» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Tim Lucas

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Book of Renfield: A Gospel of Dracula

The Book of Renfield: A Gospel of Dracula more books like this

by Tim Lucas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The unspoken details about Dracula's tortured, trusted pawn, R.M. Renfield--the insectivorous lunatic who acts as a haunted harbinger of Dracula's arrival in England in Bram Stoker's classic novel "Dracula"--are brought to light.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Throat Sprockets

Throat Sprockets more books like this

by Tim Lucas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.06  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A novel about the obsession of a man for a movie, and for the secrets illuminated in its flickering frame. In a fading porno cinema a young man watches a movie called "Throat Sprockets" and is irrevocably changed. He becomes so obsessed by the movie that he is willing to sacrifice everything else.

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $16.24! | first editions

The Video Watchdog Book

by Tim Lucas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.95!

new only from $30.00! | first editions

Queen & Country Scriptbook

Queen & Country Scriptbook more books like this

by Greg Rucka, James Lucas Jones (Editor), Tim Sale (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.06  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Tara Chace is a spy - a Minder for Britain's Special Section. Her missions are dangerous, clandestine, and, more often than not, require a rather grey sense of morality. Greg Rucka is her writer - a prose novelist who has also lent his pen to several award-winning comic books. His work is topical, extremely well-researched, and totally ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.56! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Migration of Freshwater Fishes

Migration of Freshwater Fishes more books like this

by Martyn C Lucas, Etienne Baras, Tim Thorn (Contributions by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$218.26  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Many fish species that occur in fresh water make journeys between habitats in response to seasonal changes, reproductive patterns, feeding needs and so on. Many workers are familiar with the migrations made by salmon and anguillid eels for example, but may be less so with many other freshwater species. This new title redresses this balance by ...

see all copies from $177.71!

new only from $177.71! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Videodrome: Studies in the Horror Film

Videodrome: Studies in the Horror Film more books like this

by Tim Lucas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.92  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Released in 1983, David Cronenberg's Videodrome is one of his most original and provocative works, fusing social commentary with shocking elements of sex and violence. Crossing the boundary between science fiction, horror, and social criticism, Videodrome remains a unique and brilliant work in the oeuvre of cinema's greatest maverick. Tim Lucas ...

see all copies from $14.92!

new only from $14.92! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Writing and Race

Writing and Race more books like this

by John Lucas, Tim Youngs (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.15  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Writing and Race brings together specially commissioned essays by new and established authors from a range of disciplines. Texts are drawn from subjects and genres that include philosophy, politics, anthropology, sexuality, travel, fiction and autobiography. Through a time-span from Ancient Greece to the present day, and a geographical coverage ...

see all copies from $26.15!

new only from $59.31!

The Hong Kong Filmography, 1977-1997: A Reference Guide to 1,100 Films Produced by British Hong Kong Studios

The Hong Kong Filmography, 1977-1997: A Reference Guide to 1,100 Films Produced by British Hong Kong Studios more books like this

by John Charles, Tim Lucas (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$47.44  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Thanks to the recent successes of directors and actors like John Woo, Jackie Chan, and Chow Yun-Fat, the cinema of Hong Kong is increasingly popular worldwide, and there is much more to this diverse film culture than most Western audiences realize. Beyond martial arts and comedy, Hong Kong films are a celebration of the grand diversity and ...

see all copies from $47.44!

new only from $47.44! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Cases on Recognition and Measurement more books like this

by Todd Johnson, Tim Lucas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.22  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Mario Bava: All the Colors of the Dark more books like this

by Tim Lucas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$300.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $300.00!

signed copies | first editions

The Marshall Cavendish Illustrated History of the Presidents of the United States more books like this

by Ruth Oakley, Tim Woodcock-Jones, Steve Lucas

Places each American president in a historical context and discusses his life, with an emphasis on his political activity and presidential term.

see all copies from $99.95!

Transport, the environment and social exclusion.

Transport, the environment and social exclusion.

by Karen Lucas, Tim Grosvenor, Roona Simpson, Joseph Rowntree Foundation

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$31.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This report characterizes the views and aspirations of people living in disadvantaged communities, vis-a-vis their transport and mobility needs, in the context of the changing transport policy agenda. It outlines the current behaviour and views of disadvantaged communities regarding the provision of transport and others services in their areas and ...

see all copies from $31.98!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Video Watchdog, No.86

by Lucas, Tim (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Magazine Publisher: Tim & Donna Lucas Date Published: 2002

Description: Fine. Features: articles on Gamera, Thirteen Ghosts, Spaghetti Westerns, plus reviews and more. Condition: small corner creases on the back cover, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Video Watchdog, No.106

by Lucas, Tim (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Magazine Publisher: Tim & Donna Lucas Date Published: 2004

Description: Fine. Features: an article on the Alien Quadrilogy, reviews of Dr. Jekyll And Mr. Hyde, The Honeymoon Killers, and much more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Video Watchdog, No.100

by Lucas, Tim (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Magazine Publisher: Tim & Donna Lucas Date Published: 2003

Description: Fine. Features: Giant 100th Issue, features over 100 reviews, plus Joe Dante's Fleapit Flashbacks, Audio Watchdog, and much more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Video Watchdog, No.91

by Lucas, Tim (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Magazine Publisher: Tim & Donna Lucas Date Published: 2002

Description: Fine. All review issue: contains reviews of Roger Corman's vampire collection, Joe Sarno films, The Giallo Collection, and much more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Video Watchdog, No.93

by Lucas, Tim (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Magazine Publisher: Tim & Donna Lucas Date Published: 2003

Description: Fine. Features: an article on Curse of the Demon, reviews of Earth Vs. The Flying Saucers, Gremlins, Pet Sematary Two, and much more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Video Watchdog, No.76

by Lucas, Tim (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Magazine Publisher: Tim & Donna Lucas Date Published: 2001

Description: Fine. Contains: an article on restorins Mario Bava's Planet of the Vampires, an interview with Enzo Castellari, plus reviews and more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Video Watchdog, No.60

by Lucas, Tim (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Magazine Publisher: Tim & Donna Lucas Date Published: 2000

Description: Fine. Contains: an article on the Herschell Gordon Lewis films on dvd, an interview with Herschell Gordon Lewis, plus reviews and more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Video Watchdog, No.78

by Lucas, Tim (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Magazine Publisher: Tim & Donna Lucas Date Published: 2001

Description: Fine. Contains: an article on Lady Frankenstein, an interview with Mel Welles, Klaus Kinski/Werner Herzog on DVD, plus reviews and more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Video Watchdog, No.107

by Lucas, Tim (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Magazine Publisher: Tim & Donna Lucas Date Published: 2004

Description: Fine. Features: an interview with Edith Scob, reviews of The Man Who Laughs, Firefly, League of Extraordinary Gentlemen, and much more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Video Watchdog, No.116

by Lucas, Tim (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Magazine Publisher: Tim & Donna Lucas Date Published: 2005

Description: Fine. Features: an article on the Wong Kar-Wai colleciton, reviews of Count Yorga, Lost Skeleton of Cadavra, The Monster Club, and much more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Video Watchdog, No.28

by Lucas, Tim (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Magazine Publisher: Tim & Donna Lucas Date Published: 1995

Description: Fine. Contains: articles on the making of Andy Warhol's Frankenstein & Dracula, the films of Antonio Margheriti, Twin Peaks, plus reviews and more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Video Watchdog, No.109

by Lucas, Tim (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Magazine Publisher: Tim & Donna Lucas Date Published: 2004

Description: Fine. Features: an article on The Sherlock Holmes Collection, plus reviews of the Amicus Collection, Hulk, The Virgin Of Nuremberg, and much more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Video Watchdog, No.77

by Lucas, Tim (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Magazine Publisher: Tim & Donna Lucas Date Published: 2001

Description: Fine. Contains: articles on Superman and other superheroes on DVD, plus reviews of Crouching Tiger-Hidden Dragon, Crying Freeman, Unbreakable, and more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dracula

Dracula

by Bram Stoker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Flicker

Flicker

by Theodore Roszak

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.54!

Cronenberg on Cronenberg

Cronenberg on Cronenberg

by Chris Rodley (Editor), David Cronenberg

see all from $3.99!

new only from $17.15!

Batman: No Man's Land

Batman: No Man's Land

by Greg Rucka

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

The Mystery Readers

The Mystery Readers

by John Charles, Joanna Morrison, Candace Clark

see all from $1.99!

new only from $54.00!

In the Forests of the Night

In the Forests of the Night

by Amelia Atwater-Rhodes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.24!