» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Marie Leprince De Beaumont

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Beauty and the beast more books like this

by Leprince De Beaumont

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.14  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This classic fairy tale brings to children a true--and truly beautiful--story of human nature that no book of facts could match. Beauty's unhappiness while she is held prisoner by the Beast is overwhelmed by the growing tenderness his noble soul inspires in her. Full-color throughtout. SizeD.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $34.79! | first editions

Beauty and the Beast: And Other Fairy Tales

Beauty and the Beast: And Other Fairy Tales more books like this

by Marie Leprince De Beaumont, Charles Perrault, Kristine Bollinger (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Beloved title story plus "Puss in Boots", Bluebeard and his many wives, The Fairies, Cinderella and Ricky of the Tuft.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Sleeping Beauty & Othr more books like this

by Angela Carter (Translator), Michael Foreman (Illustrator), Marie Leprince De Beaumont (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.48  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.48!

first editions

Beauty and the Beast more books like this

by Russell Hicks (Illustrator), Marie Leprince De Beaumont, Madame De Beaumont

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.95!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Beauty and the Beast

by Jeanne-Marie Leprince De; Chestnut Beaumont, David

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $36.20! | first editions

Belle Et La Bete more books like this

by Marie Leprince De Beaumont, De Leprince De Beaumont, Willi Glaseur (Illustrator)

see all copies from $13.58!

new only from $34.52!

Prince Zucchini

Prince Zucchini more books like this

by Neil Philip, Jeanne-Marie Leprince De Beaumont, Veronica Rooney (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.90  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A prince with the largest nose in the kingdom meets a princess with a tiny nose

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.27! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

La Devotion Eclairee: Ou Magasin Des Devotes (1781)

La Devotion Eclairee: Ou Magasin Des Devotes (1781)

by Jeanne-Marie Leprince De Beaumont

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.35  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Due to the very old age and scarcity of this book, many of the pages may be hard to read due to the blurring of the original text, possible missing pages, missing text and other issues beyond our control.

see all copies from $22.35!

new only from $22.35!

Lettres D'Emerance a Lucie V1 (1774)

Lettres D'Emerance a Lucie V1 (1774)

by Jeanne-Marie Leprince De Beaumont

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.19  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $24.19!

new only from $24.19!

Education Complete, Part 2: Ou Abrege de L'Histoire Universelle, Mele' E de Geographie, de Chronologie (1753) more books like this

by Jeanne-Marie Leprince De Beaumont

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.04  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $26.04!

new only from $26.04!

Die Schöne Und Das Biest

by Jeanne-Marie; Romby Leprince De Beaumont, Anne; Egner, Barbara

see all copies from $58.33!

La Belle Et La B? Te

by Sacha Poliakova Jeanne-Marie Leprince De Beaumont

see all copies from $14.37!

La Belle Et La Bête

by Philippa; Beaumont Pearce, Jeanne-Marie Leprince De; Mayhew, James

see all copies from $19.99!

La Belle Et La BãªTe

by Jeanne-Marie Leprince De Beaumont Samantha Easton Ruth Sanderson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$77.65  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $31.98!

new only from $99.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

Contes De Fées new book

Contes De Fées

by Charles Perrault, Marie Catherine La Mothe, Countess D'Aulnoy, Jeanne-Marie Leprince De Beaumont other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbook Publisher: Hachette et C-ie Date Published: 1905 ISBN-13: 9780543906236 ISBN: 054390623X

Description: New in New jacket. This Elibron Classics title is a reprint of the original edition published by Hachette et C-ie in Paris, 1905. This book is in French. This book contains 439 pages. Print on demand edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adegi Graphics LLC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Letters of Madame Du Montier new book

Letters of Madame Du Montier

by (Jeanne-Marie), Leprince De Beaumont, Author other copies of this book

price: $42.64

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217856126 ISBN: 0217856128

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00154 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lettres D'Emerance a Lucie V1 (1765) new book

Lettres D'Emerance a Lucie V1 (1765)

by De Beaumont, Jeanne-Marie Leprince, Author other copies of this book

price: $46.52

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781104993061 ISBN: 1104993066

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00394 pages) lang=french accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lettres D'Emerance a Lucie V1 (1765) new book

Lettres D'Emerance a Lucie V1 (1765)

by De Beaumont, Jeanne-Marie Leprince, Author other copies of this book

price: $61.87

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781120091932 ISBN: 1120091934

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00394 pages) lang=french accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Lire Et S'Entra¿¿¿Ner. La Belle Et La B¿¿¿Te

by Jeanne-Marie Leprince De Beaumont other copies of this book

price: $20.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783468484148 ISBN: 3468484143

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091103061936I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Letters of Madame Du Montier new book

Letters of Madame Du Montier

by (Jeanne-Marie), Leprince De Beaumont other copies of this book

price: $21.09

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217856126 ISBN: 0217856128

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Lettres D'Emerance a Lucie V1 (1765) new book

Lettres D'Emerance a Lucie V1 (1765)

by De Beaumont, Jeanne-Marie Leprince other copies of this book

price: $33.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781120091932 ISBN: 1120091934

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lettres De Madame Du Montier À La Marquise De*** Sa Fille, Avec Les Réponses

by [Leprince De Beaumont, Marie]. other copies of this book

price: $450.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: An early ed. of this work, written in the form of an epistolary Binding: Contemporary sheep, gilt-decorated spine, edges stained red. Publisher: Pierre Bruyset Ponthus Date Published: 1758

Description: Spine extremities lightly worn. A very good copy. Twelvemo. [10], 406 pp. Jeanne-Marie Leprince de Beaumont (1711-80) wrote over seventy books for young people, mostly collections of moral and instructive tales. Born in Rouen, she married unhappily, and then went to London in 1745 to become a governess. She began producing magazines and pedagogical treatises. She is best known for her Nouveau Magazine français, a literary and scientific compilation for young readers (1750-5), and the Magasin ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael R. Thompson, Bookselle, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Wonderful Wizard of Oz

Wonderful Wizard of Oz

by L Frank Baum

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Arabian Nights

Arabian Nights

by Brian Alderson, Michael Foreman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!

The Anthropology of Politics

The Anthropology of Politics

by Joan Vincent (Editor)

see all from $26.10!

new only from $44.97!

New Oxford Book of Children's Verse

New Oxford Book of Children's Verse

by Neil Philip (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.60!

Rapunzel

Rapunzel

by Barbara Rogasky, Jacob W Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm

see all from $2.08!

new only from $57.64!

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

by J K Rowling

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.24!