» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Jerry Lucas

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Memory Book: The Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play

The Memory Book: The Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play more books like this

by Harry Lorayne, Jerry Lucas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this classic guide, with a fresh new cover look, the authors help readers improve their memory, covering topics such as reading with greater speed and understanding, filing away important information in one's memory bank, learning foreign words and phrases, and remembering anniversaries and other important dates.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.16! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Learning How to Learn: The Ultimate Learning and Memory Instruction

Learning How to Learn: The Ultimate Learning and Memory Instruction more books like this

by Jerry Lucas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.84  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Learn how you, too, can have a photographic mind. Doctor Memory will show you that it's not something you're born with; it's something you learn. His unique learning methodology is taught in detail in this comprehensive follow-up to the # I seller The Memory Book. Learning How to Learn teaches the reader how to apply the Learning That LaStSTM ...

see all copies from $2.71!

new only from $4.80! | first editions

Remember the word more books like this

by Jerry Lucas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.46  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.03!

first editions

Theomatics : God's best kept secret revealed more books like this

by Jerry Lucas, Del Washburn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Ready, Set, Remember more books like this

by Jerry Lucas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Presents systems for remembering the states and their capitals, Presidents of the United States, and the multiplication tables. Also presents techniques for remembering spelling and vocabulary words.

see all copies from $13.98!

new only from $32.99! | signed copies

Grammar Graphics & Picture Perfect Punctuation: A Fun and Easy Way to Learn Through Pictures!

Grammar Graphics & Picture Perfect Punctuation: A Fun and Easy Way to Learn Through Pictures! more books like this

by Jerry Lucas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.67  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

OverviewThe English language has so many grammar and punctuation rules that it can become overwhelming. Grammar Graphics and Picture Perfect Punctuation simplifies many of the most fundamental rules and makes them fun and easy to learn.What is Learned?Readers will learn capitalization, underlining, italics, the parts of speech, sentence structure, ...

see all copies from $5.53!

new only from $39.67!

Names and Faces Made Easy: The Fun and Easy Way to Remember People

Names and Faces Made Easy: The Fun and Easy Way to Remember People more books like this

by Jerry Lucas, Bill Bradley (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.90  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

On almost a daily basis, people all over the world face the problem of trying to remember names and faces. Remembering a face is usually easy, but remembering the name that goes with the face - that's another story. We all remember faces much better than names, because we see faces and only hear names. However, with Names & Faces Made Easy you ...

see all copies from $5.44!

new only from $19.90!

Becoming a Mental Math Wizard more books like this

by Jerry Lucas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.87  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The author thinks that people should have fun with math, and that anyone can learn how to do complicated problems in their heads by learning a few simple techniques. Lucas provides such basics as squaring, logarithms, powers and roots, and then shows tricks from algebra and calculus that help readers handle mathematics problems with ease.

see all copies from $6.87!

new only from $99.00!

States & Capitals and the Presidents: A Fun & Easy Way to Learn Through Pictures!

States & Capitals and the Presidents: A Fun & Easy Way to Learn Through Pictures! more books like this

by Jerry Lucas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$56.36  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Rote memorization in social studies can be a real problem, but States & Capitals and The Presidents teaches the reader easy memory techniques for learning all fifty states with their capitals, as well as, all of the United States Presidents to date. Not only will you learn all of the U.S. presidents, states, and capitals, but you will also learn ...

see all copies from $35.09!

new only from $89.66! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Times Tables: A Fun and Easy Way to Learn Through Pictures!

The Times Tables: A Fun and Easy Way to Learn Through Pictures! more books like this

by Jerry Lucas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$57.46  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

OverviewAs a child enters school, one of the first real memorization challenges occurs with the infamous multiplication or times tables. During the first couple of years of school, children aren't required to do much in-depth memory work, and then they hit the "times table wall." They are told to memorize the times tables, but they aren't taught ...

see all copies from $17.35!

new only from $57.46!

Theomaticsgods Best Secrt more books like this

by Jerry Lucas, Del Washburn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.29  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.02!

signed copies | first editions

Great Unsolved Mysteries of Science more books like this

by Jerry Lucas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.67  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book will capture the interest of young people by allowing them to explore six of science's greatest unsolved mysteries.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.67! | first editions

Picture Perfect Spanish: A Survival Guide to Speaking Spanish

Picture Perfect Spanish: A Survival Guide to Speaking Spanish more books like this

by Jerry Lucas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.96  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Quieres hablas espanol? Well, then Picture Perfect Spanish is for you. Doctor Memory will help you learn more than 600 of the most commonly used Spanish words with his unique picture learning methods. Each word has been carefully associated with the English equivalent in a way that ensures accurate pronunciation. While the Spanish language is ...

see all copies from $7.96!

new only from $14.94!

Championship card tricks. more books like this

by Jerry Lucas, Kirshner Entertainment Corporation

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.80!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Theomatics II: God's Best-Kept Secret Revealed

Theomatics II: God's Best-Kept Secret Revealed more books like this

by Del Washburn, Jerry Lucas (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Proves God's divine authorship through mathematical formulas.

see all copies from $21.12!

new only from $28.36! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Bible Basics: A Fun and Easy Way for Families to Learn the Bible Together!

Bible Basics: A Fun and Easy Way for Families to Learn the Bible Together! more books like this

by Jerry Lucas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$38.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

To develop a solid Christian foundation, a person must have a basic knowledge of God's Word. Bible Basics lays that groundwork in a style that will endure for years to come. Learning the Bible is one thing. Remembering what you've learned is another. Through the pictures in the book and the two accompanying audio cassette tapes, Bible Basics ...

see all copies from $38.98!

new only from $161.40!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

The Memory Book

by Lorayne, Lucas, Harry, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcents, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Study Pictures Remember the Word

by Jerry Lucas other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Memory Ministries Inc Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Kauri #9 more books like this

by Inman, Will, Editor (Mani Lucas, Jonathan Moore, Mary Mcanally, Ivan Arguelles, Jerry Craven, Mariano Davalos Tavera, Mark... other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Side-Stapled Publisher: New Kauri Date Published: 1984

Description: Neal Thomas. Very Good Plus. Periodical. 8.5" x 11" 46 pp. Circulation: unstated, 2/yr. Xerox production. SW literary journal. Half to three-quarters of contents bilingual, rendered into Spanish or English by in-house translators. Strong political bias. Stated final issue. NEW K. a continuation of original KAURI magazine which published 33 issues. Very light sunning about spine and upper margin of front and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jerry Lucas 'Fifty Greatest Card Tricks' Booklet

by Jerry Lucas other copies of this book

price: $27.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hoi Polloi, Inc Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Nice, clean copy of this 48 page booklet. Price blacked out on cover. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jerry Lucas 'Fifty Greatest Card Tricks' Booklet; Featuring...the Imaginary Deck more books like this

by Jerry Lucas other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Booklet Publisher: HoI Polloi Inc. Date Published: 1973

Description: Fine in --- jacket. Trade Edition. 5" x 7" 48 pages. Stapled booklet. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Remember Names and Faces more books like this

by Lucas, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jerry Lucas Memory Training Inc Date Published: 1983

Description: Includes 10 books in clamshell case. Faint crease. Otherwise, flawless. Tight binding. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remember the World: Volume 1 the Gospels more books like this

by Lucas, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Memory Ministries Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Two volumes. study pictures included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ready, Set, Believe more books like this

by Lucas, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fremont, CA: Jerry Lucas Enterprises, Inc. 1980

Description: VG-- Oversize paperback. Text pages clean, bright, unmarked, and quite nice. Binding is tight. Cover with hole punched in upper corner of front cover, price tag on back cover, some fading, some gentle edge /surface wear. Additional price on first endpage. Spine is not creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ashley Cooper Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Imaginary Deck: Great Tricks

by Jerry Lucas other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Hoi Polloi Date Published: 1973

Description: Like New. The Jerry Lucas Fifty Greatest Card Tricks/The Imaginary Deck. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Trader, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Your Memory: How It Works and How to Improve It

Your Memory: How It Works and How to Improve It

by Kenneth L Higbee, PhD

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.60!

Super Memory - Super Student: How to Raise Your Grades in 30 Days

Super Memory - Super Student: How to Raise Your Grades in 30 Days

by Harry Lorayne

see all from $3.94!

new only from $7.94!

A Scientific Approach to Christianity

A Scientific Approach to Christianity

by Robert W Faid

see all from $4.55!

new only from $180.79!

The Practice of the Presence of God

The Practice of the Presence of God

by Brother Lawrence

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.60!

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises to Help Prevent Memory Loss and Increase Mental Fitness

Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises to Help Prevent Memory Loss and Increase Mental Fitness

by Lawrence C Katz, Manning Rubin (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.92!

Imitation of Christ

Imitation of Christ

by Thomas A Kempis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!