» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Rachel Lawrence

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Insight Guides Argentina

Insight Guides Argentina more books like this

by Rachel Lawrence (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This brand new edition Insight Guide to Argentina features a wealth of inspiring full-colour photography, including double page spreads of some of the country's most outstanding views. The top ten sights are identified to show you the very best of this diverse country and to help you plan your trip priorities. A 'Best of..' section highlights ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.95!

Insight Guide Chile & Easter Island

Insight Guide Chile & Easter Island more books like this

by Rachel Lawrence (Editor), Brian Bell (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This Insight Guide to Chile features illuminating text written by expert, local writers alongside inspiring full-colour photography that brings the diverse landscapes of this country to life, at the turn of a page. The top attractions are highlighted to help you plan your trip priorities, including the most spectacular national parks, beach ...

see all copies from $15.81!

new only from $40.42!

Insight Guide: Peru

Insight Guide: Peru more books like this

by Rachel Lawrence (Editor), Dorothy Stannard (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.70  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This brand new edition Insight Guide to Peru features outstanding full-colour photography, alongside well-researched and illuminating explorations of places and major attractions, such as Machu Picchu. All places of special interest are cross-referenced on full-colour maps throughout the guide, so they can be quickly pin-pointed as they are ...

see all copies from $12.95!

new only from $16.70! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Insight Guides Ecuador & Galapagos

Insight Guides Ecuador & Galapagos more books like this

by Rachel Lawrence (Editor), Brian Bell (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.52  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This guide to Ecuador includes a full run-down on the essential places to see from Quito to the South Coast, with dedicated coverage of major attractions including the Galapagos Islands. Two colourful double-page spreads highlight the best things to see and do, plus top tips for saving time and money. With hundreds of spectacular colour ...

see all copies from $10.99!

new only from $25.52!

A Good Master Well Served: Masters and Servants in Colonial Massachusetts, 1620-1750

A Good Master Well Served: Masters and Servants in Colonial Massachusetts, 1620-1750 more books like this

by Lawrence Towner, Rachel T Raffles, Towner Lawrence

Early American historians are finding connections between the bonded status of African American slaves, European indentured servants, convicts, and sailors. An excellent starting point for this inquiry is this neglected classic by Lawrence Towner, former head of the Newberry Library in Chicago and editor of the "William and Mary Quarterly." This ...

see all copies from $120.45!

new only from $124.84!

Parkett

by Lawrence Weiner, Rachel Whiteread

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

first editions

Dr. Morton, pioneer in the use of ether more books like this

by Rachel Baker, Lawrence T. Dresser

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A biography of the man who planned to become a physician, but was forced to study dentistry which led him to examine the sources of pain and, ultimately, to make public the use of ether as an anesthetic.

see all copies from $2.50!

first editions

Das Kosmos Buch Pferdekrankheiten

by John; Lawrence Mcewen, Rachel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$29.31  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $29.31!

new only from $56.18!

Bauchmuskeltraining

by Anne-Marie; Lawrence Millard, Rachel; Bounford, Trevor

see all copies from $39.50!

Eight letters by D.H. Lawrence to Rachel Annand Taylor

by D. H. Lawrence, Rachel Annand Taylor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$83.30  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $83.30!

first editions

El Gran Libro del Wok

El Gran Libro del Wok more books like this

by Rachel Lawrence (Editor), Rosa Borras (Translator), Isabel Margeli (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$79.84  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $79.84!

new only from $79.84!


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Cottage at Bantry Bay

Cottage at Bantry Bay

by Hilda Van Stockum

see all from $5.00!

new only from $7.84!

Reconstruction: America's Unfinished Revolution, 1863-1877

Reconstruction: America's Unfinished Revolution, 1863-1877

by Professor Eric Foner

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.97!

Lady Chatterleys Lover

Lady Chatterleys Lover

by D H Lawrence

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.20!

Lawrence Weiner

Lawrence Weiner

by Lawrence Weiner

see all from $15.00!

new only from $28.29!

Paula Rego

Paula Rego

by John McEwen

see all from $14.55!

new only from $29.26!

Firm Abs Flat Stomach in Only 30 Days

Firm Abs Flat Stomach in Only 30 Days

by Anne-Marie Millard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.02!