» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Victor Lasky

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

J.F.K.: The Man & the Myth more books like this

by Victor Lasky

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Never Complain, Never Explain: The Story of Henry Ford II more books like this

by Victor Lasky

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $58.70! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The ugly Russian more books like this

by Victor Lasky

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Jimmy Carter, the Man & the Myth more books like this

by Victor Lasky

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.00! | signed copies | first editions

Robert F. Kennedy: The Myth & the Man more books like this

by Victor Lasky

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Never Complain more books like this

by Victor Lasky

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Arthur J. Goldberg, the old and the new. more books like this

by Victor Lasky

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.99!

It Didn't Start with Watergate more books like this

by Victor Lasky

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Seeds of treason more books like this

by Ralph de Toledano, Victor Lasky

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Seeds of treason; the true story of the Hiss-Chambers tragedy. more books like this

by Ralph De Toledano

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

The American Legion reader: more books like this

by Victor Lasky

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.95!

first editions

Seeds of treason more books like this

by Ralph De Toledano, Victor Lasky, [from old catalog]

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.80  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Seeds of treason : the strange case of Alger Hiss. more books like this

by Ralph De Toledano, Victor Lasky

see all copies from $10.00!

first editions

"Say ... didn't you used to be George Murphy?" more books like this

by George Murphy, Victor Lasky

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.00!

first editions

The American Legion reader: fiction, articles, humor, cartoons more books like this

by Victor Lasky

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.97  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.50!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Jfk, the Man & the Myth

by Victor Lasky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CE Used Book Outlet, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ugly Russian

by Lasky, Victor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket 75148 Date Published: 1966

Description: VG. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man J.F. K and the Myth

by Lasky, Victor other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Macmillan & CO. LTD

Description: Good. Hardbound with DJ, VG/G, DJ ripped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F. Kennedy; : What's Behind the Image? more books like this

by Victor Lasky other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Free World Press Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. Some wear, mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jfk: the Man and the Myth

by Victor Lasky other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1963

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jfk: the Man and the Myth more books like this

by Victor Lasky other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man J. F. K. and the Myth more books like this

by Lasky, Victor other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Arlingtion House Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws. The jacket and the hard cover has light shelf wear. The pages has light yellowing...Heavy book........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

J.F.K. Man and the Myth a Critical Portrait

by Victor Lasky other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House Date Published: 1966

Description: A former school book with the usual identifiers. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

J.F.K. Man and the Myth a Critical Portrait more books like this

by Victor Lasky other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seeds of Treason-the True Story of the Hiss-Chambers Tragedy

by Ralph De Toledano Victor Lasky other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Witness

Witness

by Whittaker Chambers

see all from $10.99!

new only from $12.64!

The last billionaire, Henry Ford

The last billionaire, Henry Ford

by William C. Richards

see all from $3.15!

new only from $34.04!

Feminine Mystique

Feminine Mystique

by Betty Friedan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.59!

You'll Never Eat Lunch in This Town Again

You'll Never Eat Lunch in This Town Again

by Julia Phillips

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.99!

The Gulag Archipelago, 1918-1956: An Experiment in Literary Investigation

The Gulag Archipelago, 1918-1956: An Experiment in Literary Investigation

by Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.59!

Day of Deceit: The Truth about FDR and Pearl Harbor

Day of Deceit: The Truth about FDR and Pearl Harbor

by Robert B Stinnett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!