» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by William L Leonard

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The American Record: Volume 1, to 1877

The American Record: Volume 1, to 1877 more books like this

by William Graebner, Leonard Richards

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Using primary and secondary source material and numerous photographs and illustrations, "The American Record" presents history through a broad perspective. Blending the traditional approach to American history (centered on politics, economics, diplomacy, and war) with the modern approach (including histories of women and children, people of color, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $18.70! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The American Record: Volume 2, Since 1865

The American Record: Volume 2, Since 1865 more books like this

by William Graebner, Leonard Richards

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A very successful book for two decades, the fourth edition continues its tradition of excellence. Using primary and secondary source material and numerous photographs and illustrations, this book seeks to present history through a broad perspective. Incorporating the traditional approach, centered on politics, economics, diplomacy, and war with ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

High School Subjects Self Taught more books like this

by Lewis Copeland (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $88.21! | first editions

Leadership: A Treasury of Great Quotation for Those Who Aspire to Lead

Leadership: A Treasury of Great Quotation for Those Who Aspire to Lead more books like this

by William Safire, Leonard Safir

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A treasury of great quotations on how to become successful as a leader with quotes from Abraham Lincoln, Henry Ford, Dale Carnegie, Winston Churchill, and others.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.80! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Applied Strategic Planning: How to Develop a Plan That Really Works

Applied Strategic Planning: How to Develop a Plan That Really Works more books like this

by Leonard Goodstein, J William Pfeiffer, Goodstein Leonard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Written by three top consultants and trainers, "Applied Strategic Planning" shows managers and CEOs a clear, totally effective way to identify and implement strategic objectives. It surpasses other strategic planning models in many key areas, including its emphasis on organizational culture, the integration of business and functional plans, the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.48! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Inches

Inches more books like this

by William Leonard Marshall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Chief Inspector Harry Feiffer and his team of crack detectives keep very busy on a series of cases, including the Hong Kong bank where nine dead bodies are found, seemingly untouched.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.33! | first editions

Nightmare Syndrome

Nightmare Syndrome more books like this

by William Leonard Marshall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In Hong Kong, Detective Inspector Harry Feiffer is on the case of a murderer so horrifying to look at, that the criminal's victims have ripped out their very own eyes.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The New York Detective more books like this

by William Leonard Marshall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $47.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

To the End

To the End more books like this

by William Leonard Marshall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Yellowthread Street cops take on black magic, murder, and Chinese communists in the 16th hilarious novel from the award-winning author of "Nightmare Syndrome".

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

European Alliances and Alignments, 1871-1890 more books like this

by William Leonard Langer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.95!

signed copies | first editions

Gelignite more books like this

by William Leonard Marshall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In the seamy Hong Kong bay district, crimes of every shape, size and kind are commonplace. But not letter bombs. And when Detective Inspector Spencer narrowly escapes becoming the third victim, the Yellowthread Street cops are grimly determined to track down the culprit.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.98! | signed copies | first editions

Der Richter und sein Henker

Der Richter und sein Henker more books like this

by Friedrich Durrenmatt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.54!

new only from $6.29! | first editions

Scribes, Warriors and Kings: The City of Copan and the Ancient Maya

Scribes, Warriors and Kings: The City of Copan and the Ancient Maya more books like this

by William L Fash, Jr.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Copan in modern Honduras was one of the great cities of the Classic Maya. Explorers found ruined temples, plazas, and more hieroglyphic inscriptions and sculpted monuments than in any other site in the New World. But the stones were silent, the script undeciphered. At last, an international team of scholars is solving the puzzle of Copan and the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $16.34! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Applied Strategic Planning: A Comprehensive Guide more books like this

by J. William Pfeiffer, Timothy M. Nolan, Leonard D. Goodstein

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.74!

new only from $20.99!

Thin Air: A Yellowthread Street Mystery more books like this

by William Leonard Marshall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.89  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Faces in the Crowd more books like this

by William Leonard Marshall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The second ingenious entry in the series The New York Times calls "boisterous historical melodrama". The death of a prostitute on the Lower East Side leads City Detective Virgil Tilman and his stolid partner into a complex and terrifying conspiracy.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Four Faces of Nuclear Terrorism

The Four Faces of Nuclear Terrorism more books like this

by Charles D Ferguson, Potter William C, Sands Amy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This new book from the Center for Nonproliferation Studies assesses the motivations and capabilities of terrorist organizations to acquire and use nuclear weapons. It covers their activities to fabricate and detonate crude nuclear explosives, to strike nuclear power plants and other nuclear facilities, and to build and employ radiological weapons ...

see all copies from $25.00!

new only from $36.42! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Ancient American World more books like this

by William L Fash, Jr., Mary E Lyons

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.64  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A Zapotec village chief named One Earthquake is murdered by his enemies, who then carve the gruesome image of his death on a huge stone slab and place it in their temple as a warning to others. An Inca official selects young village girls to be raised in the distant House of the Chosen Women, where they will spend the rest of their childhoods ...

see all copies from $6.64!

new only from $8.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Who Are the Terrorists? more books like this

by Dipak K Gupta, Leonard Weinberg (Editor), William L Eubank (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The September 11, 2001 terrorist attacks on the United States brought the issue of terrorism to the forefront of American attention and controversy. To determine how to prevent further destruction, it is necessary to understand the shadowy phenomenon that causes it. Who are the terrorists? What are their motives? What are the roots of this form of ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Out of Nowhere more books like this

by William Leonard Marshall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Yellowthread Street cops are back in a darkly humorous caper that involves a van-load of dead people, a larcenous Dalmatian, and a small homeless boy with a loaded Luger. "If you like your stories mixed in a single pot on a fast burner, Out of Nowhere is your cup of tea".--San Diego Union.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

The Great American RV Cookbook more books like this

by Bill Marshall, William Leonard Marshall, Loretta Marshall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $15.00! | first editions

Sci-Fi more books like this

by William Leonard Marshall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Self-Study Exercises in Radiography more books like this

by William L Leonard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This text is composed of a series of learning modules that reinforce basic concepts already covered in a comprehensive radiography programme.

see all copies from $2.95!

new only from $21.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Head First more books like this

by William Marshall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Chief Inspector Harry Feiffer of the Hong Kong police seeks the common denominator in a string of gruesomely dismembered bodies that begin turning up--each with a different part missing--around Hong Kong. Another zany Yellowthread Street mystery sure to enthrall Marshall's many fans.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

view cover

A Plant of Renown: Our Lord Jesus Christ more books like this

by Leonard Sheldrake, William MacDonald (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.20  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A study of the life and person of the Lord Jesus Christ. This book will keep your soul sweet.

see all copies from $3.00!

new only from $8.77! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
A Forest of Kings: The Untold Story of the Ancient Maya

A Forest of Kings: The Untold Story of the Ancient Maya

by Linda Schele, David Freidel

see all from $4.95!

new only from $14.95!

Der Besuch Der Alten Dame

Der Besuch Der Alten Dame

by Friedrich Dürrenmatt, Gottfried von Einem

see all from $3.95!

new only from $12.00!

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Others Don't

by Jim Collins (Read by)

see all from $5.00!

new only from $14.30!

Managing in the Next Society

Managing in the Next Society

by Peter F Drucker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Cooking Aboard Your RV: Good Food in Less Time-More Than 300 Recipes and Tips

Cooking Aboard Your RV: Good Food in Less Time-More Than 300 Recipes and Tips

by Janet Groene

see all from $3.78!

new only from $5.62!

The Purpose Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?

The Purpose Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?

by Rick Warren, Sr.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!