» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Jerry Mason

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Family of Children more books like this

by Jerry Mason, Ph.D., C.F.P., Ch.F.C., C.L.U. (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $47.94! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Family of Woman more books like this

by Jerry Mason, Ph.D., C.F.P., Ch.F.C., C.L.U.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The American sportsman treasury. more books like this

by Jerry Mason

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $23.94! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

How to Help Your Man Lose Weight: A Guide for the Concerned Woman more books like this

by Jerry C Sutkamp, Ted Mason

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The national medical director of the 250 Physicians Weight Loss Centers tackles the unique obstacles men face in battling extra pounds and shows how women hold the key to helping them. Not just a diet, this book combines the most up-to-date sociological, medical, and nutritional information that affect male eating patterns. Photographs.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Financial Fitness for Life: Advice from America's Top Financial Planning Program

Financial Fitness for Life: Advice from America's Top Financial Planning Program more books like this

by Jerry Mason, Ph.D., C.F.P., Ch.F.C., C.L.U., Jerald W Mason

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Mason shows readers the practical steps needed to identify what takes priority in their lives, and then to become financially fit to be able to meet those money goals. He also shows investors how to have a healthy financial lifestyle by breaking money management into easy steps.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.96! | first editions

How to Help Your Man Lose Weight more books like this

by Jerry C Sutkamp, Ted Mason

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Medical Director of Physicians Weight Loss Centers uses his twenty years of experience to address the physical and psychological needs of the overweight man. His intelligent, step-by-step advice includes a diet plan, easy-to-prepare menus and an exercise program that will help every man lose weight.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Camera: Time Life Library of Photography (1970 Hardcover Edition, 7093302)

by Jerry Korn Beatrice T. Dobie Martha T. Goolrick Sheldon Cotler Arnold C. Holeywell Robert G. Mason Melvin L. Scott The...

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

How to Build a Hot Tub

How to Build a Hot Tub more books like this

by Arlene Mason, Jerry Mason, Ph.D., C.F.P., Ch.F.C., C.L.U.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.05  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this book you will learn how to create a beautiful relaxing hot tub that suits your needs and lifestyle. You will learn proper plumbing, and wiring; as well how to build an enclosure, a gazebo and steps.

see all copies from $10.04!

new only from $10.04! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Life in space more books like this

by Dinah L. Moché

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $18.05! | first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

The Complete Book of Small Boats

by Mason, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Maco Magazine Corporation; Thorpe & Porter Date Published: 1954

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Help Your Man Lose Weight

by Jerry Sutkamp, Ted Mason other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by Simon and Schuster, 1992. DJ and book near fine. (Self help catalog, medical catalog) A guide for the concerned woman. some recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative America Text By John F. Kennedy Dwight D. Eisenhower, Harry S. Truman, James Baldwin, L. Kronenberger, J. Ciardi, Robert Frost, Mark Van Doren Joseph Wood Krutch Photographs By Magnum

by Jerry, John F. Kennedy Et. Al. Mason other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative America Text By John F. Kennedy Dwight D. Eisenhower, Harry S. Truman, James Baldwin, L. Kronenberger, J. Ciardi, Robert Frost, Mark Van Doren Joseph Wood Krutch Photographs By Magnum

by Jerry, John F. Kennedy Et. Al. Mason other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Sportsman; Volume 2 #1; Winter, 1969 more books like this

by Jerry & Suehsdorf, Adolph, Editors Mason other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ridge Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good jacket. VOLUME 2, NO. 1. WINTER 1969. Dust jacket has a small tear at top egde of front, chipping to corners and edges of jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Sportsman; Volume 1 #4; Fall, 1968

by Jerry & Suehsdorf, Adolph, Editors Mason other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative America more books like this

by Mason, Jerry (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint of First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Ridge Press Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Created for the Natural Cultural Center, with articles by John F. Kennedy, James Baldwin, John Ciardi, Robert Frost, Mark Van Doren, Dwight D. Eisenhower, Harry S. Truman and Joseph Wood Krutch. Photographs by Magnum. Beautifully illustrated. Light exterior wear / rubs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Sportsman; Volume 1 #4; Fall, 1968 more books like this

by Jerry & Suehsdorf, Adolph, Editors Mason other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ridge Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. VOLUME 1, NUMBER 4. Fall 1968. Small stain to front board. Boards rubbed, corners bumped. No dust jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Sportsman Vol 3 # 2

by Mason, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THe Ridge Press Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pages are clean, tight, and unmarked-pages are slightly foxed-pictorial covers, spine ends, and corners all show shelf wear read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becky's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Sportsman; Volume 1 #4; Fall, 1968

by Jerry & Suehsdorf, Adolph, Editors Mason other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ridge Press Date Published: 1968

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative America

by Mason Jerry other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THE RIDGE PRESS Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. No Jacket. TEXT BY JOHN KENNEDY, DWIGHT EISENHOWER, HARRY TRUMAN, JAMES BALDWIN, LOUIS KRONENBERGER, JOHN CIARDI, ROBERT FROST, MARK VAN DORES, JOSEPH WOOD KRUTCH. PHOTOGRAPHS BY MAGNUM. FOXING TO COVERS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family of Man: the Photographic Exhibition Created By Edward Steichen for the Museum of Modern Art

by Jerry (Editor); Carl Sandburg (Prologue) Mason other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Sportsman, Fall 1970, Volume 3, Number 4

by Jerry, Editor-In-Chief Mason other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ridge Press Date Published: 1970

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Sportsman; Volume 1 #4; Fall, 1968

by Jerry & Suehsdorf, Adolph, Editors Mason other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ridge Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. No DJ. Cover is good-light corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Sportsman-Fall 1968; Vol. 1, # 4. more books like this

by Mason, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $4.30

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: 1968 Ridge Press/ABC, NY

Description: Pictorial self cover, fine. Collection of outdoor writing with color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Sportsman-Summer 1968, Vol.1, # 3. more books like this

by Mason, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $4.30

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: 1968 Ridge Press/ABC, NY

Description: Pictorial self cover, fine. Collection of outdoor writing with color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Big Red

Big Red

by Jim Kjelgaard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.16!

Astronomy: A Self-Teaching Guide

Astronomy: A Self-Teaching Guide

by Dinah L Moche

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.50!

Family of Man

Family of Man

by Edward Steichen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.50!

Camp Life in the Woods and the Tricks of Trapping

Camp Life in the Woods and the Tricks of Trapping

by W Hamilton Gibson

see all from $11.14!

new only from $20.64!

Portfolios of Ansel Adams

Portfolios of Ansel Adams

by Ansel Adams

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.16!

Cuba: The Pursuit of Freedom

Cuba: The Pursuit of Freedom

by Hugh Thomas

see all from $12.00!