» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Francis Ledwidge

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

The complete poems. more books like this

by Francis Ledwidge

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

first editions

The complete poems of Francis Ledwidge

The complete poems of Francis Ledwidge more books like this

by Francis Ledwidge

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

INTRODUCTION TO SONGS OF THE FIELDS DUNSANY CASTLE, June, 1914. one who looked from a tower for a new star, watching for years the same part of the sky, suddenly saw it quite by chance while thinking of other things, and knew it for the star for which he had hoped, how many never care And the star might forests and seas, cheering millions of men ...

see all copies from $19.18!

new only from $20.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Songs of the Fields

Songs of the Fields

by Francis Ledwidge

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.42  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.42!

new only from $14.42! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Last Songs

Last Songs

by Francis Ledwidge

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.06  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

LAST SONGS - INTRODUCTION - WRITING amidst rather too much noise qand squalor to do justice- at all to the delicate rustic muse of Francis Ledwidge, I do not like to delay his book any longer, nor to fail in a promise long ago made to him to write this introduction. has e gone down in that vast maelstrom into which poets, do well to adventure and ...

see all copies from $13.06!

new only from $13.06! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Complete Poems of Francis Ledwidge: With Introductions by Lord Dunsany

The Complete Poems of Francis Ledwidge: With Introductions by Lord Dunsany more books like this

by Francis Ledwidge

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.27  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

INTRODUCTION TO SONGS OF THE FIELDS DUNSANY CASTLE, June, 1914. one who looked from a tower for a new star, watching for years the same part of the sky, suddenly saw it quite by chance while thinking of other things, and knew it for the star for which he had hoped, how many never care And the star might forests and seas, cheering millions of men ...

see all copies from $18.27!

new only from $18.27! | first editions

The Ledwidge Treasury: Selected Poems

The Ledwidge Treasury: Selected Poems more books like this

by Francis Ledwidge

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $50.00!

new only from $65.69! | signed copies | first editions

Songs of peace

by Francis Ledwidge, Edward John Moreton Drax Plunkett Dunsany, Baron, Kohler Collection of British Poetry

see all copies from $58.35!

first editions

Francis Ledwidge, selected poems more books like this

by Francis Ledwidge, Dermot Bolger

see all copies from $5.09!

Find additional items that match your search below

new book

The Complete Poems of Francis Ledwidge; With Introductions By Lord Dunsany

by Ledwidge, Francis, Author Dunsany, Edward John Moreton Author other copies of this book

price: $40.57

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781115484077 ISBN: 1115484079

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 4.99 by 8 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00292 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasy & Terror 13

by Fantasy & Terror, Jessica Amanda Salmonson (Editor) Francis Ledwidge, George Sylvester Viereck, James Oppenheim, Harriet... other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Private Press Binding: S Chapbook Publisher: Richard H. Fawcett, Publisher Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 38 pages. Dark fantasy and macabre fiction and prose. FICTION: Ressurection by K. Huebner / Large Yellow Teeth by Mark McLaughlin / Lonely Sun by Eryc Bourland / The Future by Fedor Sologub / Men May Rise on Stepping-Stones of Their Dead Selves to Higher Things by Leonid Andreyev / City & Sulphatus & Harvestman by Jessica Amanda Salmonson / The Voice by Zona Gale. POETRY: The God-Ghost & A Ballad of Hallowe'en & Tomorrow & The First Day & Marionettes by Theodosia ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Georgian Poetry 1913-1915

by Brooke, Rupert And Others. ( William H. Davies, Walter De La Mare, James Elroy Flecker, D. H. Lawrence, Francis Ledwidge,... other copies of this book

price: $62.09

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Hardback. No Dustjacket. Publisher: The Poetry Bookshop Date Published: 1915

Description: Very slight handling wear otherwise fine. Very clean bright copy. Uncommon thus. 8vo. pp x, 244. Uncut. Poets include William H. Davies, Walter de la Mare, James Elroy Flecker, D. H. Lawrence, Francis Ledwidge, James Stephens. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Last Songs

by Francis Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9781113788191 ISBN: 1113788194

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average

Songs of the Fields new book

Songs of the Fields

by Francis Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9781110603558 ISBN: 111060355X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average

The Complete Poems of Francis Ledwidge: With Introductions By Lord Dunsany new book

The Complete Poems of Francis Ledwidge: With Introductions By Lord Dunsany

by Francis Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9781103079506 ISBN: 1103079506

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

The Complete Poems of Francis Ledwidge; With Introductions By Lord Dunsany

by Francis Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9781115484077 ISBN: 1115484079

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Last Songs

by Francis Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9781113788214 ISBN: 1113788216

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average

The Complete Poems of Francis Ledwidge: With Introductions By Lord Dunsany new book

The Complete Poems of Francis Ledwidge: With Introductions By Lord Dunsany

by Francis Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9781103904266 ISBN: 1103904264

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.