» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Jan Lindenberger

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Black Memorabilia for the Kitchen

Black Memorabilia for the Kitchen more books like this

by Jan Lindenberger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Take a culinary tour of popular kitchen collectibles featuring black characterizations. The captions and text contain information about the sizes and approximate dating of the hundreds of items illustrated, including cookie jars, cups and glasses, decanters, linens, salt and pepper sets, spoon rests, platters, string holders, wall pockets, hot ...

see all copies from $8.00!

new only from $16.95!

The 50s & 60s Kitchen: A Collector's Handbook and Price Guide

The 50s & 60s Kitchen: A Collector's Handbook and Price Guide more books like this

by Jan Lindenberger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.93  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Kitsch for the kitchen is cool and this book covers a golden era for culinary design. Enter and enjoy gadgets and glasses, table accessories and textiles, furniture and fruit bowls, cookbooks, canisters, clocks, cookie jars...just about anything you can imagine and collect. Newly updated values for each of the 400-plus items illustrated make this ...

see all copies from $3.93!

new only from $3.93! | first editions

The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake*t Collectibles: An Unauthorized Handbook and Price Guide

The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake*t Collectibles: An Unauthorized Handbook and Price Guide more books like this

by Jan Lindenberger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Hundreds of Strawberry Shortcake doll items spread a "sweet" optimism to little girls through the 1980s. Today, many continue to treasure this memorablia that celebrates friendship and kindness. Resurfacing on the collectors' market, Strawberry Shortcake products are featured in this conveniently-sized guide with up-to-date pricing information.

see all copies from $9.99!

new only from $13.56!

Smurf*r Collectibles: A Handbook & Price Guide

Smurf*r Collectibles: A Handbook & Price Guide more books like this

by Jan Lindenberger, Joel Martone

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Smurf character collectibles shown here include books, movies, figurines, toys, games, puzzles, clothing, paper products and many other items bearing the Smurf images. They are fun to own.

see all copies from $6.81!

new only from $15.96!

Trolls

Trolls more books like this

by Jan Lindenberger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Troll toys bring impish smiles, good luck, and wild hairdos into our homes and their various shapes and sizes make them popular to collect. Current prices and color photography in this book give the collector a real edge during troll-hunting adventures because it covers a wide assortment of trolls, several companies, and some surprising examples ...

see all copies from $13.99!

new only from $15.96!

Collecting the 50s and 60s: A Handbook & Price Guide

Collecting the 50s and 60s: A Handbook & Price Guide more books like this

by Jan Lindenberger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Over 400 color photos of common household and gift objects popular in the 1950s and '60s are presented with concise descriptions and a current value for each piece. In addition, there are helpful tips on building a collection of these items today, when they reflect a different time.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $13.56! | first editions

More Strawberry Shortcake*t: An Unauthorized Handbook and Price Guide

More Strawberry Shortcake*t: An Unauthorized Handbook and Price Guide more books like this

by Jan Lindenberger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Strawberry Shortcake character was originally a greeting card design by American Greetings, Corp. but this sweet-smelling little girl and her many-flavored friends became playmates of children everywhere through the 1980s. Today, Strawberry and her friends are in high demand on the collectors' market. Here are over 400 color photos of dolls, ...

see all copies from $13.00!

new only from $13.56!

Collecting Garfield*t: An Unauthorized Handbook and Price Guide

Collecting Garfield*t: An Unauthorized Handbook and Price Guide more books like this

by Jan Lindenberger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This guide is a "must have" for all Garfield*t fans and avid collectors. The book is filled with hundreds of colorful pictures of Garfield collectible items, fun facts, and more!

see all copies from $16.95!

new only from $16.95!

Collecting Plastics: A Handbook and Price Guide

Collecting Plastics: A Handbook and Price Guide more books like this

by Jan Lindenberger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.69  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A field guide for the collector of vintage plastic household objects: kitchen items, jewelry, radios, flooring, car parts, toys, and furniture. Over 500 items illustrated in color with descriptions and values. The prices are reasonable today and the objects themselves bring color and a touch of nostalgia to the homes of their owners.

see all copies from $2.55!

new only from $12.43! | first editions

Fun Kitchen Collectibles

Fun Kitchen Collectibles more books like this

by Jan Lindenberger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.66  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Hundreds of once-common kitchen objects dating from 1890 to the 1970s all are illustrated in color with vital information and current market values. This is a convenient and useful field guide that will fit nicely in pocket or purse.

see all copies from $5.63!

new only from $12.65! | first editions

view cover

Clothing & Accessories from the 40s, 50s & 60s: A Handbook and Price Guide more books like this

by Jan Lindenberger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

These are vintage fashions that can be worn and enjoyed every day. Ranging from the formal to the whimsical, the chic tailored suits of the 1940s to the free-style fashions of the late-1960s, there is something for every taste. With concise descriptions, color photos and a current price guide, this will be a welcome guide for collectors.

see all copies from $5.40!

new only from $13.56!

view cover

Lamps of the 50s & 60s more books like this

by Jan Lindenberger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.56  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

New lamp styles represent one of the offbeat fruits of the distinct American postwar culture. Revisit lamps we loved to hate, like amoeba, starburst, atomic, the indomitable lava lamps, figural TV lamps, and a generous sampling of floor and table designs. Each lamp is illustrated in full color with newly updated market values to aid collectors.

see all copies from $13.56!

new only from $13.56! | first editions

Raggedy Ann & Andy Collectibles: A Handbook and Price Guide more books like this

by Jan Lindenberger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.51  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.88! | first editions

view cover

Strawberry Shortcake*t Collectibles: An Unauthorized Handbook and Price Guide more books like this

by Jan Lindenberger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.90  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Strawberry Shortcake character was originally created in 1979 as a greeting card design and now appears on items sought-after around the world. Here, Strawberry Shortcake and all her friends appear in 325 color photographs along with her history and articles bearing her image. Each item is described and a current market value is given.

see all copies from $6.90!

new only from $7.59! | first editions

view cover

501 Collectible Horses: A Handbook & Price Guide more books like this

by Jan Lindenberger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Major toy horse figure manufacturers Breyer, Hartland Plastics, Hagen Renaker, Marx, and more have produced this wide and popular range of horse collectibles. This book corrals examples from around the world.

see all copies from $7.00!

new only from $12.95! | first editions

view cover

Collectible Ashtrays more books like this

by Jan Lindenberger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Filled with interesting facts, this book gives insight to the evolution of ashtrays and explains how they became such hot collectibles. Over 460 color photos of unusual ashtrays and companion pieces are included to help the collectors identify and price their own finds.

see all copies from $6.00!

new only from $9.98! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Collecting Plastic Jewelry: A Handbook and Price Guide more books like this

by Jan Lindenberger, Jean Rosenthal

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.60  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With over 440 color photos, this easy-to-use handbook and price guide is designed to be taken into the field. It will be an invaluable aid at flea markets, yard sales, co-ops, and antique stores, helping the collector evaluate plastic jewelry, and providing prices to discover the best deals.

see all copies from $6.60!

new only from $6.60!

view cover

More Plastics for Collectors: A Handbook & Price Guide more books like this

by Jan Lindenberger, Jean Rosenthal

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.88  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Explores liberating designs that the age of plastics has brought to kitchen items, toys, furniture, appliances, jewelry, and more. Over 350 items are illustrated in full color with concise descriptions.

see all copies from $4.45!

new only from $5.94! | first editions

view cover

Raggedy Ann & Andy Collectibles more books like this

by Jan Lindenberger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.94!

new only from $15.70!

view cover

More Peanuts*r Gang Collectibles more books like this

by Jan Lindenberger, Cher Porges

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.19  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Attention Peanuts Gang lovers! Here is a huge volume of treasures from our favorite crowd of kids. Over 600 color photos of "Peanut-phernalia" appear, most not seen in any other book! This series provides the photography, information, and up-to-date prices needed to keep your collection up-to-date.

see all copies from $19.92!

new only from $23.96!

view cover

Puppets and Marionettes: A Collector's Handbook & Price Guide more books like this

by Jan Lindenberger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.27  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From Pinocchio to Kermit the Frog and Indian stick figures to Jerry Mahoney puppets, these entertainers have educated generations. They bring back memories of childhood, early days of television and hours of delight that these animated characters have brought into our lives.

see all copies from $7.27!

new only from $13.53!

view cover

More Snoopy*r Collectibles: An Unauthorized Guide with Values more books like this

by Jan Lindenberger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Snoopy's image has appeared on thousands of items in the half-century since he was created by Charles M. Schulz in 1950. Here is Snoopy on household items, school supplies, books, clothing, sports, games, electronics, and more, illustrated in 710 color photos.

see all copies from $17.75!

new only from $19.53!

view cover

Encyclopedia of Cabbage Patch Kids*r: The 1980s more books like this

by Jan Lindenberger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.96  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Since 1978 when Cabbage Patch Kids*r dolls were "born," children have cuddled them and added new members of the clan into their hearts. This book presents the many varieties in 60 specialty lines made by three major U.S. toy companies (Coleco, Hasbro, Mattel) and many foreign companies (including Jesmar, Tsukuda, Tri-Ang Pedigree, Lili Ledy) in ...

see all copies from $23.96!

new only from $23.96!

view cover

More Smurf*r Collectibles: An Unauthorized Handbook & Price Guide more books like this

by Jan Lindenberger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Smurf collectibles are cataloged with color photos, useful information, and current market values. Jewelry, books, figurines, toys, games, puzzles, clothing, and paper products are among these Smurf items illustrated in color with helpful descriptions and current market values. This book is reqired reading for all serious Smurf collectors.

see all copies from $9.95!

new only from $11.49! | first editions

view cover

Fun Collectibles of the 1950s, '60s & '70s: A Handbook & Price Guide more books like this

by Jan Lindenberger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.96  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A generation of clothing, toys, games, teen magazines, and furniture document everyday life in the 1950s to '70s. Styles that have been eclipsed by time are frozen here in color photos. They make many laugh now, but they were just a part of life then.

see all copies from $3.99!

new only from $15.96!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Collecting Modern: A Guide to Mid-Century Furniture and Ceramics

Collecting Modern: A Guide to Mid-Century Furniture and Ceramics

by David Rago, John Sollo

see all from $2.66!

new only from $2.90!

Depression Glass: A Collector's Guide

Depression Glass: A Collector's Guide

by Doris Yeske

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Costume Jewelry: The Fun of Collecting

Costume Jewelry: The Fun of Collecting

by Nancy N Schiffer

see all from $9.95!

new only from $23.96!

300 Years of Kitchen Collectibles

300 Years of Kitchen Collectibles

by Linda Campbell Franklin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.37!

The Complete Book of Kitchen Collecting

The Complete Book of Kitchen Collecting

by Barbara E Mauzy

see all from $2.72!

new only from $12.98!

Peanuts*r Gang Collectibles: An Unauthorized Handbook and Price Guide

Peanuts*r Gang Collectibles: An Unauthorized Handbook and Price Guide

by Jan Lindenberger

see all from $23.96!

new only from $23.96!