» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Writer & Critic, and Other Essays...Edited and Translated By Arthur D. Kahn used book

Writer & Critic, and Other Essays...Edited and Translated By Arthur D. Kahn more books like this

by Gy? Rgy Luk? Cs, Arthur David Kahn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780448025001 ISBN: 0448025000

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lukacs: History Class Consciousness (C more books like this

by Gy&Radic; &Part; Rgy Luk&Radic; °Cs other copies of this book

price: $22.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780262120357 ISBN: 0262120356

Description: Black boards. Dj with brodart wrap. A nice hardbound with dust jacket and brodart wrap, with typical xlibra markings. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Probleme Des Realismus

by Luk? Cs, Gy? Rgy, other copies of this book

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. 1955 Hardcover. "312 p. 23 cm. Hardback. Very good, clean copy in sun-dulled and chipped d.w. Firm binding and clean text. Text in German. [2. verm und verb. Aufl. der Essays nber Realismus]". Keywords: Realism in literature. Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Beitr? Ge Zur Geschichte Der? Sthetik

by Luk? Cs, Gy? Rgy, other copies of this book

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. 1956 Hardcover. "Zur-sthetik Schillers. --Hegels-sthetik. --Einfnhrung in die-sthetik Tschernyschewskijs. --Einfnhrung in die Ssthetischen Schriften von Marx und Engels. --Karl Marx und Friedrich Theodor Vischer. --Nietzsche als VorlSufer der faschistischen-sthetik. --Franz Mehring (1846-1919)--Literatur und Kunst als _berbau. 438 p. 23 cm. Original cloth. Fine copy, in a slightly worn and torn dw with sunned spine. " Keywords: Aesthetics. Not a first edition copy. All books in ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Von Nietzsche Bis Hitler Oder Der Irrationalismus in Der Deutschen Politik

by Luk? Cs, Gy? Rgy, ~ [Von] Georg Luk? Cs other copies of this book

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Like New. 1966 "From the author's Die Zerst? rung der Vernunft. Bibliographical footnotes. Commissioning organisation: [Von] Georg LukBcs. 268 p. 18 cm. Paperback. Fine clean copy with tight binding, nearly as new. " Keywords: "Philosophy, German., Sociology, National socialism. " Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Deutsche Literatur Im Zeitalter Des Imperialismus ~ Eine? Bersicht Ihrer Hauptstr? Mungen

by Luk? Cs, Gy? Rgy, other copies of this book

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. 1950 c1945 83 p. 20 cm. Bound in original boards. Very good copy. Previous owners name on front endpaper. Keywords: "German literature, German literature" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

The Historical Novel

by Luk? Cs, Gy? Rgy, ~ Translated From The German By Hannah And Stanley Mitchell. Pref. To The American Ed. By Irving Howe other copies of this book

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. 1963 Paperback. Commissioning organisation: Translated from the German by Hannah and Stanley Mitchell. Pref. to the American ed. by Irving Howe. 363 p. 21 cm. Paperback. Good copy. Keywords: Historical fiction Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.