» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Mark Lane

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Plausible Denial: Was the CIA Involved in the Assassination of JFK?

Plausible Denial: Was the CIA Involved in the Assassination of JFK? more books like this

by Mark Lane

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The explosive facts surrounding the CIA's involvement in President Kennedy's murder, presented for the first time in paperback. In 1966, Lane was therst to expose the flaws in the Warren Commission's official report, and his bestselling book Rush to Judgment revealed that Oswald could not have acted alone. Now he continues his ground-breaking ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Rush to Judgment: A Critique of the Warren Commission's Inquiry Into the Murder of President...

Rush to Judgment: A Critique of the Warren Commission's Inquiry Into the Murder of President... more books like this

by Mark Lane

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $15.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Murder in Memphis

Murder in Memphis more books like this

by Mark Lane, Dick Gregory

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

On April 4, 1968, Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr., was shot and killed in Memphis, Tennessee. Although James Earl Ray was arrested and charged with the crime in a prearranged and rehearsed hearing conducted without cross-examination or challenge by defense, he later insisted he was a pawn in a far-reaching conspiracy. Coinciding with the 25th ...

see all copies from $4.15!

signed copies | first editions

Who Killed Martin L King more books like this

by James Earl Ray, Mark Lane (Photographer), Dick Gregory (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Destined to be one of the most controversial books of the century, and a sure-fire bestseller, this true story by the convicted assassin of Dr. King will reveal the conspiracy and coverup which has tormented America, and one solitary man, for more than 20 years.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.50! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Who Killed Robert Kennedy?

Who Killed Robert Kennedy? more books like this

by Mark Lane, Philip H Melanson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.48  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This investigation into the RFK assassination explores numerous loopholes in the official explanation and points to possible culprits. Destruction of key evidence by the Los Angeles police, intimidation of witnesses by CIA operatives, and the escape of the "woman in the polka dot dress", are all crucial elements in the author's argument that ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.48! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Code Name "Zorro": The Murder of Martin Luther King, Jr. more books like this

by Mark Lane

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.25  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Rush to judgement : a critique of the Warren Commission's inquiry into the murders of President John F.Kennedy, Officer J.D.Tippit and Lee Harvey Oswald. more books like this

by Mark Lane

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.01  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.99!

signed copies | first editions

Rush to judgment more books like this

by Mark. [from old catalog] Lane

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Arcadia. more books like this

by Mark Lane

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Code Name "Zorro" more books like this

by Mark Lane, Dick Gregory

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.00!

new only from $99.00! | first editions

The Blackwell Handbook of Global Management: A Guide to Managing Complexity

The Blackwell Handbook of Global Management: A Guide to Managing Complexity more books like this

by Henry W Lane (Editor), Martha L Maznevski (Editor), Mark E Mendenhall (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$64.26  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book provides an overview of current approaches and research in the field of international organizations with a focus on implementation issues in a globalized context. This book: is written by a team of recognized leaders in the field, associated with the growing and influential International Organizations Network (ION); covers topical issues ...

see all copies from $53.52!

new only from $53.52! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Strongest Poison more books like this

by Mark Lane

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Ecumensus: The Next Vision

Ecumensus: The Next Vision more books like this

by Clifford Lane Mark

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.03  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When the world's most recognized spiritual master left this earth almost 2,000 years ago, he promised to remain until the end of the age-an age, by most accounts, that will end during the second decade of this century (AD 2010-2019). Since Jesus' promise, the world's spiritual landscape has become overwhelmed with warring dogmas and conflicting ...

see all copies from $3.05!

new only from $5.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Jack Johnson

Jack Johnson more books like this

by Mark Phillips (Editor), Cherry Lane Music (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.42  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Strum along with 43 songs from Jack Johnson with this collection of chords and lyrics. Includes: Better Together * Do You Remember * Flake * Fortunate Fool * Holes to Heaven * It's All Understood * Taylor * Tomorrow Morning * and more.

see all copies from $2.97!

new only from $8.66! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Out of Site: Fictional Architectural Spaces

Out of Site: Fictional Architectural Spaces more books like this

by Anne Ellegood, Rhonda Lane Howard, Mark Wigley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.35  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Inspired by such social phenomena as the integration of digital technology into daily life, the increasingly high rate of urban and suburban growth, and population sprawl, Out of Site focuses on the creation of fictional architectural spaces and topographies, and examines the cultural basis of artists' renewed interest in architecture and spatial ...

see all copies from $5.35!

new only from $84.51! | first editions

Sandspurs: Notes from a Coastal Columnist

Sandspurs: Notes from a Coastal Columnist more books like this

by Mark R Lane, Raymond Arsenault (Foreword by), Gary R Mormino (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.33  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Far from the myth of surf, sand, and orange juice, Mark Lane's snapshots of life in the Sunshine State are more likely to feature gargantuan insects than bikini-clad coeds.Lane has spent nearly thirty years as a reporter and writer for the "Daytona Beach News-Journal". Often compared to Carl Hiaasen, Dave Barry, Jeff Klinkenberg, or Roy Blount Jr. ...

see all copies from $13.64!

new only from $18.07! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Bruised reeds. more books like this

by Warren Lane Molton, David Mark Breed

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.99! | signed copies | first editions

Chicago eyewitness. more books like this

by Mark Lane

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.50!

first editions

Hooks That Kill: The Best of Mick Mars & Motley Crue

Hooks That Kill: The Best of Mick Mars & Motley Crue

by Mark Weiss (Photographer), Cherry Lane Music (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.23  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Artist-approved notes and tab for 15 songs from the legendary guitarist of Motley Crue. Includes: Dr. Feel Good * Don't Go Away Mad (Just Go Away) * Girls, Girls, Girls * Kick Start My Heart * Hell on High Heels * Looks That Kill * Primal Scream * Smokin' in the Boys Room * Wild Side * and more.

see all copies from $11.23!

new only from $11.23!

view cover

Eliza: Remembering a Pittsburgh Steel Mill more books like this

by Mark Perrott (Photographer), Kathleen D Valenzi (Editor), John R Lane (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$44.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This haunting photographic essay chronicles the end of Pittsburgh's steel industry.

see all copies from $44.00!

signed copies | first editions

A birder's guide to the Rio Grande Valley more books like this

by Mark Lockwood, Cindy Lippincott, James A. Lane

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.40  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.50!

Executive Action: Electronic Edition more books like this

by Mark Lane, Donald Freed

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Noble Trees of the South Carolina Upcountry more books like this

by Michael A Dirr, John E Lane, Mark Olencki

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.94  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $21.54!

new only from $60.11!

Essentials of Hospitality Administration more books like this

by Harold Lane, Mark Van Hartesvelt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

Crimebusters: Invest.of Murder more books like this

by Brian Lane, Brian Lane, Mark Amundsen (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.20  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Takes a hypothetical case as a starting point from which factual information is given on the investigation of murder.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.19!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Check-In Check-Out

Check-In Check-Out

by Gary K Vallen, Ed.D., Jerome J Vallen

see all from $7.50!

new only from $41.49!

Surrealism and Architecture

Surrealism and Architecture

by Thomas Mical

see all from $53.40!

new only from $53.40!

Less Than Zero

Less Than Zero

by Bret Easton Ellis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street

by Michael Lewis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.25!

Crime & detection

Crime & detection

by Brian Lane

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.45!

Manual of Woody Landscape Plants

Manual of Woody Landscape Plants

by Michael A Dirr

see all from $20.95!

new only from $60.21!