» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Lippencott

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Stedman's Medical Dictionary, 26th Edition

Stedman's Medical Dictionary, 26th Edition more books like this

by Thomas Stedman, Williams & Wilkins Lippencott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This medical reference contains over 100,000 entries. This edition features: 12,000 new terms; 125 high-profile terms with expanded definitions; English translations of Latin terms; 29 anatomical charts; subentries; and a word-finder.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Stedman's Radiology Words

Stedman's Radiology Words more books like this

by Lippencott (Creator), Stedmans

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.85  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An all-new, updated resource for radiology terms is right at your fingertips! The expanded terminology in the Fourth Edition reflects advances in radiology research and treatments, including ultrasound, diagnostic imaging, interventional radiology, nuclear medicine, therapeutic radiology, neuroradiology, magnetic resonance imaging, magnetic ...

see all copies from $3.98!

new only from $13.94!

Stedman's Medical Dictionary for Health Professions, Third Edition

Stedman's Medical Dictionary for Health Professions, Third Edition more books like this

by Thomas Lathrop Stedman, Williams & Wilkins Lippencott, John H Dirckx (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.93  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Stedman's Concise" goes straight to the core of medical terminology for an economically-priced, practical, and portable resource. This edition contains more than 40,000 words and definitions including 1,600 new terms to cover the essential language of medicine and allied health. Includes CD-ROM.

see all copies from $2.25!

new only from $22.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Allied Health Professions Admission Test: The Betz Guide

Allied Health Professions Admission Test: The Betz Guide more books like this

by Betz Guide, Aftab S Hassan, Williams & Wilkins Lippencott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $21.00! | first editions

Optometry Admission Test: The Betz Guide, Second Edition

Optometry Admission Test: The Betz Guide, Second Edition more books like this

by Aftab S Hassan, Williams & Wilkins Lippencott, Betz Publishing Company (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$71.55  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $71.55!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Veterinary Entrance Test: The Betz Guide

Veterinary Entrance Test: The Betz Guide more books like this

by BETZ, Aftab S Hassan, Williams & Wilkins Lippencott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$76.24  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is the Official Handbook of the American Association of Colleges of Pharmacy. It covers degree options in pharmacy, educational requirements, financial assistance, types of academic programmes and admission policies.

see all copies from $76.24!

new only from $76.24!

The Storm Affair (Macfadden Romance #27)

by Dorothy Lippencott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.00!

Thoughts Concerning Things Eternal

Thoughts Concerning Things Eternal

by Haines Hallock Lippencott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.89  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.

see all copies from $30.89!

new only from $30.89! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Storm Affair, the

by Lippencott, Dorothy other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacFadden Date Published: c1978

Description: Very good-near fine. Romance paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

How Beautiful (Your Songs of Praise) Sheet Music more books like this

by Jeff Lippencott (Words And Music) David Hamilton (Choral Arrangement And Orchestration) other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Word Music Date Published: 2002

Description: New. NEW ** SHEET MUSIC ** PUB 2002 ** { { # 0 08689 52727 2--Arranged for SATB Chorus // this is the sheet music only--cd or tapes are not included } } ** CHOIR / CHORUS SHEET MUSIC ** No. Of Pages-10 ** [ [ May have lite shelf wear-We ship all orders with tracking-Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! -Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days-Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ** SKU # 12000004380 ** # 5008. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KCs Books Plus, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Well Rounded

by Lippencott, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Pocket Books 1997 trade paperback codn vg; womens issues. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James H. Freiberg Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pennsylvania: a Glimpse of the University, Its History, Equipment, and Advantages With Some Account of Its Requirements more books like this

by Lippencott, Horace Mather other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Alumni Society Date Published: 1914

Description: 103 pages softbound (lacking wraps? ). Some illustrations. Neat acquisition number in upper corner of first page but no other signs of institutional ownership. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nutmeg Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Le Plan Armageddon

by David Lippencott other copies of this book

price: $29.46

Ships from BELGIUM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ed. originale Binding: broché Bristol illustré Publisher: Flammarion Roman Date Published: 1974

Description: Bon État. 242 pages en format-8- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: librairie internet antoine, BELGIUM

Reliability: High

used book

Home, the

by Lippencott, David other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9789900048275 ISBN: 990004827X

Description: GOOD. Paperback-990004827X [LIPPENCOTT, DAVID] HOME, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again & Again, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Stedman's Ophthalmology Words

Stedman's Ophthalmology Words

by Thomas Lathrop Stedman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.01!

Stedman's Medical Dictionary

Stedman's Medical Dictionary

by Thomas Lathrop Stedman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $24.73!

Cracking the GRE

Cracking the GRE

by Karen Lurie

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Stedman's Surgery Words: Includes Anatomy, Anesthesia & Pain Management

Stedman's Surgery Words: Includes Anatomy, Anesthesia & Pain Management

by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (Creator)

see all from $7.30!

new only from $15.02!

Electric Kool Aid Acid Test

Electric Kool Aid Acid Test

by Tom James Wolfe

see all from $2.67!

new only from $5.43!

Examkrackers 101 Passages in MCAT Verbal Reasoning

Examkrackers 101 Passages in MCAT Verbal Reasoning

by David Orsay, Jonathan Orsay

see all from $10.94!

new only from $28.32!