" ("Booklist").

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

To the Tower Born

To the Tower Born more books like this

by Robin Maxwell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This narrative offers a new perspective on a five-century-old mystery and debate about the young princes of York who were imprisoned in the Tower of London by Richard III and disappeared, ensuring Richard's ascent to the throne.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

To the Tower Born: A Novel of the Lost Princes

To the Tower Born: A Novel of the Lost Princes more books like this

by Robin Maxwell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This narrative offers a new perspective on a five-century-old mystery and debate about the young princes of York who were imprisoned in the Tower of London by Richard III and disappeared, ensuring Richard's ascent to the throne.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.93! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Wild Irish

The Wild Irish more books like this

by Robin Maxwell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Grace O'Malley was an Irish pirate during the Age of Elizabeth, and this novel explores the meeting of the two women--pirate and queen--in the late 16th century, as the crisis in Ireland escalates. Called to the queen's chamber to give her advice, O'Malley recounts the story of her own life, and explains to the queen what the issues are for the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.25! | signed copies | first editions

Virgin

Virgin more books like this

by Robin Maxwell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Elizabeth, daughter of Henry VIII and Anne Boleyn, banished from the court at the age of two, finds an unlikely ally in her father's sixth wife, Katherine Parr. Katherine offers motherly love and protection to the young princess and her brother Edward, and works to soften her father's heart and gain her readmittance to the Tudor fold. But when ...

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Merry-go-round : a novel

by Robin Maxwell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

view cover

Diario Secreto de Ana Bolena more books like this

by Robin Maxwell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$175.55  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this "energetic" (Kirkus Reviews) re-creation of Anne Boleyn's tragic life -- and death -- Robin Maxwell offers a pitch-perfect version of a bawdy and exuberant time filled with lust, betrayal, love, and murder. When the young Queen Elizabeth I is entrusted with Anne Boleyn's secret diary, she discovers a great deal about the much-maligned ...

see all copies from $28.63!

Raven Seek Thy Brother more books like this

by Gavin Maxwell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Scottish costume,1550-1850 more books like this

by Stuart Maxwell, Robin Hutchison

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.98  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.98!

first editions

Secretary to the Speaker: Ralph Verney's Correspondence more books like this

by Sir Robin Maxwell-Hyslop

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.64!

Le Secret D'Une Reine

by Robin Maxwell

see all copies from $72.26!

new only from $72.26!

El diario de Ana Bolena HB249fo*DNR@-@

by Robin Maxwell; Dolors Gallart (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$76.01  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $76.01!

signed copies

Das Vermächtnis Der Anne Boleyn. Historischer Roman

by Robin Maxwell

see all copies from $48.58!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Scottish costumes 1550-1850 with four colour plates and 24 drawings by Kathleen Mann

by Maxwell, Stewart and Hutchins, Robin other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ADAM & CHARLS BLACK

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing. and wear. and tearing. 184 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

3 Book Lot By Robin Maxwell; the Queen's Bastard; to the Tower Born; the Wild Irish used book

3 Book Lot By Robin Maxwell; the Queen's Bastard; to the Tower Born; the Wild Irish

by Robin Maxwell other copies of this book

price: $24.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very Good. Nice clean set of 3 books. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: History Tree Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel new book

The Queen's Bastard: a Novel

by Maxwell, Robin other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 6/15/2000 ISBN-13: 9780684857602 ISBN: 068485760X

Description: New. 068485760X SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bastardo De La Reina Secreto De Estado De Isabel I

by Robin, Maxwell other copies of this book

price: $57.13

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: EDHASA, 2002. ISBN-13: 9788435060394 ISBN: 843506039X

Description: Good. 843506039X NOVELA HISTORIC, EDHASA, 2002., NARRATIVAS HISTORICAS, TELA CON SOB; 23X 15 CM; 638 P 1¦ EDICION, 2002. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Hidden Diary of Marie Antoinette

The Hidden Diary of Marie Antoinette

by Carolly Erickson, Ph.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Earthly Joys

Earthly Joys

by Philippa Gregory

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Sisters Mortland

The Sisters Mortland

by Sally Beauman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.83!

The Queen's Fool

The Queen's Fool

by Philippa Gregory

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.99!

Ring of Bright Water

Ring of Bright Water

by Gavin Maxwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.74!

Royal Blood: King Richard III and the Mystery of the Princes

Royal Blood: King Richard III and the Mystery of the Princes

by Bertram Fields

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.46!