» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Claude Margueron

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Find additional items that match your search below

Mesopotamia Archaeologia Mundi used book

Mesopotamia Archaeologia Mundi

by Margueron Jean-Claude other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First English Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Publishing Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 9" x 6", 211 pp, copy is in excellent condition, dust jacket is lightly soiled, includes many bw and color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mesopotamia Archaeologia Mundi more books like this

by Margueron, Jean-Claude other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Muller Ltd / Nagel Publishers Date Published: 1965

Description: First edition. Fine hardcover in a very good-priceclipped dust jacket. Closed tear to dj spine, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley Ross Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Archaeologia Mundi: Mesopotamia more books like this

by Jean-Claude Margueron; Translated By H.S.B. Harrison other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Publishing, Date Published: 1965.

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 211 pages, gray boards. A near fine clean neat hard cover with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper lightly yellowed; in a very good dust jacket with minor edge wear and yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mesopotania

by Margueron, Jean-Claude other copies of this book

price: $11.41

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: gray cloth Publisher: World Date Published: 1965

Description: Slightly browning pp, n-fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mesopotamie more books like this

by Margueron, Jean-Claude other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Les Editions Nagel Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover in French text with owner name in front, interior otherwise unmarked, text clean. Pages lightly tanned. Binding is tight with fly leaf removed. Boards have bumps and light wear plus three small, faint stains to back... 224 p. Includes: illustrations, maps, bibliography. Hardcover. 224 p. Includes illustrations. Text in French. (Archeaologia Mundi) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mesopotamia / Archaeologia Mundi more books like this

by Margueron Jean Claude other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederic Muller Limited / Nagel Publishers Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. DJ shows some signs of wear and some minor yellowing but otherwise it is clean.; Archaeologia Mundi series prepared under the direction of jean Marcade professor of archaeology at the university of bordeaux. English translation by harrison. With 130 illustrations in colour and black and white. Book looks clean, ; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 211 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Francois Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Archaeologia Mvndi Mesopotamia

by Jean-Claude Margueron other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Nagel Publishers Date Published: 1/1/1967

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mesopotamia. English Translation By H. S. B. Harrison more books like this

by Jean Claude Margueron other copies of this book

price: $22.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Muller Limited, London Date Published: 1965

Description: Acceptable. Dustcover worn and torn; internally good Ex library usual library markings, rest A good reading copy; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mesopotamia

by Jean-Claude; Harrison, H.S.B. (Trans) Margueron other copies of this book

price: $36.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Muller Date Published: 1965-01-01

Description: Very Good. Very good condition lightly read hardback book no dj, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mesopotamia. English Translation By H. S. B. Harrison

by Margueron, Jean Claude other copies of this book

price: $68.94

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition-[Series: Archaeologia MVNDI]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Muller Limited, London Date Published: 1965

Description: Description: 211 p. maps (on lining papers) 130 plates (part fold. col. ) 24 cm. Subjects: Art--Iraq--History. Notes: Bibliography: p. 203-204. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Still in the publisher's protective cardboard slip-case. 1. pp. 211. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Mesopotamia. English Translation By H. S. B. Harrison

by Margueron, Jean Claude other copies of this book

price: $99.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition-[Series: Archaeologia MVNDI]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Muller Limited, London Date Published: 1965

Description: Description: 211 p. maps (on lining papers) 130 plates (part fold. col. ) 24 cm. Subjects: Art--Iraq--History. Notes: Bibliography: p. 203-204. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Still in the publisher's protective cardboard slip-case. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Archaeologia Mvndi: Mesopotamia more books like this

by Margueron, Jean-Claude other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Publishing Company Date Published: 1965

Description: Large 8vo VG+/VG Full colour DJ. Sticker on spine, partly removed. Some minor edgewear. DJ price-clipped. Endpage maps. Int. clean and excellent. Colour and B&W photos throughout, some foldout. Archaeology. 5-101-226. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Petit Dictionnaire: Italien/Français, Français/Italien

by Claude Margueron other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Larousse Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9782034017643 ISBN: 2034017641

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mesopotamia English Translation By H. S. B. Harrison more books like this

by Margueron, Jean-Claude other copies of this book

price: $18.15

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover / Wrapper Publisher: Frederick Muller Ltd. Date Published: 1965

Description: Good+ in Good dust jacket. A quite acceptable copy of this First Edition. Reasonably clean protected dust wrapper*. No major dirt-there is a little. There are a few chips and closed tears with some loss to the wrapper. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper otherwise. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. The ffep has had a corner torn off (inscription? ) There is a little foxing / darkening mainly to the edges and preliminary pages. No ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ellwood Books PBFA, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Mesopotamia. English Translation By H. S. B. Harrison

by Jean Claude Margueron other copies of this book

price: $59.32

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FREDERICK MULLER LIMITED, LONDON Date Published: 1965

Description: Ex-Library Published by Frederick Muller Limited, London in 1965. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Archaeologia Mvndi Mesopotamia more books like this

by Margueron Jean-Claude other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. DJ Eges Worn/Nicked, DJ Soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wimsey's, GA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Life in a medieval city

Life in a medieval city

by Joseph Gies, Frances Gies

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.39!

Florida Atlas & Gazetteer

Florida Atlas & Gazetteer

by Delorme Publishing Company

see all from $6.08!

new only from $14.36!

The Far-Farers: A Journey from Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem

The Far-Farers: A Journey from Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem

by Victoria Clark

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Colosseum

by Peter Quennell, Reader's Digest Association

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.00!

The search for the Etruscans

by James Howard Wellard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!