» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Daniel Leader

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bread Alone: Bold Fresh

Bread Alone: Bold Fresh more books like this

by Daniel Leader, Judith Blahnik, Patricia Wells (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.25  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An innovative cookbook that revitalizes the ancient tradition of bread baking, using only the finest organic nuts, fruits, and stone-ground grains. 88 fool-proof recipes, including Lemon Anise Tea Loaf, Country-Style Health Loaf, and San Francisco Sourdough. Full-color photos.

see all copies from $7.68!

new only from $17.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Local Breads: Sourdough and Whole-Grain Recipes from Europe's Best Artisan Bakers

Local Breads: Sourdough and Whole-Grain Recipes from Europe's Best Artisan Bakers more books like this

by Daniel Leader, Alan Witschonke (Illustrator), Jonathan Lovekin (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.68  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When Daniel Leader opened his bakery, Bread Alone, twenty years ago, he was determined to duplicate the whole-grain and sourdough breads he had learned to make in the bakeries of Paris. The bakery was an instant success and his first book, "Bread Alone", brought Leader's breads to home kitchens.In this, his second book, Leader shares his ...

see all copies from $12.68!

new only from $17.23! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Panini Express: 70 Delicious Recipes Hot Off the Press

Panini Express: 70 Delicious Recipes Hot Off the Press more books like this

by Lauren Chattman, Daniel Leader, Ellen Silverman (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.10  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Paninis - filled baguettes that are put through a press to warm up the filling and give the bread a delicious grilled flavour - have traversed the continent from Italy to grace discerning restaurants, high-end cafes and sandwich bars everywhere. Because of their popularity, the panini press (think a small George Foreman Grill) has become one of ...

see all copies from $9.25!

new only from $12.58! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Extracts from the Earliest Book of Accounts Belonging to the Town Trustees ...

Extracts from the Earliest Book of Accounts Belonging to the Town Trustees ...

by John Daniel Leader

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.28  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.28!

new only from $16.28!

Find additional items that match your search below

new book

Mary Queen of Scots in Captivity: a Narrative of Events From January, 1569 to December, 1584 (1880)

by Leader, John Daniel, Author other copies of this book

price: $64.17

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781120324542 ISBN: 1120324548

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00676 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Mary Queen of Scots in Captivity: a Narrative of Events From January, 1569 to December, 1584 (1880)

by Leader, John Daniel, Author other copies of this book

price: $79.59

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781120392947 ISBN: 1120392942

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00676 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Momo Tama Volume 3 new book

Momo Tama Volume 3

by Leader, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $7.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781427815484 ISBN: 1427815488

Description: BRAND NEW. 1427815488. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mary Queen of Scots in Captivity more books like this

by Leader, John Daniel other copies of this book

price: $195.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1880. Leader & Sons. Hardcover. Book-Good, extremities worn, spine & covers marked, hinges cracked, loose pages throughout. Quarto leather bound. Faded gilt title on spine. b/w frontis. 10. x6.5. 644pp. 4 b/w illus. This book is a narrative of events from January, 1569, to December 1584, whilst George Earl of Shrewsbury was the Guardian of Mary Queen of Scots. A Scarce book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Extracts From the Earliest Book of Accounts Belonging to the Town Trustees... new book

Extracts From the Earliest Book of Accounts Belonging to the Town Trustees... more books like this

by John Daniel Leader other copies of this book

price: $16.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9780554807645 ISBN: 0554807645

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Bread Baker's Apprentice: Mastering the Art of Extraordinary Bread

The Bread Baker's Apprentice: Mastering the Art of Extraordinary Bread

by Peter Reinhart, Ron Manville (Photographer)

see all from $21.00!

new only from $21.90!

Fresh from the Vegetarian Slow Cooker: 200 Recipes for Healthy and Hearty One-Pot Meals That Are Ready When You Are

Fresh from the Vegetarian Slow Cooker: 200 Recipes for Healthy and Hearty One-Pot Meals That Are Ready When You Are

by Robin Robertson

see all from $9.08!

new only from $11.57!

Brother Juniper's Bread Book: Slow Rise as Method and Metaphor

Brother Juniper's Bread Book: Slow Rise as Method and Metaphor

by Peter Reinhart

see all from $2.99!

new only from $9.12!

The Bread Lover's Bread Machine Cookbook: A Master Baker's 300 Favorite Recipes for Perfect-Every-Time Bread-From Every Kind of Machine

The Bread Lover's Bread Machine Cookbook: A Master Baker's 300 Favorite Recipes for Perfect-Every-Time Bread-From Every Kind of Machine

by Beth Hensperger

see all from $17.40!

new only from $17.40!

Tassajara Bread Book

Tassajara Bread Book

by Edward Espe Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.90!

Miss Vickie's Big Book of Pressure Cooker Recipes

Miss Vickie's Big Book of Pressure Cooker Recipes

by Vickie Smith

see all from $14.18!

new only from $14.23!