» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Luis Martin Santos

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Time of Silence

Time of Silence

by Luis Martin-Santos, George Leeson (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.23!

new only from $33.85! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Autobiografia de Un Mistico Espiritualmente Incorrecto

Autobiografia de Un Mistico Espiritualmente Incorrecto more books like this

by Osho, Luis Martin-Santos Laffon (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Ten years have passed since, in the words of his physician, Osho prepared for his departure from the body that had served him for 59 years "as calmly as though he were packing for a weekend in the country." This volume is recognition that the time has come to provide a historical and biographical context for understanding Osho and his work. ...

see all copies from $10.17!

new only from $12.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Tiempo de Silencio

Tiempo de Silencio

by Luis Martin Santos

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$33.51  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Hija de « Biblioteca clasica, esta coleccion abierta a los autores contemporaneos quiere ser una invitacion a conciliar el placer de la lectura con los datos necesarios para la plena comprension de las obras. Los libros se publican de acuerdo con el texto critico mas autorizado y con notas que lo hacen facilmente inteligible, pero sin ...

see all copies from $17.31!

new only from $66.22!

Tiempo de Silencio/ Time of Silence

by Luis Martin-Santos

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.75!

new only from $25.00!

El Libro del Nino: Una Vision Revolucionaria de la Educacion Infantil

El Libro del Nino: Una Vision Revolucionaria de la Educacion Infantil more books like this

by Osho, Luis Martin-Santos Laffon (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$42.06  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.57!

new only from $19.58!

El Libro del Hombre: El Adan el Esclavo, el Hijo, el Homosexual, el Marido, el Politico, el Sacerdote...

El Libro del Hombre: El Adan el Esclavo, el Hijo, el Homosexual, el Marido, el Politico, el Sacerdote... more books like this

by Osho, Luis Martin-Santos Laffon (Translator), Esperanza Moriones (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.18  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"The Book of Men "describes what it means to be a man and explores the masculine aspect of human beings. Topics covered include sexuality, love, work, and politics. Osho has been a writer for "The Sunday Times of London "and is one of the top ten people who have changed India's destiny.

see all copies from $7.18!

new only from $7.18! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

El Analisis Existencial: Ensayos

by Luis Martin-Santos, Prof. Jose Lazaro

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$48.33  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $48.33!

new only from $48.33!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Apologos Y Otras Prosas Ineditas more books like this

by Martin-Santos, Luis other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ed. Seix Barral Date Published: 1970

Description: Paperback, Near fine in near fine+ dj (light wear); 158 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Les Demeures Du Silence more books like this

by Martin-Santos, Luis. [McCarthy, Mary]. (Rouquie, Alain). other copies of this book

price: $94.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st French ed., advance review copy (text in French) [publisher Binding: Inscribed by the translator, to author Mary McCarthy, on the Publisher: Editions du Seuil Date Published: 1963

Description: Slight tanning on spine and extremities of rear cover, else a fine copy; with publisher's printed wrap-around band stating: "une odyssee baroque.". MARTIN-SANTOS, Luis. LES DEMEURES DU SILENCE. Roman. Traduit de L'Espagnol par Alain Rouquie. Octavo, printed wrappers, 236 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waiting For Godot Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

El Libro Del Hombre: El Adan El Esclavo, El Hijo, new book

El Libro Del Hombre: El Adan El Esclavo, El Hijo,

by Osho; Laffon, Luis Martin-Santos And Mor other copies of this book

price: $9.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE ESPANOL Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780307392916 ISBN: 0307392910

Description: New. "The Book of Men "describes what it means to be a man and explores the masculine aspect of human beings. Topics covered include sexuality, love, work, and politics. Osho has been a writer for "The Sunday Times of London "and is one of the top ten peo... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Poesias Completas new book

Poesias Completas

by San Juan De La Cruz, Luis Miguel Martin Santos other copies of this book

price: $13.17

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788497643627 ISBN: 8497643623

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Apologos. Relatos. Edición Y Prólogo De Salvador Clotas more books like this

by Martín-Santos, Luis other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barcelona, Editorial Seix Barral (Biblioteca Breve, 295), Date Published: 1970.

Description: Stories, articles, prologues, etc., previously unpublished. The author (1924-1964) was born in Spanish Morocco. 158p., wrps. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Libros Latinos, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prometeo

by Martin Santos, Luis other copies of this book

price: $35.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. BURGOS. EDITADO POR LA ALIANZA FRANCESA, CIRCULO DE BURGOS Hacia 1960. 1ª ED. RUSTICA CON SOBRECUBIERTA. 88 Págs. EN 16º. PEQUEÑA NOTICIA AUTOBIOGRAFICA DEL AUTOR, AL COMIENZO DEL LIBRO. (REF. D-0694). (TEATRO) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

El Combate De Santa Casilda

by Luis, Martín Santos other copies of this book

price: $39.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Narrativa, Ed. Pamiela. Pamplona. 1980. 2ª Edición. 119pp. 19 x 13cm. Rústica, portada de Pedro Osés. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

El Combate De Santa Casilda

by Luis, Martín Santos other copies of this book

price: $41.37

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Novela

Description: Good. Literatura, Novela, Akal, 1980. Colección Sybila, 1. Cuarto, Rústica, 100pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Ultimas tardes con Teresa

Ultimas tardes con Teresa

by Juan Marse

see all from $14.95!

new only from $27.88!

Count Julian

Count Julian

by Juan Goytisolo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.44!

Zarathustra: El Profeta Que Rie

Zarathustra: El Profeta Que Rie

by Osho

see all from $44.67!

new only from $44.67!

Ficciones

Ficciones

by Jorge Luis Borges

see all from $2.97!

new only from $7.27!

The Love There That's Sleeping: The Art and Spirituality of George Harrison

The Love There That's Sleeping: The Art and Spirituality of George Harrison

by Dale C Allison, Jr.

see all from $6.49!

new only from $6.98!

La Familia de Pascual Duarte

La Familia de Pascual Duarte

by Camilo Jose Cela

see all from $2.45!

new only from $7.65!