» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Edward A Maser

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Blue and White: Chinese Porcelain and Its Impact on the Western World more books like this

by Edward A Maser, John Carswell, Jean M Mudge

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.00!

first editions

The Documentary Photograph as a Work of Art: American Photographs, 1860-1876 more books like this

by Edward A Maser (Designer), Joel Snyder, Alan Fern (Designer)

see all copies from $15.50!

new only from $75.00!

Adolf Hiremy-Hirschl: The Beauty of Decline more books like this

by Edward A. Maser, Sue Taylor (Editor), Gert Schiff

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$277.63  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $64.32!

Abstract Expressionism - A Tribute to Harold Rosenberg: Paintings & Drawings from Chicago Collections more books like this

by Harold Rosenberg, Edward A Maser (Designer), Saul Bellow (Designer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.25!

Drawings by Johann Michael Rottmayr (1654-1730) : an exhibition of drawings by the Austrian painter from an Italian private collection more books like this

by Edward Andrew Maser, Johann Michael Rottmayr, David and Alfred Smart Gallery

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

first editions

German & Austrian Painting of the Eighteenth Century more books like this

by Edward A Maser (Designer), Laura Nelke (Designer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.00!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

An American Modello for England more books like this

by Maser, Edward A other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: First separate edition quarto. 5pp. Bound in white wraps. Inscribed by Maser. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Old New York Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Adolf Hiremy-Hirschl 1860-1933 the Beauty of Decline more books like this

by Ramsay, Roger E. (Foreword); Maser, Edward A. (Univ. Of Chicago); Schiff, Gert (Institute Of Fine Arts, New York Univ. ) other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roger Ramsay Gallery, Inc. In Association with Galleria Carlo Virgilio,... Date Published: 1984

Description: Illustrations. Very Good Binding. Stapled Wrappers No markings in text. Paper binding with pictorial front cover. Very light edgewear to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Swan Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Blue & White: Chinese Porcelain Around the World

Blue & White: Chinese Porcelain Around the World

by John Carswell

see all from $12.92!

new only from $26.65!

Art on the Edge: Creators and Situations

Art on the Edge: Creators and Situations

by Harold Rosenberg

see all from $4.79!

new only from $25.42!

Collectors encyclopedia of depression glass

Collectors encyclopedia of depression glass

by Gene Florence

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

How to work in stained glass

How to work in stained glass

by Anita Isenberg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.88!

The De-Definition of Art

The De-Definition of Art

by Harold Rosenberg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.64!

The Arcanum: The Extraordinary True Story

The Arcanum: The Extraordinary True Story

by Janet Gleeson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.98!