» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Emeril Lagasse

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Emeril's There's a Chef in My Soup!: Recipes for the Kid in Everyone

Emeril's There's a Chef in My Soup!: Recipes for the Kid in Everyone more books like this

by Emeril Lagasse, Charles Yuen (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.44  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bam! Chef Emeril kicks things up a notch with his first-ever children's cookbook. Featured are 75 easy-to-make recipes for all the yummy things that kids like to eat! Favorites include Gooey Cinnamon Buns, Baby Bam Burgers, Ka-Bam Kabobs, and Creamy Dreamy Orange Freezes! Illustrations.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.25! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

From Emeril's Kitchens: Favorite Recipes from Emeril's Restaurants

From Emeril's Kitchens: Favorite Recipes from Emeril's Restaurants more books like this

by Emeril Lagasse

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.89  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Emeril has gathered 150 of the most popular, most requested recipes from six of his restaurants, and has included two dozen new personal favorites as well. So, spread the food of love and kick it up another notch with "From Emeril's Kitchens"! A portion of proceeds from sales will be donated The Emeril Lagasse Foundation, a nonprofit organization ...

see all copies from $2.97!

new only from $16.50! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Emeril's Delmonico: A Restaurant with a Past

Emeril's Delmonico: A Restaurant with a Past more books like this

by Emeril Lagasse

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.04  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Readers can enjoy the taste of the award-winning Delmonico restaurant any time with this collection of inspired recipes from America's #1 superstar chef. 110 photos, 80 in full color.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Emeril at the Grill: A Cookbook for All Seasons

Emeril at the Grill: A Cookbook for All Seasons more books like this

by Emeril Lagasse, Steve Freeman (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.42  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Emeril at the Grill" features recipes for everything from 'Burgers, Kabobs and Meatballs' to 'Sandwiches, Wraps and Pizza', to 'Things with Wings'. Each of these mouth watering recipes is perfect for an easy family dinner, or an afternoon barbeque. With a beautiful new package and accessible price, "Emeril at the Grill" is the perfect Father's ...

see all copies from $5.02!

new only from $5.02! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Every Day's a Party: Louisiana Recipes for Celebrating with Family and Friends

Every Day's a Party: Louisiana Recipes for Celebrating with Family and Friends more books like this

by Emeril Lagasse, Philip Gould (Photographer), Felicia Willett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A year's worth of parties and celebrations, with food and drink, including Super Bowl Sunday, Mardi Gras, a Cigar Dinner, 12th Night, and New Year's Eve. Emeril also provides homey reminiscences and comments on parties both traditional and personal. Among the recipes are Shrimp Creole, Goat Cheese-Stuffed Soft Shell Crabs, Petits Filets with Blue ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Louisiana Real and Rustic

Louisiana Real and Rustic more books like this

by Emeril Lagasse, Brian Smale (Photographer), Marcelle Bienvenu

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

TV food show host and New Orleans restaurateur Emeril Lagasse shares his recipes for Louisiana classics including Crawfish Bisque, Chicken and Dumplings, Natchitoches Meat Pies, Praline Cream Pie, and the Peacemaker Sandwich (fried oysters in a baguette).

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.49! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril

Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril more books like this

by Emeril Lagasse, Brian Smale (Photographer), Marcelle Bienvenu

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From Emeril Lagasse's Food Network programs, here are 150 recipes in true New Orleans style, drawing on Creole traditions for such dishes as Pecan-Crusted Mozzarella, Potato Truffle Charlotte, and Blueberry Beignets.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Emeril's There's a Chef in My Family!: Recipes to Get Everybody Cooking

Emeril's There's a Chef in My Family!: Recipes to Get Everybody Cooking more books like this

by Emeril Lagasse, Charles Yuen (Illustrator), Quentin Bacon (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.83  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Celebrity chef and television personality Emeril Lagasse presents 75 recipes that families, from small children to grandparents, can make together. Covering all sorts of foods--from snacks to full meals and side dishes--this book presents such recipes as "Ooey Gooey Blueberry 'French Toast'," "Real-Deal Rice Pilaf," "Perfect Roast Chicken," and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.00! | signed copies | first editions

Emeril's Creole Christmas

Emeril's Creole Christmas more books like this

by Emeril Lagasse, Marcelle Bienvenu

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Equipped with New Orleans traditions and ove r 100 recipes, this guide provides complete menus - down to the shopping lists - for Christmas Eve dinner, Christmas Day brunch, and New Year''s Eve and Day suppers. Stocking stuffe r suggestions are also provided. '

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Emeril's Potluck: Comfort Food with a Kicked-Up Attitude

Emeril's Potluck: Comfort Food with a Kicked-Up Attitude more books like this

by Emeril Lagasse

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.88  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Ideal for every type of gathering, including tailgate parties, book clubs, summer picnics, backyard barbecues, brunches, and more--"Emeril's Potluck" features dozens of recipes designed to please a large crowd. From great appetizers to one-dish favorites to delicious desserts, "Emeril's Potluck" can help anyone be the host with the most or the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.26! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Emeril's New New Orleans more books like this

by Emeril Lagasse, Jessie Tirsch, Brian Smale (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

What's hot and happening in food? Just ask Emeril Lagasse, the fantastic, award-winning chef who makes New Orleans cuisine newer and more exciting than ever before. A healthy respect for the flavors of classic Creole combines with Emeril's New England-Portuguese culinary heritage in 200 irresistible delights. Over 100 duotone photos.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Prime Time Emeril: More TV Dinners from America's Favorite Chef more books like this

by Emeril Lagasse

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Millions of viewers from coast-to-coast tune in to the Food Network daily to watch chef Emeril Lagasse. Now fans can create those same dishes and others with this indispensable new cookbook. Recipes include Tuna of Love, Emerilized Barbecued Oysters, Dad's Meatloaf, and Oven-Baked Pecan-Crusted Chicken. 48 photos.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.64! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Los Barrios Family Cookbook: Tex-Mex Recipes from the Heart of San Antonio more books like this

by Diana Barrios Trevino, Emeril Lagasse (Foreword by), Diana Barrios Treviino

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Barrios family has been devoted to Tex-Mex cooking for many generations, and their popular San Antonio restaurant is celebrated for producing some of the best "casero" (home-style) cooking around. Here are recipes for Acapulco-style Ceviche, Chilaquiles Verdes, Tacos de Chorizos con Papa y Queso (Chorizo, Potato, and Cheese Tacos), Asado de ...

see all copies from $8.00!

new only from $11.34! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Emeril's There's a Chef in My World!: Recipes That Take You Places more books like this

by Emeril Lagasse, Charles Yuen (Illustrator), Quentin Bacon (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.25  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Emeril Lagasse's new cookbook brings recipes from around the globe into every family's kitchen--from BLT Hot Dogs to Tres Leches Cake. By exploring the meals, ingredients, and cooking styles throughout the world, Emeril shows that we are truly a global family.

see all copies from $3.00!

new only from $14.87! | signed copies | first editions

view cover

The Good Morning America Cut the Calories Cookbook: 120 Delicious Low-Fat, Low-Cal Recipes from Our Viewers more books like this

by Sara Moulton (Editor), Jean Anderson (Editor), Emeril Lagasse (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the highly successful morning news program, ABC's "Good Morning America, " come 120 of the best lowfat recipes submitted by viewers. 8-page color insert.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.79! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Chef, the Story & the Dish: Behind the Scenes with America's Favorite Chefs more books like this

by Rochelle Brown, Michel Arnaud (Photographer), Emeril Lagasse (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Rochelle Brown has spent the last eight years producing shows for television's Food Network, where she has worked with many of America's top chefs. In this book, she profiles 21 of today's best-loved and celebrated food personalities, including Julia Child, Emeril Lagasse, Daniel Boulud, Charlie Trotter, Lidia Bastianich, Mario Batali, Bobby Flay, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.94! | signed copies | first editions

view cover

The Shoreline Chef: Creative Cuisine for Hawaiian Reef Fish

by Elmer Guzman, Emeril Lagasse (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A first-ever cookbook for reef and shoreline fish. There is more to Island seafood than ahi and mahimahi! Some of Hawaii's best-eating fish are the ones teeming just offshore -- moi and mullet, papio and parrotfish, scad and snapper, kaku and kumu. Chef Elmer Guzman of Sam Choy's Diamond Head Restaurant demonstrates great ways to prepare these ...

see all copies from $7.58!

new only from $99.27!

view cover

Emeril 20-40-60: Fresh Food Fast more books like this

by Emeril Lagasse

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.91  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Life is busy. From work to play, friends to family, you don't have a lot of time to spend in the kitchen. And now you don't need it! Bestselling celebrity Emeril Lagasse is here to save the day (and your schedule) with "Emeril 20-40-60", a collection of quick and easy recipes for every meal and every occasion, including: Long day at the office? In ...

see all copies from $14.91!

new only from $14.91! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Catfish: an All-American Restaurant & Recipe Guide more books like this

by Forgione, Larry; Oakes, Nancy; Lagasse, Emeril; Trotter, Charlie other copies of this book

price: $7.47

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Catfish Institute Date Published: 2002

Description: Color Photos. Fine- Scratch on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catfish: an All-American Restaurant & Recipe Guide

by Larry; Oakes, Nancy; Lagasse, Emeril; Trotter, Charlie Forgione other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catfish: an All-American Restaurant & Recipe Guide more books like this

by Larry Forgione And Emeril Lagasse And Nancy Oakes And Charlie Trotter other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Catfish Institute Date Published: 2005

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. VERY RARE! ; Trade PB; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Thirty Four Chefs: in Celebration of Dolphin Days at Hilton Waikoloa Village

by Editor-Lorry Kennedy; Photographer-John De Mello; Introduction-Emeril Lagasse other copies of this book

price: $35.70

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781424336982 ISBN: 1424336988

Description: New in New jacket. Brand new hardcover cookbook in original publisher's shrink wrap. Perfect, gift-worthy condition. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ship with complimentary delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lake Country Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

3-Book Set By Emeril Lagasse; Emeril's Tv Dinners, Louisiana Real & Rustic, Every Day's a Party

by Emeril Lagasse other copies of this book

price: $36.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Nice clean set of 3 books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: History Tree Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

3 Book Lot By Emeril Lagasse; Emeril's Creole Christmas; Louisiana Real & Rustic; Emeril's Tv Dinners used book

3 Book Lot By Emeril Lagasse; Emeril's Creole Christmas; Louisiana Real & Rustic; Emeril's Tv Dinners

by Emeril Lagasse other copies of this book

price: $37.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Nice clean set of 3 books. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: History Tree Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Creole Christmas used book

Emeril's Creole Christmas

by Lagasse, Emeril, and Bienvenu, Marcelle other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688146917 ISBN: 0688146910

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Near New, Last One-Returned, Display or Old Stock item-non-smoker, nice xlg hardcover book with a dustcover, some minor shelfwear, dings, crisp, clean, unmarked text/book / Price Reduced to Sell-Km0209C443. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tedd or Roberta Powers, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sara Moulton Cooks at Home

Sara Moulton Cooks at Home

by Sara Moulton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Rick Bayless's Mexican kitchen : capturing the vibrant flavors of a world-class cuisine

Rick Bayless's Mexican kitchen : capturing the vibrant flavors of a world-class cuisine

by Rick Bayless, Deann Groen Bayless, JeanMarie Brownson

see all from $14.63!

new only from $21.38!

Super Chef: The Making of the Great Modern Restaurant Empires

Super Chef: The Making of the Great Modern Restaurant Empires

by Juliette Rossant

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

New Recipes from Quilt Country: More Food & Folkways from the Amish & Mennonites

New Recipes from Quilt Country: More Food & Folkways from the Amish & Mennonites

by Marcia Adams

see all from $11.93!

new only from $38.50!

Peace, Love, & Barbecue: Recipes, Secrets, Tall Tales, and Outright Lies from the Legends of Barbecue

Peace, Love, & Barbecue: Recipes, Secrets, Tall Tales, and Outright Lies from the Legends of Barbecue

by Mike Mills, Amy Mills Tunnicliffe

see all from $9.83!

new only from $17.30!

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals

by Sara Moulton, Dana Gallagher (Photographer)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.64!