» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Chris Lund

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Grow: A 28-Day Crash Course for Getting Huge

Grow: A 28-Day Crash Course for Getting Huge more books like this

by Ellington Darden, Chris Lund (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Well-known researcher and author Darden and noted photographer Lund, whose credits include Muscle & Fitness magazine, pool their talents to present a user-friendly instruction book geared especially to young bodybuilders who are eager to grow, get bigger, and add mass to their frames. 150 photos.

see all copies from $6.87!

new only from $53.22!

New High-Inten Bdy Bl more books like this

by Ellington Darden, Chris Lund (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A new and expanded edition of one of the most authoritative works on bodybuilding will be welcomed by the thousands who work-out daily in gyms and fitness centers everywhere. Dr. Darden reveals the secrets of champion bodybuilding quickly without steroids. Dozens of unique workouts guarantee massive muscles fast. Illustrated with 250 black-and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $98.74! | first editions

Big more books like this

by Darden Ellington, Ellington Darden, Chris Lund (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.88  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From one of the leading authorities on fitness and bodybuilding comes a manual to help any bodybuilder obtain that big, massive look in a six-week exercise and diet program that features an all-new technique for building muscle bulk. Over 150 black-and-white photographs by Chris Lund.

see all copies from $2.88!

Animal Arms: Ultimate Size and Shape Training for Building Monstrous Arm Muscles

Animal Arms: Ultimate Size and Shape Training for Building Monstrous Arm Muscles more books like this

by Dwayne Hines, II, Chris Lund (Photographer), Garry Bartlett (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.26  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book is jam-packed with arm-training techniques and photos of some of the top bodybuilding stars like Arnold Schwarzenegger, Aaron Baker, and Flex Wheeler.

see all copies from $5.01!

new only from $7.26! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Super Bodybuilding more books like this

by Ellington Darden, Chris Lund (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$34.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.82!

High-Intensity Home Training more books like this

by Ellington Darden, Chris Lund (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.74  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Starting with barbells and dumbbells, staples in all training facilities, the author of Bigger Muscles in 42 Days shows how to build a top-notch home gym in any garage, basement, or rec room with just a few inexpensive pieces of equipment. Over 150 photos.

see all copies from $17.54!

new only from $99.00!

Student's solutions manual to accompany Introductory statistics, fifth edition, [by] Neil A. Weiss

Student's solutions manual to accompany Introductory statistics, fifth edition, [by] Neil A. Weiss more books like this

by David R. Lund, Chris Franklin, Bernard J. Morzuch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$69.76  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.88!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Stones of History: Canada's Houses of Parliament

by Chris Lund And Malak other copies of this book

price: $9.48

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Centennial Edition Binding: Hardbound Date Published: 1967

Description: like new hardbound in torn dust jacket. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stones of History. Canada's Houses of Pariliament. a Photographic Essay on Canada's Houses of Parliament more books like this

by Lund, Chris other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Film Board Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Inscription on title page; lower cover spine bumped; otherwise immaculate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Wonderful Store, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stones of History: Canada's Houses of Parliament more books like this

by Lund, Chris other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ed. not stated Binding: Hb Publisher: National Film Board Canada Date Published: 1967

Description: B&w photos. Sl soiled, else vg in rather worn (g) dj. 4to no pagination. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stones of History: a Photographic Essay on Canada's Houses of Parliament more books like this

by Lund, Chris other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Film Board of Canada

Description: Fine in Good jacket. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket, undated (but probably 1967 as a laid in sheet refers to this "Centennial Edition"), unpaginated, photographs in full colour and black-and-white throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stones of History Canada's Houses of Parliament

by Lund, Chris other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Film Board of Canada 1967 with many b&w and color photos. 10.5...

Description: Good. Presentation sticker on front endpaper from the Canadian Cousulate General, in a poor dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stones of History: a Photographic Essay on Canada's House of Parliament more books like this

by Lund, Chris other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: National Film Board of Canada/Office National du Film du Canada Date Published: 1967

Description: Illustrated. Good in Fair to Good jacket. A photographic essay in colour and b&w. This centennial edition was prepared to mark the 100th anniversary of the Confederation of Canada. Beige cloth cover with gilt lettering on the spine and a gilt Canada Coat of Arms on the front board. Decorative endpapers. One page has been disbound, but otherwise the interior is still in good condition. The jacket has some chipping, creasing and small tears. Overall a good condition copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TC Books (J. Santos), NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stones of History-Canada's Houses of Parliament

by Chris Lund other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Film Board of Canada Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moser Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stones of History Canadas Houses of Parliament

by Lund, Chris other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Film Board

Description: A near fine white oversize hardcover in a good to very good dust jacket. Tears to jacket. 1967 edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stones of History, a Photographic Essay on Canada's Houses of Parliament more books like this

by Lund, Chris other copies of this book

price: $19.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: National Film Board Of Canada

Description: Lund, Chris (photography) Very Good in Good jacket. Folio. 12 1/4" x 11" book of b/w and coloured photographs. There is a loose insert which announces that this Centennial edition of Stones of History, Canada's Houses of Parliament has been presented to mark the one hundredth anniversary of the confederation of Canada. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycling Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Stones of History-Canada's Houses of Parliament. a Photographic Essay more books like this

by Lund, Chris Of The National Film Board & Malak other copies of this book

price: $26.27

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: National Film Board of Canada Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Picture Book. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Unpaginated, approx. 1/2" thick with many b/w photos & few color, presentation copy bookplate fr. fly. 6 copies available; 2 sl. musty smell. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Stones of History-Canada's Houses of Parliament. a Photographic Essay more books like this

by Lund, Chris other copies of this book

price: $26.85

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Film Board of Canada Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Picture Book. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Unpaginated, approx. 1/2" thick with many b/w photos & few color, presentation copy bookplate fr. fly. 5 copies available; 3 sl. musty smell. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Stones of History: a Photographic Essay on Canada's Houses of Parliament

by Lund, Chris & Malak other copies of this book

price: $29.23

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: National Film Board of Canada Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. Folio. Unpaginated, illus. Foreword by Vincent Massey. Executive producer Lorraine Monk. Loosely inserted in a crinkled sheet "This Centennial edition of Stones of History Canada's Houses of Parliament has been prepared to mark the one hundreth anniversay of the Confederation of Canada". Dustjacket is chipped and worn with a few pieces missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spadina Road Books (ABAC/ILAB), ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Marine Algae of East Greenland 2 Volumes 1: Taxonomical Part. II. Geographic Distribution more books like this

by Lund, Chris other copies of this book

price: $175.50

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: C.A. Reitzels Forlag

Description: 1959. (Softcover) Very good. 70pp. Octavo. Illustrated with maps and tables. Original blue printed wrappers. Corners dog eared on olume II. Small tears to ends on spine. Rubber stamp " with Compliments from Dr. Lauge Koch". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aquila Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Stones of History-Canada's Houses of Parliament a Photographic Essay more books like this

by Lund, Chris & Malak other copies of this book

price: $19.78

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover / Wrapper Publisher: National Film Board of Canada Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780771000102 ISBN: 0771000103

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0771000103. A very nice copy of this First Edition Thus (centennial edition to mark 100 years since Canadian Confederation. Reasonably clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. A couple of small chips, and a couple of closed tears with corresponding creasing. The worst is a 2 inch tear to the base of the front cover. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ellwood Books PBFA, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Bigger Muscles in 42 Days

Bigger Muscles in 42 Days

by Ellington Darden, Bill Cox (Photographer)

see all from $5.72!

The New High Intensity Training: The Best Muscle-Building System You've Never Tried

The New High Intensity Training: The Best Muscle-Building System You've Never Tried

by Ellington Darden

see all from $9.00!

new only from $16.42!

Introductory Statistics

Introductory Statistics

by Neil A Weiss

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.00!

Priming the Anabolic Environment: A Practical, Scientific Guide to the Art and Science of Building Muscle

Priming the Anabolic Environment: A Practical, Scientific Guide to the Art and Science of Building Muscle

by William D Brink, Robert Kennedy (Photographer), Jim Amenthler (Photographer)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.47!

Six-Week Fat-To-Muscle Makeover

Six-Week Fat-To-Muscle Makeover

by Ellington Darden

see all from $1.99!

new only from $103.17!

Hot Legs: Shaping a Tight & Trim Lower Body

Hot Legs: Shaping a Tight & Trim Lower Body

by Robert Kennedy, Jr., Dwayne Hines, II, Irvin J Gelb (Photographer)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.74!