» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Nat Lehrman

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Masters and Johnson explained more books like this

by Nat Lehrman (Compiled by), William H. Masters, Virginia E. Johnson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Sex American style more books like this

by Frank M. Robinson, Nat Lehrman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.33  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.00!

first editions

The nature of sex more books like this

by Nat Lehrman

see all copies from $19.47!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

From Playboy-Sex American Style

by Edited By Frank Robinson And Nat Lehrman other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playboy Press Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Playboy Sex American Style more books like this

by Robinson, Frank & Nat Lehrman (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: White Cloth Publisher: Playboy Press Date Published: 1971

Description: Illustrated. Very Good+ Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. 6 x 8" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Playboy Sex American Style more books like this

by Robinson, Frank (Editor); Lehrman, Nat (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Playboy Press Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. Playboy Press book number 16168. Condition: faint creases on both covers and along the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Playboy-Sex American Style

by Edited By Frank Robinson And Nat Lehrman other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Playboy: Sex American Style more books like this

by Robinson, Frank And Nat Lehrman (Eds. ) other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Playboy Press Date Published: 1971

Description: Cloth in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. x+374pp., preface. A look at the sexual revolution with contributions by John Clellon Holmes, Wardell B. Pomeroy, R.E.L. Masters, Bill Cosby and others. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alta-Glamour Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oui-Vol. 3/No. 3, March 1974

by Lehrman, Nat (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Book Condition: Good. Staple-bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oui-Vol. 4/No. 5, May 1975

by Lehrman, Nat (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Book Condition: Good. Staple-bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oui-Vol. 4/No. 9, September 1975

by Lehrman, Nat (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Book Condition: Good. Staple-bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oui-Vol. 4/No. 6, June 1975

by Lehrman, Nat (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Book Condition: Good. Staple-bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oui-Vol. 3/No. 4, April 1974

by Lehrman, Nat (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Book Condition: Good. Staple-bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oui-Vol. 3/No. 5, May 1974

by Lehrman, Nat (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Book Condition: Good. Staple-bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oui-Vol. 1/No. 3, December 1972

by Lehrman, Nat (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Book Condition: Good. Staple-bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oui-Vol. 2/No. 5, May 1973

by Lehrman, Nat (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Book Condition: Good. Staple-bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oui-Vol. 2/No. 1, January 1973

by Lehrman, Nat (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Book Condition: Good. Staple-bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oui-Vol. 4/No. 4, April 1975

by Lehrman, Nat (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Book Condition: Good. Staple-bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oui-Vol. 4/No. 1, January 1975

by Lehrman, Nat (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Book Condition: Good. Staple-bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters and Johnston Explained more books like this

by Lehrman, Nat other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Playboy Paperbacks Date Published: 1970

Description: Good+ (highlighter marking) Mass Market Paperback Creased spine and worn wraps. Highlighter markings to browning text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oui Magazine-December 1973, Vol. 2 No. 12 more books like this

by Lehrman, Nat, Editor other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback in color illus wraps, saddle-stapled. Publisher: Playboy Publ Date Published: 1973

Description: Good+, light wear. Articles include: Germaine Greer on Sexy Men, Papillon on Gambling, Aunt Nancy on the Love Seat, Ravenous Cannibals, Tiny Basketball Players, Luxuriant Furs, Girls Without a Stitch, more. Solid bright clean collectible copy. 8-1/2 x 11, 134 pp, b/w & color illus & ads. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Buryn Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Playboy: Sex American Style more books like this

by Robinson, Frank And Nat Lehrman (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playboy Press

Description: A very good to fine white hardcover in a very good plus clipped dust jacket. Copyright 1971. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

The Seven Deadly Ills of Filmdom/Wife Swapping, Anyone? /the Easy Way/Room Service/Lord of Aphrodisipolis/the Well Kept Seraglio/ the Gent, December, 1961, Volume 4, No. 2. used book

The Seven Deadly Ills of Filmdom/Wife Swapping, Anyone? /the Easy Way/Room Service/Lord of Aphrodisipolis/the Well Kept Seraglio/ the Gent, December, 1961, Volume 4, No. 2. more books like this

by Ferber, Stanley / Johnston, William / Leighton, Ted/Phillips, Tom/Stanton, Leslie/Shaw, Dale/Lehrman, Nat (Ed). other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, Excellent Publications, The Gent, Volume 6, Number 2, December Date Published: 1961

Description: Periodical, paper wrappers, 74pp., a very good copy. This issue features a pictorial essay of the Beauty(s) of Sweden: Annette Casir; Marcella Roux; Marianne Friss; Kim Stevenson; Gun Lindberg; Mona Winther; Helle Wingsoe; Chris Brondbjerg; Anita Anderson; Lise Walstead. There is one illustration by famed cartoonist, Bill Wenzel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaya Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Oui-January 1974-Vol. 3, No. 1 for the Man of the World

by Lehrman, Nat (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Magazine Publisher: HUGH M. HEFNER Date Published: 1974

Description: VG. Color Photographs; 4to; 186 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Unexplored Fields: W. C. Fields / the Baker's Daughter / Vengeance / to Look Upon a Woman / Etc.../ the Gent, February, 1962, Volume 6, Number 3. used book

The Unexplored Fields: W. C. Fields / the Baker's Daughter / Vengeance / to Look Upon a Woman / Etc.../ the Gent, February, 1962, Volume 6, Number 3. more books like this

by Bloch, Robert / Fontaine, Robert / Kastle, Herbert D. / Meade, James / Etc.../ Lehrman, Nat (Editor). other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Excellent Publications Date Published: 1962

Description: Periodical, paper wrappers, (10 7/8" X 8 1/2"), 74pp., a near fine copy. CONTENTS: Gain High (Music Reviews), including Pete Seegar; A Matter Of Taste (Dining), by Phil Strassberg; On The Cuff (Editorial); Hay In The Market (Shopping) The Unexplored Fields: W. C. Fields-The Myth That Made the Man (Article) by Robert Bloch; The Baker's Daughter (Humor), by Robert Fontaine; To Look Upon A Woman (Fiction), by James Meade; Suzi: A Pictorial Essay, Photographs by Paul Wagner; Vengeance (Short ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaya Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Human Sexuality

Human Sexuality

by William H Masters, L Murphy Johnson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $91.14!

Cultural Feast: An Introduction to Food and Society

Cultural Feast: An Introduction to Food and Society

by Carol A Bryant, Barbara A Markesbery, Anita Courtney

see all from $2.47!

new only from $40.00!

Pulp Culture: The Art of Fiction Magazines

Pulp Culture: The Art of Fiction Magazines

by Frank M Robinson, Lawrence Davidson

see all from $9.74!

new only from $24.99!

Heterosexuality

Heterosexuality

by William H Masters, M.D., Robert C Kolodny, M.D., Virginia E Johnson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Human Sexual Response

Human Sexual Response

by William H. Masters, Virginia E. Johnson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.99!

The Pleasure Bond: A New Look at Sexuality and Commitment

by William H Masters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!