» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by John E Masters

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Fractography of Modern Engineering Materials: Composites and Metals: A Symposium more books like this

by John E Masters

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.12  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

new only from $162.00! | first editions

Fractography of Modern Engineering Materials: Composites and Metals, Second Volume more books like this

by John E Masters

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$170.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $170.00!

new only from $170.00!

Spoon River Anthology: An Annotated Edition

Spoon River Anthology: An Annotated Edition more books like this

by Edgar Lee Masters, John E Hallwas (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

One of the most striking and original achievements in American poetry is now available in a remarkable edition that comprehends the poet and his book in an entirely new way. This edition of Spoon River Anthology probes the social background of the smalltown world that Edgar Lee Masters loved and hated--and finally transmuted into powerful literary ...

see all copies from $3.95!

new only from $10.90! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Nuclear reactor control and instrumentation more books like this

by Bowen, Masters

see all copies from $42.67!

Truly did my camera record their faces : Spoon River anthology and nineteenth-century photographs from the collection of John P. Schaefer. more books like this

by John Paul Schaefer, Edgar Lee Masters, University of Arizona. Center for Creative Photography

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.50!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Perverse Crimes in History

by R.E.L. And Eduard Lea With (Introduction By John Holland Cassity, M.D. ) Masters other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Julian Press, Inc Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. Clean and unmarked, shelf rubs and small tears to dustjacket edges-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women. the Autobiographical Reflections of a Frustrated Male. (an Erotic Memoir0

by John Philip Lunden / R. E. L. Masters other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Paperback Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Julian Press, Inc. Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 336 pages, solid and clean...at least as clean as a dirty book can get. Lundin is a pseudonym for a world traveler and scholar, and a friend of sex researcher R.E.L. Masters, who provides an introduction the volume. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Organized Hunts of America 1955 more books like this

by Rossell Jr., John E. Editor, Intro By Gilbert Mather, M.F.H. Then President Of Masters Of Foxhounds Association other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Sporting Press Date Published: 1955

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. VG+ in red cloth boards with gilt medallion of MFH assoc on cover, gilt titles on backstrip dulled but legible. Cloth slightly marked, tips bumped but not rubbed through. No signatures, tears or soil. Lovely vintage adverts (The Chronicle of the Horse was $12 for TWO years subscription in 1955). Light watermark on rear board and outer fore-edges of last 40 pages or so. No musty smell. 180 pgs, 7 chapters including Fox Hunting in ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Spoon River Anthology

Spoon River Anthology

by Edgar Lee Masters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Electronics: Principles & Applications

Electronics: Principles & Applications

by Charles A Schuler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.98!

An Ansel Adams guide : basic techniques of photography

An Ansel Adams guide : basic techniques of photography

by John Paul Schaefer, Ansel Adams

see all from $2.09!

new only from $7.46!

The Complete Poems of Hart Crane

The Complete Poems of Hart Crane

by Hart Crane, Brom Weber

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.97!

Linear System Theory and Design

Linear System Theory and Design

by Chi-Tsong Chen

see all from $30.00!

new only from $50.31!

The Ansel Adams Guide: Basic Techniques of Photography - Book Two

The Ansel Adams Guide: Basic Techniques of Photography - Book Two

by John Paul Schaefer

see all from $5.93!

new only from $36.50!