» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Stephanie Lee

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Semiprecious Salvage: Creating Found Object Jewelry

Semiprecious Salvage: Creating Found Object Jewelry more books like this

by Stephanie Lee

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The jewellery techniques introduced include the basics of wirework and soldering, but go beyond the typical jewellery book to include mixed-media applications such as sewing, plaster work and the altering of found objects.Pieces include brooches, pendants, necklaces, earrings, bracelets and belts. In making their own inspired pieces, the reader ...

see all copies from $8.98!

new only from $13.78! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Danger in the Field: Ethics and Risk in Social Research

Danger in the Field: Ethics and Risk in Social Research more books like this

by Geraldine Lee-Treweek (Editor), Stephanie Linkogle

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$54.17  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The nature of qualitative inquiry means that researchers constantly have to deal with the unexpected, and all too often this means coping with the presence of danger or risk. Danger in the Field is an innovative and lively analysis of the experience of different forms of danger in various qualitative research settings. Made up of researchers' ...

see all copies from $45.86!

new only from $45.86! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

This Is My Dinosaur

This Is My Dinosaur more books like this

by Sam Taplin, Stephanie Jones, Lee Wildish (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.92  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Little children will love turning the pages, touching the feely patches and pressing the sound button of this special book.

see all copies from $11.92!

new only from $11.92! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Invisible Castle: Thndc more books like this

by Les Martin, Lee Martin, Stephanie Spinner (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$51.46  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Lion-O experiences dangerous adventures when he goes to the rescue of Jaga, fellow thundercat held prisoner in a castle in the Astral World.

see all copies from $3.69!

first editions

Dysphagia Following Stroke

Dysphagia Following Stroke more books like this

by Stephanie K Daniels, Maggie-Lee Huckabee

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$97.48  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

After a stroke, one of the basic needs for a patient is to be able to swallow in order to eat and then to have the motor skills to resume speaking. Daniels (speech pathology, Baylor School of Medicine) and Huckabee (communication disorders, University of Canterbury, NZ) give therapists and clinicians a thorough training manual covering assessment, ...

see all copies from $97.48!

new only from $97.48!

Gwynne, Fair & Shining

Gwynne, Fair & Shining more books like this

by Stephanie L Tara, Lee Edward Fodi (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.97  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Gwynne, Fair & Shining is a twenty-four page children's book, written in verse, about a young girl who learns she is special and can be anything she wants to be.

see all copies from $3.97!

new only from $13.18! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

I'll Follow the Moon

I'll Follow the Moon more books like this

by Stephanie Lisa Tara, Lee Edward Fodi (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.18  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

On a quiet, moonlit beach, a baby green sea turtle stirs from a dream of home. Slowly, slowly, with a tap, click, crack, the baby turtle embarks upon a mysterious nighttime journey. Gentle, tender verse and enchanting illustrations carry this tranquil tale from sand to sea.

see all copies from $15.18!

new only from $15.18!

Ultimate Bible Old Testament-KJV

Ultimate Bible Old Testament-KJV more books like this

by Stephanie Beacham (Read by), Theodore Bikel (Read by), Roscoe Lee Browne (Read by)

see all copies from $45.03!

new only from $45.03!

Drama

by K Lee and Nadia C Stephanie K Lee and Nadia C Warren

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.06  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.06!

new only from $17.06!

Women of the Long March

by Stephanie Daniel (Read by), Lily Xiao, Hong Lee

see all copies from $79.84!

new only from $79.84!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

New Stories From the South more books like this

by Anthology. With Michael Parker, Stephanie Soileau, Dennis Lehane, Judy Budnitz, James Lee Burke, Moira Crone, Robert Olen... other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: ARC (advance reading copy), . Binding: Pictorial wraps (Softcover). Publisher: Algonquin Date Published: 2005

Description: Fine. Edited by Shannon Ravenel with a preface by Jill McCorkle. The book condition is Fine. First book appearance of stories by these wonderful authors Ethan Hauser, Rebecca Soppe, Allan Gurganus, Gregory Sanders, Kevin Wilson, Elizabeth Spencer and Janice Daugharty. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bella Luna Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Federal Motions in Limine, 2007 Edition. 1 Vol. Softbound used book

Federal Motions in Limine, 2007 Edition. 1 Vol. Softbound more books like this

by David N. Finley, Stephanie Hoit Lee other copies of this book

price: $30.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2007

Description: Federal Motions in Limine, 2007 ed. David N. Finley, Stephanie Hoit Lee. Thomson West, 2007. 1 Volume. Softbound. Ex-library, very good. Publisher's Price USD 134. Special USD 25. * Covers motions in limine in the federal courts. It includes more than 800 pages of citations to cases from the U.S. Supreme Court and the federal courts of appeals. It also provides ready-to-cite excerpts from the Federal Rules of Evidence and the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Lawbook Exchange Ltd., NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Llewllyn's 2006 Magical Almanac new book

Llewllyn's 2006 Magical Almanac more books like this

by Barrette, Elizabeth, Nancy Bennett, Stephanie Rose Bird, Nina Lee Braden, Boudica, Neil Campbell, And Many More! other copies of this book

price: $8.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780738701509 ISBN: 0738701505

Description: New Unsold Copy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New Unsold Copy! Excellent Condition! A Year of Magical Days and Ways! Inform your magical practice and add variety to both seasonal and everyday rituals with the help of Llewellyn's 2006 Magical Almanac. Over the years, this little treasury of folklore, recipes, myths, and meditations has become a trusted companion to practitioners of various magical paths.....384 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dysphagia Following Stroke (Plural Clinical Dysphagia Series) used book

Dysphagia Following Stroke (Plural Clinical Dysphagia Series)

by Daniels, Stephanie K.; Huckabee, Maggie Lee other copies of this book

price: $158.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Plural Publishing Inc ISBN-13: 9781597561969 ISBN: 1597561967

Description: Good. 1597561967 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Dysphagia Following Stroke (Plural Clinical Dysphagia Series) new book

Dysphagia Following Stroke (Plural Clinical Dysphagia Series)

by Daniels, Stephanie K.; Huckabee, Maggie Lee other copies of this book

price: $178.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Plural Publishing Inc ISBN-13: 9781597561969 ISBN: 1597561967

Description: New. 1597561967 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Secrets of Rusty Things: Transforming Found Objects Into Art

Secrets of Rusty Things: Transforming Found Objects Into Art

by Michael DeMeng

see all from $4.99!

new only from $4.99!

Practice of Social Research

Practice of Social Research

by Earl Robert Babbie

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.99!

Coraline

Coraline

by Neil Gaiman (Performed by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Mummies & Pyramids

Mummies & Pyramids

by Sam Taplin, John Woodcock (Illustrator), Stephanie Jones (Designer)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Urgent 2nd Class: Creating Curious Collage, Dubious Documents, and Other Art from Ephemera

Urgent 2nd Class: Creating Curious Collage, Dubious Documents, and Other Art from Ephemera

by Nick Bantock

see all from $6.25!

new only from $6.98!

After Method: Mess in Social Science Research

After Method: Mess in Social Science Research

by John Law

see all from $28.98!

new only from $40.16!