» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Marilyn Chambers

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Rhythm in music and dance for children more books like this

by Sally Monsour, Marilyn Chambers Cohen, Patricia Eckert Lindell

see all copies from $25.50!

The Western Experience-the Early Modern Period, Vol. II, 5th Edition

by Marilyn Chambers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.50!

The Western Experience-Antiquity to the Middle Ages, Vol. 1, 5th Edition

by Marilyn Chambers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.50!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The Nursing Clinics of North America (Volume 22, #4) Common Fluid and Electrolyte Disorders, Nursing Diagnoses: Implementation more books like this

by Jeanette K. & Rantz, Marilyn J. Chambers other copies of this book

price: $12.73

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good. ---Approx. 200 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: Philadelphia, PA-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nursing Clinics of North America (Volume 22, #4) Common Fluid and Electrolyte Disorders, Nursing Diagnoses: Implementation

by Jeanette K. & Rantz, Marilyn J. Chambers other copies of this book

price: $12.73

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1987

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Euro Cinema: Le Reflet De La Vie Moderne Au Cinema. No. 30. Decembre 1975 more books like this

by (Jancso, Miklos; Jodorowsky, Alexandro; Beatty, Warren; Atlman, Robert; Schneider, Romy; Birkin, Jane; Chambers, Marilyn; Et... other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Evry, France: Editions et Publications du Senart, 1975.

Description: -Quarto [approximately 11 inches high by 8 inches wide], softcover bound in pictorial wraps. The wraps are rubbed & bumped with some light soiling & foxing. The head & tail of the spine are chipped. [80] pages, including wraps. Profusely illustrated in color and black & white. Some page corners are lightly bumped, else the contents are very good. Film magazine with an emphasis on eroticism and nudity. The illustrations include a nude cover illustration and centerfold and there is an article on ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nursing Clinics of North America: Common Fluid and Electrolyte Disorders / Nursing Diagnoses: Implementation December 1987 more books like this

by Chambers, Jeanette K. / Rantz, Marilyn J. other copies of this book

price: $27.80

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. B. Saunders Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cal's Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Story more books like this

by Chambers, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner 79-827 Date Published: 1975

Description: G + Paperback/Photo pages are loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Kama Sutra: the Marilyn Chambers Kama Sutra Guide to the Sensual Secrets of Making Love and Sex more books like this

by Chambers, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $133.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Conegate Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780931550737 ISBN: 0931550734

Description: Good + 4to-over 93/4"-12" tall. 137pp. Clean copy. No inscriptions. Couple of external creases o/w VG internally. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Sensual Secrets more books like this

by Chambers, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $149.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: VALENTINE PRODUCTS Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780931550737 ISBN: 0931550734

Description: VG. 0931550734 137 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

E.T. Adventure Universal Studios Hollywood and Florida 23.5" X 30" Poster

by Poster Marilyn Chambers other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good used Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reed Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twice Inscribed & Signed Centerfold Removed From Club Magazine more books like this

by Chambers, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $51.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Np nd. SIGNED ON CENTERFOLD AND INSCRIBED & SIGNED ON HER PHOTO ON THE OTHER SIDE. Minor creases else ok. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John K. King Used & Rare Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Story

by Chambers, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780446798273 ISBN: 0446798274

Description: Very Good+; Crease to spine. Very minor wear to outer extremities. A nice copy of a scarce book. 0446798274. NOT an ex-library book. All books expertly packed and shipped promptly. Selling Used and Rare Books since 1948.; Mass Market PB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magina Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.