» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Richard Lathrop

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Who's hiring who

Who's hiring who more books like this

by Richard Lathrop

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In the first update in over eight years of this bestselling career book, Lathrop brings his work up to date for a new generation of people who seek new jobs and different careers. "First class . . . highly recommended"--Richard Nelson Bolles.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Don't Use a Resume: Use a Qualifications Brief

Don't Use a Resume: Use a Qualifications Brief more books like this

by Richard Lathrop

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Based on the qualifications brief, as detailed in WHO'S HIRING WHO, by the same author.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

M109 155mm Self-Propelled Howitzer 1960-2005

M109 155mm Self-Propelled Howitzer 1960-2005 more books like this

by Richard Lathrop, Steven J Zaloga, M.A., Jim Laurier (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Entering service in the early 1960s, the M109 Self-Propelled Howitzer has been in production for 34 years and forms the backbone of US Army and Reserve artillery units. The M109A6 is the latest development of the M109 series and incorporates advanced fire control systems that enable it to have the first rounds on target in less than 60 seconds ...

see all copies from $2.00!

new only from $2.78! | first editions

Cadillac Gage V-100 Commando 1960-71

Cadillac Gage V-100 Commando 1960-71 more books like this

by Richard Lathrop, Jim Laurier (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.08  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Destined to become one of the most influential postwar armoured cars, the V100 Commando was developed by the Cadillac Gage Company in 1962 as a private venture and the first prototype was completed in the same year. It was designed as a multi-purpose vehicle and could function as an 11-man personnel carrier, reconnaissance vehicle, convoy escort, ...

see all copies from $7.52!

new only from $8.57! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

M60 Main Battle Tank 1960-91

M60 Main Battle Tank 1960-91 more books like this

by Dr. John McDonald, Richard Lathrop, Jim Laurier (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Entering service in the early 1960's, the M60 tank was in production for 23 years and formed the backbone of US Army and Marine armoured units during the Cold War. Over 15,000 were built in four basic models: the M60, M60A1, M60A2, and the M60A3. At its peak the US Army used over 8,887 tanks of this type, with reductions starting in 1990 and ...

see all copies from $7.95!

new only from $7.95!

Recovering Berryman: Essays on a Poet more books like this

by Richard J Kelly (Editor), Alan K Lathrop (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Illuminating and provocative reflections on poet John Berryman's life and career

see all copies from $6.99!

first editions

Introduction to psychological research; logic, design, analysis more books like this

by Richard G. Lathrop

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.69  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Us Armaments of the Vietnam War

by Gordon L. Rottman, Richard Lathrop; Bishop, John Macdonald Chris other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Osprey Publishing

Description: Good. B001EEYDKE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Us Armaments of the Vietnam War more books like this

by Chris Bishop, Gordon L. Rottman, Richard Lathrop; Macdonald, John other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 2007

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall The covers have light edge wear, are lightly rubbed and the corners are bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Us Armaments of the Vietnam War

by Bishop, Chris; Rotman, Gordon L.; Lathrop, Richard; McDonald, John other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New. B000TI2W0E. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Us Armaments of the Vietnam War

by Bishop, Chris; Rotman, Gordon L.; Lathrop, Richard; McDonald, John other copies of this book

price: $25.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New. B000TI2W0E Cover damaged in shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Instructor's Manual to Accompany Introduction to Psychological Research: Logic, Design, Analysis more books like this

by Richard G Lathrop other copies of this book

price: $99.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do Not Use a Resume, Use a Qualifications Brief,

by Lathrop, Richard, other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Ten Speed Press, Paper As New, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Us Armaments of the Vietnam War more books like this

by Bishop, Chris, And Gordon L. Rottman, Richard Lathrop And John McDonald other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Osprey Publishing Ltd. Date Published: 2007

Description: Near Fine. Leatherbound. A combined volume specially bound for the veterans of foreign wars of the united states through TN Marketing L. L. C.; Service with Honor Library Series; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 192 pages; 28307Qmv. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Novel Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Seven Years' War

The Seven Years' War

by Daniel Marston

see all from $4.75!

new only from $5.03!

Colonial American Troops 1610-1774 (1)

Colonial American Troops 1610-1774 (1)

by Osprey Publishing (Creator), Rene Chartrand, David Rickman (Illustrator)

see all from $43.19!

new only from $45.91!

Hiring the Best: A Manager's Guide to Effective Interviewing

by Martin Yate

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.79!

Challenger 2 Main Battle Tank 1987-2006

Challenger 2 Main Battle Tank 1987-2006

by Simon Dunstan, Tony Bryan (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.95!

Steal Away: Selected and New Poems

Steal Away: Selected and New Poems

by C D Wright

see all from $10.17!

new only from $11.96!

You Can Negotiate Anything

You Can Negotiate Anything

by Herb Cohen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!