» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Paul Matt

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Soccer Duel: There Are Two Sides to Every Story...

Soccer Duel: There Are Two Sides to Every Story... more books like this

by Matt Christopher, Paul Mantell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

All Renny Harding wants is to play centre-forward and help his team - the Blue Hornets - win the championship. All Bruce McCormack wants is to win the championship for his team - the Yellow Jackets - and to take home the MVP award. The two boys could not be more different, but can they be friends?

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.71! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

VBScript in a Nutshell: A Desktop Quick Reference

VBScript in a Nutshell: A Desktop Quick Reference more books like this

by Matt Childs, Paul Lomax, Ron Petrusha

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Microsoft's Visual Basic Scripting Edition (VBScript), a subset of Visual Basic for Applications, is a powerful language for Internet application development where it can serve as a scripting language for server-side Internet applications (i.e., Active Server Pages), and client-side Web pages. It can also be used for system scripting (i.e., ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $15.88! | first editions

VBScript in a Nutshell

VBScript in a Nutshell more books like this

by Paul Lomax, Matt Childs, Ron Petrusha

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$33.52  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Lightweight yet powerful, VBScript from Microsoft is used in four main areas: server-side Web applications using Active Server Pages (ASP), client-side Web scripts using Internet Explorer, code behind Outlook forms, and automating repetitive tasks using Windows Script Host (WSH). "VBScript in a Nutshell", Second Edition delivers current and ...

see all copies from $11.42!

new only from $33.52!

Cool as Ice

Cool as Ice more books like this

by Matt Christopher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Eleven-year-old Chris is small for his age, so he can't believe it when he learns he's been selected for the exclusive all-star travelling hockey team. It's not all fun and games playing for the Arctic Wolves, however. Some of the kids on the opposition are much bigger and rougher, and they pick on Chris because of his size. But Chris isn't the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $16.23! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Mars: Uncovering the Secrets of the Red Planet

Mars: Uncovering the Secrets of the Red Planet more books like this

by Paul Raeburn, Matt Golombek (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Panoramic photographs and sweeping mosaics of the surface of Mars, drawn from digital images taken by Pathfinder and Sojourner and photos taken by the Vik space missions in the 1970s.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Da Capo Best Music Writing 2003: The Year's Finest Writing on Rock, Pop, Jazz, Country & More

Da Capo Best Music Writing 2003: The Year's Finest Writing on Rock, Pop, Jazz, Country & More more books like this

by Matt Groening (Editor), Paul Bresnick (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The 2003 edition of this essay collection contains works by Jonathan Lethem, Richard Melzer, Greil Marcus, Sarah Vowell, Nick Tosches, Roseanne Cash, and Luc Sante, among others.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Snowboard Champ

Snowboard Champ more books like this

by Matt Christopher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

While his mother is working overseas, Matt Harper is living temporarily with his uncle in Dragon Valley, where he practices his snowboard technique and contends with a local bully.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Snowboard Showdown

Snowboard Showdown more books like this

by Matt Christopher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Two competitive brothers take to the dangerous Devil's Ravine for a contest of snowboarding moves and daring runs. Freddie ponders whether this opportunity to outshine his brother Dondi is really worth the risk.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Autodesk Architectural Desktop: An Advanced Implementation Guide

Autodesk Architectural Desktop: An Advanced Implementation Guide more books like this

by Paul F Aubin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Master advanced techniques and explore strategies to deploy Autodesk« Architectural Desktop (ADT) 3.3! Written by Paul F. Aubin, author of the popular Mastering Autodesk« Architectural Desktop, this guidebook emphasizes the process of creating projects with ADT and equips readers with tools to assess current CAD standards and build checklists for ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

Windmill Windup: The #1 Sports Series for Kids

Windmill Windup: The #1 Sports Series for Kids more books like this

by Paul Mantell, Matt Christopher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Kelly Conroy loves playing softball--and she's so good that her team almost won the championship last season. When the new season begins, Kelly is thrilled to be playing with her friends again, but then she receives the devastating news that she's been traded to another team.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

view cover

The Lean Look: Burn Fat, Tone Muscles and Transform Your Body in Twelve Weeks Using the Secrets of Professional Athletes more books like this

by Paul Goldberg, Matt Fitzgerald

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.54  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Studies confirm what Goldberg and Fitzgerald have observed in their clients: getting leaner--not just thinner--is the single most important change necessary to feel and look better. The 12-week Lean Look program offers readers a straightforward guide to getting the lean body they've always wanted.

see all copies from $4.54!

new only from $4.75! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

DNS on Windows NT more books like this

by Paul Albitz, Cricket Liu, Matt Larson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

DNS on Windows NT is a special edition of the classic DNS and BIND, which Microsoft recommends for Windows NT users and administrators. It discusses one of the Internet's fundamental building blocks: the distributed host information database that's responsible for translating names into addresses, routing mail to its proper destination, and many ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $27.92! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Fairway Phenom more books like this

by Matt Christopher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Malik Edwards regards golf as an old man's game--until he sees a young black golfer on TV. But where does a kid living in Brooklyn get the gear or the money to play--and where can he play?

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.38! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Doctor Solar, Man of the Atom: Volume 1 more books like this

by Paul S Newman, Matt Murphy, Bob Fujitani (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When industrial sabotage causes an experiment in atomic energy to go awry, nuclear physicist Doctor Phillip Solar is transformed into a living atomic reactor! Now Doctor Solar uses his miraculous energy-based powers to protect the innocent and to thwart the diabollcal machinations of the mysterious archcriminal known only as Nuro. The original ...

see all copies from $22.00!

new only from $27.45!

view cover

Mary Lee Bendolph, Gee's Bend Quilts, and Beyond more books like this

by Paul Arnett (Editor), Eugene W Metcalf (Editor), Matt Arnett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.78  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Mary Lee Bendolph's extraordinary patchworks garnered national attention when they were featured among the works of other quiltmakers from her tiny, predominately African American community in the 2002 blockbuster exhibition and book, "The Quilts of Gee's Bend." This beautiful book examines Bendolph's inspiration, creative process, and individual ...

see all copies from $13.92!

new only from $23.78! | first editions

view cover

Why Evolution Works (and Creationism Fails) more books like this

by Matt Young, Paul R Strode

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Why Evolution Works (and Creationism Fails)" is an impassioned argument in favor of science - primarily the theory of evolution - and against creationism. Why impassioned? Should not scientists be dispassionate in their work? 'Perhaps', write the authors, 'but it is impossible to remain neutral when our most successful scientific theories are ...

see all copies from $13.00!

new only from $13.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Doctor Solar Man of the Atom Volume 2 more books like this

by Paul S Newman, Matt Murphy (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When physicist Doctor Phillip Solar's experimental nuclear power caused him to absorb a dangerous amount of atomic radiation, the scientist miraculously survived only to find that he had gained incredible powers over matter and energy. Now, Solar must isolate himself from others to avoid exposing them to the same harmful and deadly radiation that ...

see all copies from $28.54!

new only from $28.54! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Resurrection more books like this

by Dale Keown, Matt Milla, Paul Jenkins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.86  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Jackie Estacado, mafia hitman and Darkness wielder, died in a blaze of revenge. The Darkness, however, was not about to let him go so easily. It pieced him back together and wrenched him back from the depths of hell. Now, he must find a new place in a family that had moved on without him - and Jackie wants the top spot.

see all copies from $7.89!

new only from $8.84! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

VBScript Pocket Reference more books like this

by Matt Childs, Paul Lomax, Ron Petrusha

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.92  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Microsoft's Visual Basic Scripting Edition (VBScript), a subset of Visual Basic for Applications, is a powerful language for Internet application development, where it can serve as a scripting language for server-side, client-side, and system scripting. Based on the book "VBScript in a Nutshell", this text details every VBScript language element - ...

see all copies from $3.46!

new only from $6.17! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Unseen Masters: Modern Struggles Against Hidden Powers more books like this

by Bruce Ballon, Matt Harpold, Paul Carrick (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Three mini-campaigns set in present-day New York State lead investigators through serial murder investigations, madness, and into the middle of an ancient conflict between bitter rivals. Along the way investigators will be aided by mysterious allies, face the Cult of the Sacred Light and the Black Brotherhood, and confront immortal horrors beyond ...

see all copies from $17.99!

new only from $21.76! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Grendel: Black, White, & Red more books like this

by Matt Wagner, Matt Various (Illustrator), John Paul Leon (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Grendel. A name synonymous with crime and violence. Hunter Rose. A name familiar with wealth and privilege. Two identities, one Devil. Acclaimed Grendel creator Matt Wagner crafts a series of tales that spotlights those the Devil has influenced and intimidated, a grim grimoir of punishment and revenge illustrated in stark black, white, and blood ...

see all copies from $10.00!

new only from $49.99! | first editions

Deluxe Blues Piano Solo Book more books like this

by Matt Dennis, Paul Smith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.04  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

THESE OUTSTANDING PIANO SOLOS WERE CHOSEN BY TWO OF TODAY'S LEADING JAZZ PIANISTS.

see all copies from $7.93!

new only from $55.56!

view cover

Not Just Another Szep Book more books like this

by Paul Szep, Matt Lauer (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Spanning from "Vietnam and the Johnson Years" to "Clinton and Everyone Else", the editorial cartoons of Paul Szep showcase his biting wit and scathing social commentary. At The Boston Globe since 1966, Szep, as he is known to his thousands of loyal fans, has had more than three decades to hone the razor edge of his ironic, sarcastic humor. No one ...

see all copies from $3.00!

new only from $6.99! | signed copies

view cover

Understanding the Modernisation in Criminal Justice more books like this

by Paul Senior, Chris Crowther-Dowey, Matt Long

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$51.24  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

How have different criminal justice agencies responded to the modernization process? What forms does modernization take? What lessons can be drawn to influence the future shape of criminal justice policy? "Understanding Modernization in Criminal Justice" is the first book to theorize modernization in the context of criminal justice. It provides a ...

see all copies from $42.41!

new only from $42.41! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Snowboard Showdown: Out of Control Competition Leads to Disaster more books like this

by Matt Christopher, Paul Mantell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Rivalry flares between twelve-year-old Freddie and his fourteen-year-old brother Dondi, both on and off the snowboarding slopes, nearly leading to disaster.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Wingman on Ice

Wingman on Ice

by Matt Christopher

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Look who's playing first base

Look who's playing first base

by Matt Christopher

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Gee's Bend: The Architecture of the Quilt

Gee's Bend: The Architecture of the Quilt

by William Arnett (Contributions by), Louisiana P Bendolph (Contributions by), Mary Lee Bendolph (Contributions by)

see all from $26.72!

new only from $31.32!

Skateboard Tough

Skateboard Tough

by Matt Christopher

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Learning VBScript

Learning VBScript

by Paul Lomax

see all from $1.99!