» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Michel Laclotte

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Treasures of the Louvre

Treasures of the Louvre more books like this

by Michel Laclotte

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.34  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This volume offers a grand tour of one of the world's greatest museums, featuring masterpieces dating from ancient civilizations to the 19th century. Two hundred years ago, the doors of hte Louvre opened to the public for the very first time. The palace of the French Kings had been transformed into a museum that today stretches over an enormous ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.89! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Paintings in the Louvre

Paintings in the Louvre more books like this

by Sir Lawrence Gowing, Sir Lawrence Gowing, Michel Laclotte (Designer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

120 essays by a distinguished art historian represent a guided tour of more than eight hundred European masterpieces from the art collection of the world-famous Louvre.

see all copies from $8.15!

new only from $41.38! | first editions

A Key to the Louvre: Memoirs of a Curator

A Key to the Louvre: Memoirs of a Curator more books like this

by Michel Laclotte, Mark Polizzotti (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Art historian, curator, and museum director Michel Laclotte has been at the forefront of French cultural life over the past half century. This informal autobiography sheds light on his brilliant career with warmth and directness. Highlights include twenty years as chief curator of painting and sculpture at the Musee du Louvre, heading the team ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Treasure of the Louvre

Treasure of the Louvre more books like this

by Michel Laclotte, Mus Ee Du Louvre

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.85  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.89!

The Louvre: Paintings

The Louvre: Paintings more books like this

by Michel Laclotte

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.23  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Louis XVI planned the transformation of the Louvre from a royal palace to public museum. But it was the revolution which gave the true stimulus and the Grande Gallerie was finally opened by Napoleon in 1793. With the opening of the Richelieu wing in the former Ministry of Finance, French painting is now superbly displayed in chronological order ...

see all copies from $7.09!

The Musee D'Orsay, Paris more books like this

by Dorsay Musee, Michel Laclotte (Photographer), Mus Ee Dorsay

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.90  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.23!

new only from $82.25! | first editions

The Art and Spirit of Paris

The Art and Spirit of Paris more books like this

by Michel Laclotte (Introduction by), Venceslas Kruta (Text by), Alain Erlande-Brandenburg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$164.98  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

All the arts have played a role in creating the enduring spirit of Paris. The Art and Spirit of Paris spans more than 6000 years of cultural history. In two volumes, the authors chronicle the history of the visual arts in Paris, tracing their evolution and the social systems that supported them.

see all copies from $164.98!

new only from $245.99! | first editions

The Louvre more books like this

by Michel Laclotte

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.01! | first editions

50 Fav Old Mast Ptgs from Louv more books like this

by Michel Laclotte

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Superman in Action Comics: Featuring the Complete Covers of the First 25 Years

Superman in Action Comics: Featuring the Complete Covers of the First 25 Years more books like this

by Michel Laclotte, Mark Waid (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.18  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This addition to the "Tiny Folios" series offers a set of the first 300 covers from the "Action Comics" which featured Superman. Superman burst on the American public in 1938, in the first issue of "Action Comics", laying the foundation for all the Superman stories to come.

see all copies from $3.18!

new only from $79.71! | first editions

The Louvre, French and Other European Paintings more books like this

by Reinhold Heller (Designed by), Robin Reisenfeld, Michel Laclotte

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.00!

first editions

Painting in the Musée d'Orsay more books like this

by Michel Laclotte

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.14  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.14!

Peinture italienne more books like this

by France) Musée du Petit Palais (Avignon, Michel Laclotte, Elisabeth Mognetti

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.00!

new only from $72.68!

Louvre, French and Other European Paintings more books like this

by Michel Laclotte, Jean Pierre Cuzin (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.19  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.19!

first editions

Le Louvre: La Peinture

by Michel Laclotte Jean-Pierre Cuzin

see all copies from $16.79!

new only from $91.25!

Dictionnaire des grands peintres more books like this

by Michel Laclotte

see all copies from $26.37!

Musée du Louvre : paintings more books like this

by Michel Laclotte, Musée du Louvre

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The Louvre: European Paintings more books like this

by Michel Laclotte, Jean-Pierre Cuzin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.00!

first editions

Paintings in the Musee D'Orsay more books like this

by Anne Distel, C. Freche, Michel Laclotte

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.50!

new only from $247.63!

The Musee D'Orsay more books like this

by Mus Ee Dorsay, Michel Laclotte

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.89  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.89!

first editions

Paintings in the Musee D' Orsay

by Michel Laclotte

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Favorite Old Master Paintings From the Louvre Museum Paris

by Michel Laclotte

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.36!

Great French paintings from the regional museums of France more books like this

by Jean Vergnet-Ruiz, Michel Laclotte

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $24.00!

first editions

Musée Du Louver Paintings

by Michel Laclotte

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.30  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Musee Du Louvre Peintures

by Michel Laclotte

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.00!

first editions


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Paintings in the Musee D'Orsay

Paintings in the Musee D'Orsay

by Robert Rosenblum, Francoise Cachin (Foreword by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $67.42!

The Louvre 500 Masterpieces

The Louvre 500 Masterpieces

by Scala

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.49!

Treasures of the Musee D'Orsay

Treasures of the Musee D'Orsay

by Francoise Cachin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.89!

Making Choices: 1929,1939,1948,1955

Making Choices: 1929,1939,1948,1955

by Various, Robert Storr (Editor), Anne Umland (Editor)

see all from $2.95!

new only from $2.95!

The Relationship Among the Mixe-Zoquean Languages of Mexico

The Relationship Among the Mixe-Zoquean Languages of Mexico

by Soren Wichmann, Sren Wichmann

see all from $3.00!

new only from $4.63!

Unclassified-A Walker Evans Anthology: Selections from the Archive at the Metropolitan Museum of Art

Unclassified-A Walker Evans Anthology: Selections from the Archive at the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Jeff L Rosenheim, Maria Morris Hambourg (Introduction by), Douglas Eklund

see all from $9.92!

new only from $35.00!