» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Richard Luecke

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Finance for Managers

Finance for Managers more books like this

by Richard Luecke, Harvard Business School Press (Compiled by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is your guide and mentor to doing business effectively. Calculating and assessing the overall financial health of the business is an important part of any managerial position. From reading and deciphering financial statements, to understanding net present value, to calculating return on investment, this book provides the fundamentals of ...

see all copies from $5.95!

new only from $12.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Manager's Toolkit: The 13 Skills Managers Need to Succeed

Manager's Toolkit: The 13 Skills Managers Need to Succeed more books like this

by Richard A Luecke, Harvard Business School Press (Compiled by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.74  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Zeroing in on the specific skills that make great managers stand out from the pack, this comprehensive guide is both an essential primer for new managers and a valuable resource for seasoned executives. From hiring and retaining good people to motivating and developing team members, from understanding key financial statements to delegating work ...

see all copies from $2.99!

new only from $18.07! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Managing Change and Transition

Managing Change and Transition more books like this

by Harvard Business School Press (Compiled by), Richard Luecke

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Managing through change and crisis is difficult in any business environment, let alone one as turbulent as managers face today. This timely guide offers authoritative advice on how to recognize the need for organizational change, communicate the vision, prepare for structural change such as M&A, and address emotional responses to downsizing. With ...

see all copies from $6.77!

new only from $12.43! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Harvard Business Essentials Managing Projects Large and Small: The Fundamental Skills for Delivering on Budget and on Time

Harvard Business Essentials Managing Projects Large and Small: The Fundamental Skills for Delivering on Budget and on Time more books like this

by Richard Luecke, Harvard Business Review (Editor), Harvard Business School Press (Compiled by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.14  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When it comes to project management, success lies in the details. This book walks managers through every step of project oversight from start to finish. Thanks to the book's comprehensive information on everything from planning and budgeting to team building and after-project reviews, managers will master the discipline and skills they need to ...

see all copies from $5.03!

new only from $11.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Entrepreneur's Toolkit: Tools and Techniques to Launch and Grow Your New Business

Entrepreneur's Toolkit: Tools and Techniques to Launch and Grow Your New Business more books like this

by Richard Luecke, Harvard Business School Press (Compiled by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.94  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the basics of writing a business plan to the challenges of developing a marketing and sales program, this is the essential resource for success with a new venture. Drawing on rich content from Harvard Business School Publishing and other sources, this concise guide is carefully crafted to provide a highly practical resource for readers with ...

see all copies from $5.95!

new only from $17.94! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Coaching and Mentoring: How to Develop Top Talent and Achieve Stronger Performance

Coaching and Mentoring: How to Develop Top Talent and Achieve Stronger Performance more books like this

by Richard Luecke

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Effective managers know that timely coaching can dramatically enhance their teams' performance. "Coaching and Mentoring" offers managers comprehensive advice on how to help employees grow professionally and achieve their goals. This volume covers the full spectrum of effective mentoring and the nuts and bolts of coaching. Managers will learn how ...

see all copies from $7.50!

new only from $11.49! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Creating Teams with an Edge: The Complete Skill Set to Build Powerful and Influential Teams

Creating Teams with an Edge: The Complete Skill Set to Build Powerful and Influential Teams more books like this

by Richard Luecke

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Teams can be a driving force for organizational performance - and managers can play a key role in teams' ultimate success or failure. Highlighting the latest research on team development and dynamics - and including hands-on tools for improving communication, resolving conflicts, promoting interdependence, and more - this guide will help managers ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Scuttle Your Ships Before Advancing: And Other Lessons from History on Leadership and Change for Today's Managers more books like this

by Richard A Luecke

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

What can today's business managers learn from the past? A great deal, according to Richard Luecke, who advances the premise that many of the challenges faced by management today have been confronted before by major figures in history. Drawing parallels with Admiral Yamamoto's defeat at Midway, Hernan Cortes's gamble for the Aztec Empire, Hadrian's ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.01! | first editions

The ebay Phenomenon: Business Secrets Behind the World's Hottest Internet Company

The ebay Phenomenon: Business Secrets Behind the World's Hottest Internet Company more books like this

by David Bunnell, Richard Luecke, Chris Ryan (Read by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The buzz about The ebay Phenomenon "David Bunnell's portrayal of eBay paints a picture of one of the most daring, fanatically innovative, customer-centric companies on the planet. It demonstrates how a small, driven group of people can listen to customers and reinvent the world-inspiring!"-David Siegel, author, Futurize Your Enterprise "Read The ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $28.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Scuttle Ships Before Advancing

Scuttle Ships Before Advancing more books like this

by Richard A Luecke (Preface by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.85  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

What can today's business managers learn from the past? A great deal, according to Richard Luecke, and in Scuttle Your Ships, he advances the premise that many of the challenges faced by management today have been confronted before by major figures in history. Drawing parallels with Admiral Yamamoto's defeat at Midway, Hernan Cortes's gamble for ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $39.05! | first editions

A New Dawn in Guatemala: Toward a Worldwide Health Vision more books like this

by Richard Luecke (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.01  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $94.69! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Living Life Intentionally more books like this

by Richard W. Luecke

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.49! | first editions

How to Become a Better Negotiator

How to Become a Better Negotiator more books like this

by Richard A Luecke, James G Patterson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Whether it's at home or at work, so much of our lives involves negotiating to get what we want. From negotiating a higher salary, to lowering costs from suppliers, to hammering out a new contract with a major customer, or even deciding where to go on vacation, the only way to consistently arrive at successful conclusions is to master the art of ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Busy Manager's Guide to Delegation more books like this

by Richard A Luecke, M Perry McIntosh

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.42  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Delegation amounts to a lot more than just passing work off onto subordinates. When handled correctly, it gives managers a chance to strengthen their departments by developing the skills and organizational competencies of their people. Filled with quick tips, exercises, self-assessments, and practical worksheets, this book presents an easy-to ...

see all copies from $6.80!

new only from $9.42! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Violent sleep; notes toward the development of sermons for the modern city. more books like this

by Richard Luecke

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.00!

first editions

Perchings; reflections on society and ministry. more books like this

by Richard Luecke

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.58  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.49!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

New Meanings for New Beings

by Luecke, Richard other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress

Description: Good. B00268XR72 1964 Fortress haedcover. Good. An absence of wear, top edge midly soiled, ex-libris plate, a mixture of pencil and pen underlining on some pages, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Meanings for New Beings more books like this

by Luecke, Richard other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Marks on about half the pages, solid, 267pp, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Meanings for New Beings more books like this

by Richard Luecke other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Fortress Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. First Edition. -1st Edition Ex-Library--No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 267 pgs. Interior-Light signs of use w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Philadelphia, PA-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Meanings for New Beings

by Richard Luecke other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. Cover is VG. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and bowed. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Text is clean, bright and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Meanings for New Beings more books like this

by Richard Luecke other copies of this book

price: $5.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fortress Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Meanings for New Beings

by Luecke, Richard other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Press

Description: GOOD. USED 1964. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Meanings for New Beings

by Luecke, Richard other copies of this book

price: $7.09

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. Bibliographical references included in "Notes" (p. 255-267). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Meanings for New Beings

by Richard Luecke other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Press, 1964. 267p Date Published: 1964

Description: Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, a few scattered pencil notations throughout, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Meanings for New Beings

by Luecke, Richard other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Press

Description: Fine. B0007DPTP6 1964 Hardback, book is clean inside and out, d/j has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Heart of Change: Real Life Stories of How People Change Their Organizations

The Heart of Change: Real Life Stories of How People Change Their Organizations

by John P Kotter, Dan S Cohen

see all from $8.99!

new only from $9.08!

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge

by Project Management Institute (Creator)

see all from $28.42!

new only from $41.74!

The Coaching Manager: Developing Top Talent in Business

The Coaching Manager: Developing Top Talent in Business

by James Hunt, Dr. Joseph R Weintraub

see all from $27.00!

new only from $28.47!

Sams Teach Yourself e-Auctions Today: Bidding, Buying, and Selling at ebay and Other Online Auction Sites

Sams Teach Yourself e-Auctions Today: Bidding, Buying, and Selling at ebay and Other Online Auction Sites

by Preston Gralla

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Fish!: A Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results

Fish!: A Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results

by Stephen C. Lundin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.98!

The Five Dysfunctions of a Team: A Leadership Fable

The Five Dysfunctions of a Team: A Leadership Fable

by Patrick M Lencioni

see all from $5.80!

new only from $10.15!