» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Norbert Lieb

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Augsburg, Begegnung Mit Einer Zweitausendjährigen Stadt

by Doris And Norbert / Götz Freiherr Von Pölnitz Lieb

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.25  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $26.25!

Barockkirchen zwischen Donau und Alpen more books like this

by Norbert Lieb, Max Hirmer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

first editions

Jubelndes Rokoko. The triumph of Bavarian rococo. Le rococo bavarois. Nel trionfo del rococò bavarese. more books like this

by Klaus Brantl, Norbert Lieb

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.98  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.98!

Die Vorarlberger Barockbaumeister more books like this

by Norbert Lieb

see all copies from $29.95!

Morceaux De Caprices a Divers Usages

by Francois Cuvillies

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$162.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $162.00!

Leo von Klenze : Gemälde und Zeichnungen

by Norbert Lieb, Florian Hufnagl, Oswald Hederer, Bayerische Akademie der Schönen Künste

see all copies from $39.90!

Johann Michael Fischer : Baumeitster und Raumschöpfer im späten Barock Süddeutschlands more books like this

by Norbert Lieb, Wolf-Christian von der Mülbe

see all copies from $46.37!

St. Johann Nepomuk, die Asamkirche in München

by Norbert Lieb

see all copies from $45.83!

Augusta Vindelicorum: Augsburg-Begegnung Mit Einer Zweitausendjabrigen Stadt

by Norbert And Doris Lieb Lieb

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.00!

first editions

Augusta Vibdelicorum. Augsburg, Begegnung Mit Einer Zweitausenejährigen Stadt

by Norbert Lieb

see all copies from $31.79!

Octavian Secundus Fugger (1549-1600) und die Kunst more books like this

by Norbert Lieb

see all copies from $166.43!

Benediktinerabteikirche St. Alexander und Theodor, Ottobeuren. more books like this

by Max Hirmer, Norbert Lieb

see all copies from $40.00!

Jörg Seld, Goldschmied und Bürger von Augsburg [microform] : ein Meisterleben im Abend des Mittelalters more books like this

by Norbert Lieb

see all copies from $48.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Wessobrunn: Geschichte, Bedeutung, Fuhrung

by Lieb, Norbert, Hugo Schnell, J. Klem. Stadler other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Photo illustrated paper wrap Publisher: Verlag Schnell & Steiner Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good+ in Very Good jacket Large format. Light edgewear to wrapper; very light foxing to endpapers; internally clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Munchen Lebensbild Einer Stadtkultur

by Norbert Lieb other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Callwey; 1952 Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

M? Nchener Barockbaumeister. Leben Und Schaffen in Stadt Und Land

by Norbert Lieb other copies of this book

price: $16.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 8vo. Hardcover, 1941. The usual ex-library treatments are present. Tan cloth with blue lettering.301 text pages, German, plus an 80 page block of plates. Exterior is sturdy and attractive. with some light ink smudges on boards. Interior is good, with strong binding. A few pages have ink marks or underlines. Mostly, clean, clear pages. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

München; Lebensbild Einer Stadtkultur more books like this

by Lieb, Norbert other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: München, Georg D.W. Callwey, Date Published: 1952

Description: Bottom corners slightly bumped; edges and endpapers slightly foxed; otherwise very good condition in slightly worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jubelndes Rokoko Mit 28 Farbaufnahmen more books like this

by Brantl, Klaus; Preface By Lieb, Norbert other copies of this book

price: $213.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Verlag F. Bruckmann

Description: As New. Very Good. Wear to DJ. (c) 1963. Text in German. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Benediktinerabteikirche Ottobeuren

by Lieb, Norbert other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hirmer Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Large format. Edgewear to dj; 3 cm at top rear edge; internally clean, bright & sound; text in German. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Augsburg

by Norbert Lieb other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Circa 1970, photos of Augsburg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Price & Sons Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Augsburg, Aufnahmen Von Toni Schneiders Inge Vogel, Sepp Rostra, Peter Keetman

by Lieb, Von Norbert (Text) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Buchgestaltung Walther Schmidt-Jan Thorbecke Verlag Date Published: 1955

Description: /This book has a dust jacket. Brown and cream covers and spine, thin book, 9 1/2" x 8".....Book VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean solid text and photos, some foxing spots endpaper-dust jacket lightly chipped with foxing spots. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Der Dom Zu Augsburg

by Binder, Richard; Lieb, Norbert; Roth, Toni other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Augsburg; Verlag Multi-Druck J. Hannesschlager Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. 178 pages. Glossy plastic wraps with color illustration. Binding is tight and strong. Pages are clean and white and unmarked. Includes various black and white and color photographs throughout, both printed and tipped in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Barockkirchen more books like this

by Lieb, Norbert And Max Hirmer other copies of this book

price: $45.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1953. Hirmer Verlag Munchen. First. Book; VG. Dj; VG, protective cover. 11x8. Contains 176 b/w plates. 355pp. 48 architechtural line drawings. 3 colour photographs. 1320g. An exhaustive work on German baroque churchs, architecture, art works and general history. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Die Fugger Und Die Kunst: Im Zeitalter Der Hohen Renaissance more books like this

by Lieb, Norbert other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good. Lieb, Norbert. DIE FUGGER UND DIE KUNST: IM ZEITALTER DER HOHEN RENAISSANCE Munchen: Verlag Schnell & Steiner, 1958. x, 541, +(126) [plates] p. Hardbound with DJ in plain card slip-case with printed label. Some edgewear to the head edge of the DJ. Interior is clean. A brigth looking copy. VG+/VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hans Holbein Der Ältere more books like this

by Lieb, Norbert & Stange, Alfred other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: München/Berlin (Deutscher Kunstverlag) Date Published: 1960

Description: (6), 122pp. 384 illus. hors texte. 4to. Cloth. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ars Libri, Ltd., MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 1: The Early Baroque, 1600-1625

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 1: The Early Baroque, 1600-1625

by Rudolf Wittkower, Jennifer Montague (Revised by), Mr. John A Pinto (Revised by)

see all from $15.95!

new only from $28.82!

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 3: Late Baroque and Rococo, 1675-1750

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 3: Late Baroque and Rococo, 1675-1750

by Rudolf Wittkower, Jennifer Montague (Revised by), Mr. John A Pinto (Revised by)

see all from $10.00!

new only from $28.82!

Art and Architecture in Medieval France: Medieval Architecture, Sculpture, Stained Glass, Manuscripts, the Art of the Church Treasuries,

Art and Architecture in Medieval France: Medieval Architecture, Sculpture, Stained Glass, Manuscripts, the Art of the Church Treasuries,

by Whitney S Stoddard

see all from $3.10!

new only from $65.73!

Architecture in Britain, 1530 to 1830

Architecture in Britain, 1530 to 1830

by Sir John Newenham Summerson

see all from $10.00!

new only from $30.25!

Lombardic architecture, its origin, development, and derivatives

Lombardic architecture, its origin, development, and derivatives

by G.T. Rivoira

see all from $20.69!

new only from $20.69!

München leuchtet.

by Klaus Brantl, Michael Schattenhofer

see all from $7.00!