» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Pija Lindenbaum

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Boodil My Dog

Boodil My Dog more books like this

by Pija Lindenbaum, Gabrielle Charbonnet (Retold by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Lindenbaum has created a lovables, huggable character much like Rylant's Mudge. Boodil is one lucky dog to have such a faithful, protective owner and libraries will be fortunate to have this addition to their picture-book collections".--School Library Journal. New York Times Best Illustrated Children's Book.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Bridget and the Moose Brothers

Bridget and the Moose Brothers more books like this

by Pija Lindenbaum (Illustrator), Kjersti Board (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.70  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This follow-up to "Bridget and the Muttonheads" is riotously funny and wild and will once again have readers both young and old laughing at Lindenbaum's hilarious full-color illustrations and Bridget's winning personality. Translated from the Swedish.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.70! | first editions

Bridget and the Gray Wolves

Bridget and the Gray Wolves more books like this

by Pija Lindenbaum, Kjersti Board (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A cautious girl named Bridget gets separated from her teachers and classmates during a walk in the woods. Frightened and alone, Bridget makes some surprising new friends--a pack of gray wolves. Color illustrations accompany the text.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $23.03! | first editions

When Owen's Mom Breathed Fire

When Owen's Mom Breathed Fire more books like this

by Pija Lindenbaum, Elisabeth Kallick Dyssegaard (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.54  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Owen's mom is usually pretty frantic in the morning because of all she has to do before going to work. Owen finds he can block her out with his dragon head on. But one morning Owen wakes up and discovers that his mom has turned into a dragon. Full color.

see all copies from $2.24!

new only from $12.26!

Mini MIA and Her Darling Uncle

Mini MIA and Her Darling Uncle more books like this

by Pija Lindenbaum, Elisabeth Kallick Dyssegaard (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.54  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Mini Mia loves her Uncle Tommy. They hang out in coffee bars and do other fun stuff. But one day Fergus appears in her uncles kitchen. Mini Mia does not want to share Tommy with his new boyfriend. She thinks Fergus should go back to where he came from in Scotland. But Fergus doesnt disappear that easily. Full color.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.99!

Bridget and the Muttonheads

Bridget and the Muttonheads more books like this

by Pija Lindenbaum, Kjersti Board (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.97  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

While on vacation, a young girl named Bridget finds and rescues a flock of overheated sheep.

see all copies from $8.21!

new only from $13.28!

Else-Marie and Her Seven Little Daddies more books like this

by Pija Lindenbaum, Gabrielle Charbonnet

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Lindenbaum salutes the unconventional in the wacky debut--a Swedish import--about a girl with a happy though decidedly odd home life".--Publishers Weekly.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Mirabelle

Mirabelle more books like this

by Astrid Lindgren, Pija Lindenbaum (Illustrator), Elisabeth Kallick Dyssegaard (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$72.86  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A 6-year-old girl named Britta wants a doll to play with but her parents say they can't afford to buy one for her. Then one strange night Britta meets a mysterious stranger who gives her a magical seed which he tells her will grow into a wonderful surprise. Britta is thrilled when a beautiful doll grows in the very spot where she planted the seed. ...

see all copies from $26.64!

new only from $195.31! | first editions

Franziska Und Die Wolfe

by Pija Lindenbaum

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.85  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.85!

new only from $13.85!

Louie more books like this

by Barbro Lindgren, Steve Murray (Translator), Pija Lindenbaum (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Louie is a wild puppy who runs away from his mother. When she finally finds him, he is very sad...he's dropped his teddy bear! Dog lovers of all ages will enjoy the characters Louie meets on his bear hunt.

see all copies from $2.52!

first editions

Franziska Und Die Dussligen Schafe

by Pija; Kicherer Lindenbaum, Birgitta

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.70  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.70!

new only from $29.63! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Franziska Und Die Wölfe

by Pija; Kicherer Lindenbaum, Birgitta

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.18  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.18!

new only from $29.09!

Der Kinder Brockhaus. Was Ist Los Auf Unserer Stra¿E?

by Unknown

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.79  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.79!

new only from $41.89!

Franziska Und Die Elchbrüder

by Pija; Kicherer Lindenbaum, Birgitta

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.18  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.18!

new only from $29.09!

Luzie Libero Und Der SüßE Onkel

by Pija; Kicherer Lindenbaum, Birgitta

see all copies from $40.04!

new only from $40.04!

Mein Puppenhaus

by Pija Lindenbaum

see all copies from $38.50!

Else-Marie Her Seven Little Daddies

by Pija; Charbonnet Lindenbaum, Gabrielle (Adapted By)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.50!

first editions

Kannst Du Schon Lesen, Benno B? ? R?

by Pija Lindenbaum

see all copies from $38.78!

Mado Et Les Loups

by Pija Lindenbaum

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

Die Puppe Mirabell

by Pija; Lindgren Lindenbaum, Astrid; Peters, Karl Kurt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.79  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.79!

new only from $38.55!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Franziska Und Die Elchbr¿Der

by Pija Lindenbaum other copies of this book

price: $22.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783895651588 ISBN: 3895651583

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091103061936I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Franziska Und Die Elchbrüder more books like this

by Lindenbaum, Pija; Kicherer, Birgitta other copies of this book

price: $41.67

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9783895651588 ISBN: 3895651583

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

1, 2, 3, Zahlen Fliegt Herbei

by Pija Lindenbaum other copies of this book

price: $39.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Ravensburger Buchverlag Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783473337743 ISBN: 3473337749

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

Sissi. Ich Geb Dir Was, Was Du Nicht Hast

by Pija Lindenbaum other copies of this book

price: $53.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Sauerl? ? nder Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783794150014 ISBN: 3794150015

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

Kennst Du Die Fahrzeuge?

by Pija Lindenbaum other copies of this book

price: $55.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Schmid F. X Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9783897821156 ISBN: 389782115X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Daisy is a Mommy

Daisy is a Mommy

by Lisa Kopper

see all from $8.12!

new only from $54.31!

Sam's Cookie

Sam's Cookie

by Barbro Lindgren, Eva Eriksson (Illustrator)

see all from $2.52!

new only from $3.88!

Princess in the Forest

Princess in the Forest

by Sibylle Von Olfers

see all from $13.44!

new only from $13.44!

Zoom

Zoom

by Istvan Banyai

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.16!

The Chronicles of Narnia Audio Collection

The Chronicles of Narnia Audio Collection

by C S Lewis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Storybook Treasury of Dick and Jane and Friends

Storybook Treasury of Dick and Jane and Friends

by Unknown, Grosset & Dunlap (Creator)

see all from $3.63!

new only from $39.93!