» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Sheila Macqueen

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
New Flower Arranging from Your Garden

New Flower Arranging from Your Garden more books like this

by Sheila Macqueen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.42  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A generously illustrated revised guide to planning a garden to produce flowers and foliage for colourful arranging all the year round. This expanded edition includes over 150 species of trees and shrubs, annuals, perennials and bulbs, all of them chosen as comparatively easy to grow and especially suited to drying and arranging. Each plant entry ...

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Church flower arranging more books like this

by Sheila Macqueen, Mary Beazley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.50!

signed copies | first editions

More flower arranging from your garden more books like this

by Sheila Macqueen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.38  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.53!

signed copies | first editions

New flower arranging made easy more books like this

by Sheila Macqueen, Barry Holmes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is a guide to flower arranging, containing information on choosing conditions, suitability and choosing flowers. It covers over 150 species of trees, shrubs and bulbs, and each flower mentioned is observed according to its colour and cultivation suitability.

see all copies from $5.70!

new only from $29.99!

Sheila Macqueen's flowers and food for special occasions more books like this

by Sheila Macqueen, Diana Baldwin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.49!

signed copies | first editions

Your Book of Flower Arranging more books like this

by Sheila Macqueen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.00!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Flower Arranging from Your Garden more books like this

by Sheila McQueen, Sheila Macqueen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Sheila Macqueen's Complete Flower Arranging more books like this

by Sheila Macqueen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Flower arranging from your garden more books like this

by Sheila Macqueen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Encyclopaedia of flower arranging more books like this

by Sheila Macqueen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.00!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Flowers for arrangement. more books like this

by Sheila Macqueen

see all copies from $5.48!

first editions

The calendar of flowers : a guide for gardeners. more books like this

by Sheila Macqueen

see all copies from $9.99!

first editions

Sheila Macqueen's encylopaedia of flower arranging more books like this

by Sheila Macqueen, Yvonne Skargon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.21!

signed copies

Flower decoration in churches more books like this

by Sheila Macqueen

see all copies from $11.99!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Flower Arranging From Your Gardening more books like this

by Macqueen, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Books Date Published: 1977

Description: Good; Text clean and tight. Cover shows signs of scuffing with a torn out portion at bottom of front cover throught the first few pag. 1146. 5233. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of Flower Arranging more books like this

by Macqueen, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1967

Description: As New in As New DJ. Fine condition w/ many color photos read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sheila Macqueen's Encyclopedia of Flower Arranging more books like this

by Macqueen, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Faber, 1971

Description: 216 pages, illustrated, (pon) (pc) else Vg/Vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Arranging for Your Garden more books like this

by Macqueen, Sheila [Signed] other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardback 8"x10" Publisher: Chilton Date Published: 1977

Description: Photographs. VG+, spine ends bent. DJ Fine-VG 159pp. DJ clipped, very slightly rubbed. Inscribed & signed by author on front endpaper, signed letter by author to prev owner laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Decorations in Churches

by Sheila Macqueen other copies of this book

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flowers and Food for Special Occasions (a Hyperion Book)

by Macqueen, Sheila; Baldwin, Diana other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 10/11/1980 ISBN-13: 9780706359428 ISBN: 0706359429

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Decorations in Churches more books like this

by Sheila Macqueen other copies of this book

price: $7.79

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber Date Published: 1964

Description: Acceptable. Careworn dust cover. autographed by author. Heavy wear, mildew or coloring. May have highlights or markings. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sheila Macqueen's Encyclopaedia of Flower Arranging more books like this

by Macqueen, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: [1st] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1967

Description: 4to in dark gray cloth. VG. modest fading and edgewear to exterior. a few points of light foxing in contents, with dampstains to last few pages. text block and illustrations generally clean. 216 pp.; some of the illustrations are in color. Gardening. 5-84-339. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sheila Macqueen's Encyclopedia of Flower Arranging more books like this

by Macqueen Sheila, Illustrated By B&W Photos other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LONDON: FABER AND FABER, 1967

Description: Book HB / TIGHT. 1ST PTG edition. NF+ / NO DJ. BRIGHT AND TIGHT / SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR: "WITH VERY B EST WISHES FROM SHEILA MACQUEEN". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Anderson, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shiela Macqueen's Encyclopaedia of Flower Arranging

by Macqueen, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Buckram Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1967

Description: Yvonne Skargon. Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author With a chapter on Ikebana: The art of Japanese Flower Arranging, by Norman Sparnon, 216 pp., 12 colour plates, 26 b/w plates, price-clipped dj, writing fep, a little bumped and warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sheila Macqueen's Encyclopaedia of Flower Arranging more books like this

by Macqueen, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $24.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1967

Description: Skargon, Yvonne; 12 Color & 26 b/w Illustrations / Plates; Few b/w Text Illustrations. Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 216 pages + plates. Concise pictorial coverage; includes a chapter on ikebana ("The Art of Japanese Flower Arranging") by Norman Sparnon. Text illustrations by Yvonne Skargon. Few small nicks, slight rubbing and browning to jacket; slight internal browning to edges and endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Floral art in the church.

Floral art in the church.

by Jack Inman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.54!

Simple Flowers

Simple Flowers

by Paula Pryke

see all from $2.53!

new only from $42.75!

Encyclopedia of Flower Arranging Techniques

Encyclopedia of Flower Arranging Techniques

by Marcia Hurst

see all from $2.39!

new only from $55.18!

Elements of Garden Design

Elements of Garden Design

by Joe Eck

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.72!

Flower Arranging

Flower Arranging

by Malcolm Hillier

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.99!

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding & Arranging Flowers Naturally

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding & Arranging Flowers Naturally

by Tom Pritchard, Langdon Clay (Photographer), Billy Jarecki

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.78!