» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Nathaniel Lande

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The 10 Best of Everything: Passport to He Best: An Ultimate Guide for Travelers

The 10 Best of Everything: Passport to He Best: An Ultimate Guide for Travelers more books like this

by Nathaniel Lande, Andrew Lande

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"The 10 Best of Everything: An Ultimate Guide for Travelers, Second Edition", offers a wealth of information for the high-end traveler or anyone who aspires to be. The top-ten lists in 60 categories showcase the experience and savvy of such luminaries as Prince Charles on architecture, Arnold Palmer on favorite golf courses, Luciano Pavarotti on ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Dispatches from the Front: A History of the American War Correspondent

Dispatches from the Front: A History of the American War Correspondent more books like this

by Nathaniel Lande

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Since the founding of the United States, war has been a recurring phenomenon in American history. We have fought for many reasons: independence, national unity, manifest destiny, international democracy. Americans have fought in almost every corner of the world, from deserts to mountains to jungles. And in every war on every front, we have paid ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Blueprinting: Rebuilding Your Career and Relationships: Short-Term Strategies for Long-Term Goals more books like this

by Nathaniel Lande

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this artful, innovative approach to restructuring critical areas of ones life, readers use a deck of specially designed cards and a wall poster as they work through the book's illuminating program of self-analysis.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The 10 Best of Everything: An Ultimate Guide for Travelers

The 10 Best of Everything: An Ultimate Guide for Travelers more books like this

by Nathaniel Lande, Andrew Lande

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is a guide to the global Grand Tour of the 21st Century. It is an essential gift for the high-end or aspiring traveller, on where and when to get only the best of everything. It is packed with lists, sidebars, and trip narratives, many contributed by experts and celebrities, including Arnold Palmer, Placido Domingo, Prince Charles, author ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.79! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Mindstyles, lifestyles : a comprehensive overview of today's life-changing philosophies more books like this

by Nathaniel Lande

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Dispatches from the Front

Dispatches from the Front more books like this

by Nathaniel Lande

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book collects war correspondence from a wide a variety of sources. It includes writers such as Thomas Paine, Stephen Crane, Ernest Hemingway, Ernie Pyle, Edward R. Murrow, and Sydney Schanberg. It covers all major American conflicts from the Revolutionary War through the Gulf War.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $36.70! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Cricket more books like this

by Nathaniel Lande

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Cigar Connoisseur: An Illustrated History and Guide to the World's Finest Cigars

The Cigar Connoisseur: An Illustrated History and Guide to the World's Finest Cigars more books like this

by Nathaniel Lande, Andrew Lande

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.59  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An exquisitely produced introduction to "the" prestige item of the '90s, lavishly illustrated with rare art, covers five dozen of the best cigar brands in the world, accessories, etiquette, and more. A special double-gatefold spread shows 30 of the most popular cigar sizes. 340 full-color and 50 b&w illustrations. gatefold.

see all copies from $3.58!

first editions

Self Health: The Lifelong Fitness Book more books like this

by Nathaniel Lande

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Stages: Understanding How You Make Your Moral Decisions more books like this

by Nathaniel Lande

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Emotional Maintenance Manual more books like this

by Nathaniel Lande

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.59  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

Dispatches From the Front: a History of the American War Correspondent used book

Dispatches From the Front: a History of the American War Correspondent more books like this

by Lande, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 04/1998 ISBN-13: 9780195122060 ISBN: 0195122062

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dispatches From the Front: a History of the American War Correspondent used book

Dispatches From the Front: a History of the American War Correspondent more books like this

by Lande, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 04/1998 ISBN-13: 9780195122060 ISBN: 0195122062

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Stages-Understanding How You Make Your Moral Decisions more books like this

by Nathaniel Lande, Afton Slade other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1979

Description: Good in Good jacket. 1979--This hard bound book has a dust jacket, small piece torn from dj, bit of underlining, and tight pages. -First Edition-Privately Owned Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Astounding Science Fiction Stories Nov / Dec / Jan 1955 / 1956--3 Volumes (Includes: Under Pressure; Cubs of the Wolf; Nobody Bothers Gus; Slingshot; Outvaders; Sand Doom; Golden Judge; Breakaway; Far From Home; Faithfully Yours; Executioner; Etc) used book

Astounding Science Fiction Stories Nov / Dec / Jan 1955 / 1956--3 Volumes (Includes: Under Pressure; Cubs of the Wolf; Nobody Bothers Gus; Slingshot; Outvaders; Sand Doom; Golden Judge; Breakaway; Far From Home; Faithfully Yours; Executioner; Etc) more books like this

by Herbert, Frank; Raymond F Jones; Paul Janvier; Irving W Lande; Joe L Hensley; Murray Leinster; Nathaniel Gordon; Stanley... other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: N.Y. : Astounding Science Fiction Stories / Street & Smith, November,...

Description: Carl Van Dongen and Kelly Freas Cover Art. Very Good. ----------3 volumes, digest size paperbacks, all are Very Good copies, some browning to the paper, contents include: Under Pressure by Herbert (part 1, 2 and 3-complete); Cubs of the Wolf by Jones; Nobody Bothers Gus by Janvier; Slingshot by Lande; Outvaders by Hensley; Sand Doom by Leinster; Golden Judge by Gordon; Breakaway by Gimble; Far from Home by Taylor; Faithfully Yours by Tabakow; Executioner by Budrys; Won't You Walk by Sturgeon; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
1,000 Places to See Before You Die

1,000 Places to See Before You Die

by Patricia Schultz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.23!

The Cigar in Art

The Cigar in Art

by Overlook Press, Terence Conran (Introduction by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.95!

Road Trip USA: Cross-Country Adventures on America's Two-Lane Highways

Road Trip USA: Cross-Country Adventures on America's Two-Lane Highways

by Jamie Jensen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.69!

Where the Buck Stops: The Personal and Private Writings of Harry S. Truman

Where the Buck Stops: The Personal and Private Writings of Harry S. Truman

by Harry S Truman, Margaret Truman (Afterword by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.29!

Psycho-cybernetics

Psycho-cybernetics

by Maxwell Maltz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.58!

Integrated Advertising, Promotion & Marketing Communications

Integrated Advertising, Promotion & Marketing Communications

by Kenneth E Clow, Donald Baack

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.95!