» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Charles Henry Lincoln

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress

by Charles Henry Lincoln

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.20  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.00!

new only from $21.20! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Correspondence of William Shirley V2: Governor of Massachusetts and Military Commander in America 1731-1760

Correspondence of William Shirley V2: Governor of Massachusetts and Military Commander in America 1731-1760

by William Shirley, Charles Henry Lincoln (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$33.78  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional imperfections such as missing and blurred pages, missing text, poor pictures, markings, dark ...

see all copies from $33.78!

new only from $33.78! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Correspondence of William Shirley Governor of Massachusetts and Military Commander in America 1731-1760 Vol I

Correspondence of William Shirley Governor of Massachusetts and Military Commander in America 1731-1760 Vol I more books like this

by Charles Henry Lincoln

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.

see all copies from $35.99!

new only from $35.99!

Naval Records of the American Revolution, 1775-1788 (1906)

Naval Records of the American Revolution, 1775-1788 (1906) more books like this

by Charles Henry Lincoln

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$29.74  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.00!

new only from $29.74! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Correspondence of William Shirley V1: Governor of Massachusetts and Military Commander in America, 1731-1760 (1912)

Correspondence of William Shirley V1: Governor of Massachusetts and Military Commander in America, 1731-1760 (1912)

by Charles Henry Lincoln (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$29.74  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $29.74!

new only from $29.74! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Manuscript Records of the French and Indian War: In the Library of the Society (1909)

Manuscript Records of the French and Indian War: In the Library of the Society (1909)

by Charles Henry Lincoln

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.83  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.83!

new only from $19.83! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Naval records of the American revolution, 1775-1788 more books like this

by Library of Congress. Manuscript Division, Charles Henry Lincoln

see all copies from $30.00!

first editions

The Merrifield family in America, with special attention to the descendants of Francis Elliot Merrifield and Sarah Cook Kimball Merrifield. more books like this

by Flora Lincoln Merrifield, Charles Chester Merrifield, Richard Henry Merrifield

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.45  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.45!

new only from $11.45!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

A Calendar of John Paul Jones Manuscripts in the Library of Congress more books like this

by Compiled Under The Direction Of Lincoln, Charles Henry (Ph.D. ) other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Government Printing Office Date Published: 1903

Description: Good + No Jacket. Former historical society owner's bookplate on front pastedown; some rippling and inner soils; normal exterior wear; an adequate reference copy. 316 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Naval Records of the American Revolution 1775-1788 more books like this

by Lincoln, Charles Henry other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Washington 1906 GPO. Hardcover 4to., 549pp., red cloth. Number label at heel of spine and a few insitution markings. Good, new endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Naval Records of the American Revolution Prepared From the Originals in the Library of Congress more books like this

by Lincoln, Charles Henry, Compiler other copies of this book

price: $42.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Red cloth Publisher: Government Printing Office Date Published: 1906

Description: Small quarto. Edges untrimmed. 550 pages. Index. Wear at tip and base of spine, portion of cloth on front cover wrinkled, 6 ½" tear along front inner hinge, vertical crease in front free endpage, else a very good+ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Library of Congress: Naval Records of the American Revolution 1775-1788 more books like this

by Charles Henry (Editor) Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of Congress Date Published: 1906

Description: Very Good. NOT ex-library copy. Very good condition overall. Some light rubbing and scratches on cover, edges lightly worn. Owner plate on pastedown. 1" crack in upper corner of paper over hinge. Yellowing pages. Tight Spine. Nice Copy! . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Naval War of 1812

The Naval War of 1812

by Theodore Roosevelt

see all from $3.08!

new only from $9.99!

Correspondence of William Shirley, Governor of Massachusetts and Military Commander in America, 1731-1760

by William Shirley

see all from $43.35!

new only from $43.35!

Rebels under sail : the American Navy during the Revolution

by William M. Fowler

see all from $1.99!

Memoirs of the principal transactions of the last war between the English and French in North America : from the commencement of it in 1744, to the conclusion of the treaty at Aix la Chapelle : containing in particular an account of the importance of...

by William Shirley

see all from $59.88!

new only from $59.88!

American Naval Broadsides: A Collection of Early Naval Prints (1745-1815)

by Edgar Newbold Smith

see all from $4.05!

Calendar of the correspondence of George Washington, Commander in chief of the Continental Army with the Continental Congress.

by Library of Congress. Manuscript Division, John Clement Fitzpatrick

see all from $9.90!