» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Jack Le Vien

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Winston Churchill:the valiant years more books like this

by Jack Le Vien, John Lord

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The finest hours. more books like this

by Jack Le Vien, Peter Lewis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.00!

first editions

The valiant years. more books like this

by Jack Le Vien, John Lord

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.00!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The valiant years : a dramatic narrative of the Second World War. more books like this

by Jack Le Vien, Jack Lord

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.80  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.80!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Winston Churchill: the Valient Years more books like this

by Jack Le Vien, John Lord other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1964

Description: Fair. Sticker on spine. Cover is shelf worn, small tears along edges. First page coming loose. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years, By Jack Le Vien and John Lord. Maps By Liam Dunne

by Jack Le Vien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: distributed by Random House Date Published: 1962

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years

by Jack Le Vien, John Lord other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernards Geis Assoc. Distributed Date Published: 1962

Description: Acceptable. Ex-Library-2nd Pr--411 pgs Interior-nice overall condition. Cover has only light signs of wear. ex lib-Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years, By Le Vien, Jack

by Jack Le Vien other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernard Geis Associates; distributed by Random House Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Hardcover; Bernard Geis Associates; Distributed By Random House; 1962; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years, By Jack Le Vien and John Lord. Maps By Liam Dunne

by Vien, Jack Le other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernard Geis Associates; distributed by Random House Date Published: 1/1/1962

Description: Very Good. B000PKFPKK Thanks XD51. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years a Dramatic Narrative of World War II

by Winston As Told To Jack Le Vien And John Lord Churchill 2 Endmaps other copies of this book

price: $3.71

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernard Geis Associates Date Published: 1962

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Clean and tight pages and binding. Minimal shelf wear. Dust jacket has heavy wear. Mark free. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years a Dramatic Narrative of World War II more books like this

by Winston As Told To Jack Le Vien And John Lord Churchill 2 Endmaps other copies of this book

price: $3.72

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernard Geis Associates Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years a Dramatic Narrative of World War II

by Winston As Told To Jack Le Vien And John Lord Churchill; Illustrator-2 Endmaps other copies of this book

price: $3.73

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernard Geis Associates Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No DJ. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years,

by Vien, Jack Le other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Tight Spine. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Good DJ. DJ torn at spine. Book Club Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill the Valiant Years

by Jack And John Lord Le Vien other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernard Geis Date Published: 1953

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Valiant Years more books like this

by Jack, Le Vien; John, Lord other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Transworld Publishers Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Paperback, Some light rubbing to cover, toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years

by Jack Le Vien, John Lord other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Collectible-Very Good No Dust Jacket Maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: The Valiant Years more books like this

by Jack Le Vien and John Lord other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernard Geis Associates Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 411 p. Includes maps. 2-R Maps by Liam Dunne. Deckled fore-edge. Pages are clean and intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nottingham Booksellers, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years, By Jack Le Vien and John Lord. Maps By Liam Dunne

by Le Vien, Jack other copies of this book

price: $43.47

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [New York] Bernard Geis Associates; distributed by Random House Date Published: 1962

Description: Description: 411 p. illus. 24 cm. Subjects: Churchill, Winston, Sir, 1874-1965. World War, 1939-1945--Great Britain. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 411. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years, By Jack Le Vien and John Lord. Maps By Liam Dunne

by Le Vien, Jack other copies of this book

price: $61.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [New York] Bernard Geis Associates; distributed by Random House Date Published: 1962

Description: Description: 411 p. illus. 24 cm. Subjects: Churchill, Winston, Sir, 1874-1965. World War, 1939-1945--Great Britain. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years

by Jack Le Vien, John Lord other copies of this book

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years

by Jack Le Vien, John Lord other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years,

by Jack Le Vien other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Previous owner's name/address inside. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Winston Chruchill: the Valiant Years

by Le Vien, Jack And Lord, John other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1964

Description: Good + Good + mass market paperback. Previous owner's name is written on first page of book. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a nice tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years a Dramatic Narrative of World War II

by Vien, Winston As Told To Jack Le; Churchill, John Lord other copies of this book

price: $14.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernard Geis Associates

Description: Very Good. B000OL24UE F172__ COLLECTABLE UNABRIDGED LEATHERETTE WITH DJ ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Winston Churchill: the Valiant Years

by Jack And John Lord Le Vien other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
1776

1776

by David McCullough (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.44!

John Adams

John Adams

by David McCullough

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.88!

Chasing Churchill: The Travels of Winston Churchill

Chasing Churchill: The Travels of Winston Churchill

by Celia Sandys

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Churchill, the Man of the Century: A Pictorial Biography

Churchill, the Man of the Century: A Pictorial Biography

by Neil Ferrier (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.58!

Blood Meridian: Or the Evening Redness in the West

Blood Meridian: Or the Evening Redness in the West

by Cormac McCarthy

see all from $6.06!

new only from $8.58!

British Military Uniforms 1768-1796: The Dress of the British Army from Official Sources

by Hew Strachan

see all from $40.09!