» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Stephen Leeb

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Coming Economic Collapse: How You Can Thrive When Oil Costs $200 a Barrel

The Coming Economic Collapse: How You Can Thrive When Oil Costs $200 a Barrel more books like this

by Stephen Leeb, Ph.D., Glen C Strathy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In THE OIL FACTOR, Stephen Leeb accurately predicted the current oil shortage and showed how savvy investors could profit. But now the world is facing an energy crisis of unparalled scope and the recent surge in oil prices is only the tip of the iceberg. With meticulous research and analysis, Leeb shows that due to strong competition from India ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Game Over: How You Can Prosper in a Shattered Economy

Game Over: How You Can Prosper in a Shattered Economy more books like this

by Stephen Leeb, Ph.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In these extraordinarily uncertain economic times, bestselling author Leeb has carefully analyzed some of the basic and fundamental flaws of the economy and provides some key and valuable information as to how smart investors can survive.

see all copies from $9.99!

new only from $13.69! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit from the Coming Energycrisis

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit from the Coming Energycrisis more books like this

by Stephen Leeb, Ph.D., Donna Leeb

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Financial guru Leeb shows how following oil prices can lead investors to real financial security. A storm is coming--an inflationary "perfect storm" whipped up by skyrocketing oil prices that will lay waste to millions of portfolios if investors don't prepare.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Coming Economic Collapse: How We Can Thrive When Oil Costs $200 a Barrell

The Coming Economic Collapse: How We Can Thrive When Oil Costs $200 a Barrell more books like this

by Stephen Leeb, Ph.D., Brian Emerson (Read by), Glen C Strathy

The Coming Economic Collapse is an urgent call-to-arms to avert an all-but-certain catastropheand a survival kit for an era that offers us only two financial choices: poverty or wealth.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $18.84! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit from the Coming Energy Crisis

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit from the Coming Energy Crisis more books like this

by Stephen Leeb, Ph.D., Donna Leeb

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Renowned financial analyst Stephen Leeb asserts that in this perilous period, oil prices will drive all other economic indicators. This volume details how to diversify holdings to avoid potential disaster.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Agile Investor

The Agile Investor more books like this

by Stephen Leeb, Ph.D., Roger Conrad

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This work focuses on the driving force behind the higher inflation that lies ahead and encourages the investor to capitalize on the revival of real assets (gold, energy, property) as well as examining the best areas of investment abroad and how to uncover selected stocks which have dramatically outperformed their blue chip cousins in times of high ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Getting in on the Ground Floor more books like this

by Stephen Leeb, Ph.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.50! | first editions

Market Timing for the Nineties: The Five Key Signals for When to Buy, Hold, and Sell more books like this

by Stephen Leeb, Ph.D., Roger S Conrad

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This guide provides five specific indicators for judging the stock market that are applicable to any economic environment, and shows how to buy stocks low and sell them high. Leeb shows how to master the long-term trends that move the market, and how to avoid getting caught in daily or weekly vacillations. Readers are also provided with ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Market Timimg for the Nineties more books like this

by Stephen Leeb, Ph.D., Roger Conrad

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Rated the #1 market timer by the Hurlbut Financial Digest for the past four years, expert investor Stephen Leeb shows readers how they can learn to evaluate economic indicators and profit from the stock market. "A savvy investment advisor with an excellent record for picking winners".--USA Today.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.92!

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom more books like this

by Stephen Leeb, Ph.D. (Preface by), Donna Leeb

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.51  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The authors make not only general investing recommendations, based on their view of the economy and the future, but also include specific stock, mutual fund and other selections that any investor can implement quickly and easily together with a model stock portfolio ready for the next market wave.

see all copies from $2.51!

new only from $55.98! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The Coming Economic Colapse

by Stephen Leeb; Glen Strathy other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Business Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446698580 ISBN: 044669858X

Description: Very Good. Unmarked, uncreased, gently used. Cover has slight shelfwear. Pages clean & bright, binding tight. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Over: How You Can Prosper in a Shattered Economy

by Leeb, Phd Stephen other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446561389 ISBN: 044656138X

Description: Very Good. 044656138X (Pbk) Free delivery confirmation on all orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By Tammy, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Coming Economic Collapse-How You Can Thrive When Oil Costs $200 a Barrell

by Stephen Leeb Phd other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Business Books ISBN-13: 9780446698580 ISBN: 044669858X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Coming Economic Collapse-How You Can Thrive When Oil Costs $200 a Barrell

by Stephen Leeb Phd other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Business Books ISBN-13: 9780446698580 ISBN: 044669858X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Coming Economic Collapse-How You Can Thrive When Oil Costs $200 a Barrell

by Stephen Leeb Phd other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Business Books ISBN-13: 9780446698580 ISBN: 044669858X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Coming Economic Collapse-How You Can Thrive When Oil Costs $200 a Barrell

by Stephen Leeb Phd other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Business Books ISBN-13: 9780446698580 ISBN: 044669858X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Game Over: How You Can Prosper in a Shattered Economy

by Phd Stephen Leeb other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446561389 ISBN: 044656138X

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Game Over: How You Can Prosper in a Shattered Economy

by Phd Stephen Leeb other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446561389 ISBN: 044656138X

Description: Good. Tanning on edges., Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Coming Economic Collapse (Isbn: 044669858x)

by Stephen Leeb, Phd With Glen C. Strathy other copies of this book

price: $13.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Business Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446698580 ISBN: 044669858X

Description: AS NEW BRAND NEW. No Jacket. AS NEW BRAND NEW: Soft Cover. A National Bestseller. B85. 2006 Special Sales Edition. NEVER USED. CLEAN AND PERFECT! Thousands of titles to choose from, and offer a broad selection. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. Dependable, personal and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Market Timing for the Ninties

by Leeb, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Business Date Published: 1993

Description: Collectable-Good/Good. (A351) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Coming Economic Collapse-How You Can Thrive When Oil Costs $200 a Barrell more books like this

by Phd, Stephen Leeb other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Business Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446698580 ISBN: 044669858X

Description: New inside/tear on cover. How timely! For 19 years, Dr. Stephen Leeb has been making bold yet astolnishingly accurate forecasts. Now in his latest book, published in 2006, he PROVES that the U.S. economy is on the brink of the biggest crisis in its history; an energy shortfall far worse than the one in the 1970s. THE RESULT WILL BE SEVERE FINANCIAL HARDSHIP FOR MOST PEOPLE, and a once-in-a-lifetime opportunity for investors to become incredibly rich! Backed by neticulous research and analysis, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WeSellBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Der Öl-Faktor

by Leeb, Stephen; Leeb, Donna other copies of this book

price: $38.53

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783898791472 ISBN: 3898791475

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

Der? ? L-Faktor: Wie Das Schwarze Gold Einfluss Auf Die Wirtschaft Und Ihr Konto Nimmt

by Stephen Leeb, Stephen Leeb other copies of this book

price: $299.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: FinanzBuch Verlag Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783898791472 ISBN: 3898791475

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Four Pillars of Investing

The Four Pillars of Investing

by William J Bernstein, Donald G M Coxe

see all from $9.49!

new only from $19.72!

A Whole New Mind: Why Right-Brainers Will Rule the Future

A Whole New Mind: Why Right-Brainers Will Rule the Future

by Daniel H Pink (Read by)

see all from $4.88!

new only from $6.00!

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors

by Sharon L Lechter, C.P.A., Garrett Sutton, ESQ., Robert T Kiyosaki (Foreword by)

see all from $4.01!

new only from $5.17!

The Party's Over: Oil, War and the Fate of Industrial Societies

The Party's Over: Oil, War and the Fate of Industrial Societies

by Richard Heinberg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.99!

Against the Gods: The Remarkable Story of Risk

Against the Gods: The Remarkable Story of Risk

by Peter L Bernstein

see all from $2.85!

new only from $3.99!

The Birth of Plenty: How the Prosperity of the Modern World Was Created

The Birth of Plenty: How the Prosperity of the Modern World Was Created

by William J Bernstein, Bernstein William

see all from $7.51!

new only from $15.76!