» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Steve Lovi

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

The Art of Giving: Stuart E. Jacobson more books like this

by Stuart E Jacobson, Steve Lovi (Photographer), Drusilla Beyfus (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A richly illustrated tribute to the art of imaginative gift giving involving some of Europe's most fascinating people, including Sophia Loren, Prince Rainier, Salvador Dali, Audrey Hepburn and Rudolf Nureyev, to name a few. 235 photographs, 186 in full color.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $44.00! | first editions

Glorious Color Sources for Kni more books like this

by Kaffe Fassett, Steve Lovi (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.25  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.17!

new only from $21.00! | first editions

Christmas Tales more books like this

by Steve Lovi (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Christmas comes just once a year, but this literary stocking stuffer is sure to delight readers year 'round. Christmas Tales presents seven classic works of short fiction--from Willa Cather's "The Burglar's Christmas" to O. Henry's "The Gift of the Magi"--brought to life with 21 luminous full-color photographs.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Family album : knitting for children and adults

Family album : knitting for children and adults more books like this

by Kaffe Fassett, Steve Lovi, Zoë Hunt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.78  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Knitwear designs for a range of ages. The 33 basic patterns are grouped according to their motifs, which includes squares and plaids; circles and dots; and flowers and bows.

see all copies from $18.78!

new only from $27.43! | first editions

Den fantastiske strikkebog [Glorious Knits]

by Kaffe Fassett, photographer Steve Lovi

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$99.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $99.00!

new only from $99.00!

Cal 98 Steve Lovi Collection

Cal 98 Steve Lovi Collection

by Steve Lovi

see all copies from $30.00!

new only from $30.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

new book

Kaffe Fassett Glorious Needlepoint more books like this

by Photography By Steve Lovi Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: $24.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GUILD PUBLISHING Date Published: 1987

Description: New. New HARDBACK copy, fast delivery. IN STOCK NOW, despatched daily from the UK En Stock, tous les jours de expédiés du Royaume-Uni EN STOCK NOW, despachar diariamente desde el Reino Unido por correo aéreo IN STOCK NOW, auch wenn täglich aus dem Vereinigten Königreich per Luftpost. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ajmbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Kaffe Fassett Glorious Needlepoint more books like this

by Lovi, Steve other copies of this book

price: $29.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London Century 1987 Date Published: 1987

Description: F/F 1st HB D/W. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Kaffe Fassett Glorious Needlepoint

by Photography By Steve Lovi Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: $20.98

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GUILD PUBLISHING Date Published: 1987

Description: Published by GUILD PUBLISHING in 1987. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Glorious Needlepoint

by Fassett Kassett, Lovi Steve (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $21.67

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON / BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES Date Published: 1987

Description: Published by HUTCHINSON / BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES in 1987, reprint, hardback with D/J, very tall size, very good in very good D/W, red cloth, colour plates. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Kaffe Fassett Glorious Needlepoint

by Steve Lovi other copies of this book

price: $25.69

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GUILD PUBLISHING Date Published: 1987

Description: Published by GUILD PUBLISHING in 1987, hardback with D/J, tall size, very good in good D/W, covers very good, internally very good, decorative endpapers, boards very good, titled spine, illustrated in black & white & colour, with photographs, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Kaffe Fassett Glorious Needlepoint

by Photography By Steve Lovi Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: $26.90

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GUILD PUBLISHING Date Published: 1987

Description: Ex-Library Published by GUILD PUBLISHING in 1987. Hardback. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Complications: A Surgeon's Notes on an Imperfect Science

Complications: A Surgeon's Notes on an Imperfect Science

by Atul Gawande

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.71!

Glorious Needlepoint

Glorious Needlepoint

by Kaffe Fassett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.95!

Family album

Family album

by Kaffe Fassett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.80!

Giving: How Each of Us Can Change the World

Giving: How Each of Us Can Change the World

by Bill Clinton, President

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Kaffe Fassett's Quilts in the Sun: Twenty Designs from Rowan, for Patchwork and Quilting

Kaffe Fassett's Quilts in the Sun: Twenty Designs from Rowan, for Patchwork and Quilting

by Kaffe Fassett

see all from $50.11!

new only from $50.11!

Mosaics

Mosaics

by Kaffe Fassett, Candace Bahouth

see all from $8.89!

new only from $12.20!