» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Edward Marshall

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Fox and His Friends: Level 3

Fox and His Friends: Level 3 more books like this

by Edward Marshall, James Marshall (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In three separate episodes Fox wants to play with his friends, but duty in one form or another interferes.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Four on the Shore: Level 3

Four on the Shore: Level 3 more books like this

by Edward Marshall, James Marshall (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Lolly, Spider, and Sam go to a lake hoping to rid themselves of Spider's pesky younger brother, Willie. When Willie follows the pals, they try to scare him away by telling him creepy stories, but Willie has his own scary story to tell. Watercolor, ink, and colored pencil illustrations accompany the text of this beginning reader book.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.52! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Space Case

Space Case more books like this

by Edward Marshall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A thing from outer space lands on Earth on Halloween night and joins young Buddy McGee as he goes trick-or-treating. The next day the space case accompanies Buddy to school, where it helps him out with a forgotten homework assignment. Ink and watercolor illustrations accompany the text.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.17! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Porcelain Art of Edward Marshall Boehm more books like this

by Reese Pailey, Edward Marshall Boehm, Reese Palley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.00!

signed copies | first editions

Transforming the Way We Work: The Power of the Collaborative Workplace

Transforming the Way We Work: The Power of the Collaborative Workplace more books like this

by Edward M Marshall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The author defines collaboration as "A principle-based process of working together which produces trust, integrity, and breakthrough results--and which builds true consensus, ownership, and alignment throughout an organization." In this title he examines how to replace the outdated, inefficient albatross of hierarchy with a new "culture of ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Troll Country more books like this

by James Marshall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

After hearing her mother describe her childhood run-in with a fierce troll, a young girl named Elsie Fay meets a troll herself. Will Elsie Fay be able to follow her mother's example and outwit the troll? Color ink and black line drawings accompany the text of this beginning reader book.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Fox and His Friends

Fox and His Friends more books like this

by Edward Marshall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Poor fox. All he wants is to go off with his friends and have some fun. But Mum has other plans for him. She wants him to take care of Little Louise. What a bore, thinks Fox. But taking care of Louise proves to be anything but boring. the author also wrote "Fox at School".

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

Fox at School: Level 3

Fox at School: Level 3 more books like this

by Edward Marshall, James Marshall (Illustrator), James Maeshall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book features three beginning reader stories about Fox, who appears in such other titles as FOX IN LOVE and FOX ON THE JOB. In this collection Fox lands the lead role in the school play, takes part in a fire drill, and is left in charge of the class when his teacher must leave the room. Color illustrations accompany the text.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Last Samurai

The Last Samurai more books like this

by John Logan (Screenwriter), Marshall Herskovitz (Screenwriter), Edward Zwick (Screenwriter)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $22.16! | first editions

Fox in Love: Level 3

Fox in Love: Level 3 more books like this

by Edward Marshall, James Marshall (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This beginning reader book features three short stories about Fox. In the first he is forced to take his younger sister, Louise, to the park. While there, he meets Raisin, a beautiful new fox in town. In the second story Fox takes three different girls to the fair. Will he get in trouble when Raisin finds out? In the final story Fox tries to ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Story of the Rough Riders 1st U.S. Volunteer Cavalry: The Regiment in Camp and on the Battle Field

The Story of the Rough Riders 1st U.S. Volunteer Cavalry: The Regiment in Camp and on the Battle Field more books like this

by Edward Marshall, Richard F Outcault (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.73  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $21.73!

new only from $21.73! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fox All Week: Level 3

Fox All Week: Level 3 more books like this

by Edward Marshall, James Marshall (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The inimitable Fox has a different adventure for every day of the week in this Easy-to-Read paperback picture book. Full color.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Mastering Ministry: Mastering Conflict and Controversy more books like this

by Edward G Dobson, Mr. Marshall Shelley, Rodney L Morris (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Mastering Ministry Series covers the various challenges of a ministry encounters and teaches how to deal with them-one subject at a time. Mastering Ministry is a perfect "survival guide" for today's pastor addressing relevant topics such as worship, preaching, controversies, evangelism, church management, pastoral care, fundraising and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.76! | first editions

view cover

Fox on Wheels: Level 3 more books like this

by Edward Marshall, James Marshall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.38  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Fox babysits for his sister Louise, learns to climb a tree for some grapes, and wins a shopping cart race.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.59! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Jump-Starting America: The Grass-Roots Revolution more books like this

by Edward M Marshall, Margaret Talcott (Editor), Jeff Marshall (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.95! | signed copies | first editions

Plan for Weight Control more books like this

by Edward M Marshall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Godsend to His People: The Essential Writings and Speeches of Marshall Keeble more books like this

by Marshall Keeble, Edward J Robinson (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$33.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Marshall Keeble (1878-1968) stands as one of the Church of Christ's most influential and celebrated African American evangelists. His impact was felt throughout the South and well beyond as he helped establish over two hundred churches and baptized approximately forty thousand individuals during his nearly seventy years of ministry. His ...

see all copies from $2.65!

new only from $33.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Political and Economic Doctrines of John Marshall: Who for Thirty-Four Years Was Chief Justice of the United States more books like this

by John Marshall, John Edward Oster

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.19  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional imperfections such as missing and blurred pages, missing text, poor pictures, markings, dark ...

see all copies from $24.19!

new only from $24.19! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Jim Buckels: Metaphysical Landscapes more books like this

by Edward Allen McCormick, Ed McCormack, Marshall Lee (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$31.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The first book devoted to this popular American artist who combines a neo-surrealist aesthetic with a meticulous, modern airbrush technique.

see all copies from $31.50!

signed copies | first editions

view cover

Building Trust at the Speed of Change: The Power of the Relationship-Based Corporation more books like this

by Edward M Marshall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This volume provides a powerful formula for organizations searching for new, better ways to achieve greater quality and faster speed. The author explains that fast, flexible organizations can only be built by radically revising management, by stripping away the old fear-and-compliance based management style and adopting a new model based on ...

see all copies from $4.98!

new only from $65.00! | signed copies

Comparative History of Civilizations in Asia: Volume 1 more books like this

by Byron K Marshall, Gavin Hambly, Edward L Farmer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.87  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A comparative history of civilizations in Asia from prehistoric times to the middle of the 19th century.

see all copies from $3.83!

The community builders more books like this

by Edward P Eichler, Marshall Kaplan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.05  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.05!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

American Progress, Judge Douglas, the Presidency: Speech of Mr. Marshall of California in the House of Representatives, 1852 (1852)

by Edward Colston Marshall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.58  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Speech Of Mr. Marshall Of California In The House Of Representatives, 1852; In Reply To The Speech Of Mr. Breckinridge Of Kentucky.

see all copies from $9.29!

new only from $9.29! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Games Cats Play & Other Scrivelsby Tales more books like this

by Marshall Edward Dimock

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.24  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.24!

signed copies | first editions

view cover

Three by the sea more books like this

by Edward Marshall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

After enjoying a picnic at the beach, friends Lolly, Spider, and Sam tell each other stories. Ink and line drawing illustrations accompany the text of this beginning reader book.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.52! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Fox on Stage

Fox on Stage

by James Marshall (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.52!

Livingstone Mouse

Livingstone Mouse

by Pamela Duncan Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.24!

The Peacemaker: A Biblical Guide to Resolving Personal Conflict

The Peacemaker: A Biblical Guide to Resolving Personal Conflict

by Ken Sande

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.93!

The Cambridge Encyclopedia of the English Language

The Cambridge Encyclopedia of the English Language

by Professor David Crystal

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.00!

Frames of Mind: The Theory of Multiple Intelligences

Frames of Mind: The Theory of Multiple Intelligences

by Howard Gardner

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.14!

Horse in Harry's Room

Horse in Harry's Room

by Syd Hoff

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.48!