» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Robert Kushner

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fitness Unleashed!: A Dog and Owner's Guide to Losing Weight and Gaining Health Together

Fitness Unleashed!: A Dog and Owner's Guide to Losing Weight and Gaining Health Together more books like this

by Marty Becker, D.V.M, Robert F Kushner, M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For overweight dogs and their owners, this fun, easy-to-use guide to losing weight includes a progressive walking program, meaning that man's best friend in now man's best exercise partner, too.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Dr. Kushner's Personality Type Diet

Dr. Kushner's Personality Type Diet more books like this

by Robert F Kushner, M.D., Nancy Kushner, M.S.N., R.N.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Kushner's concept stems from the dieter's history of weight loss and weight gain. He has designed a questionnaire that reveals the reader's profile (or personality) when it comes to dieting. From this, the individual can design a diet that will actually work instead of following a regimen too difficult to stick to.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.40! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Tony Kushner in Conversation

Tony Kushner in Conversation more books like this

by Robert Vorlicky (Editor), Professor Tony Kushner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The premier American playwright of this decade speaks out about art, sexuality, and social justice

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.79!

Evaluation & Management of Obesity

Evaluation & Management of Obesity more books like this

by Daniel H Bessesen, Edward Bessesen, Robert F Kushner, M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.30  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Designed to be a concise, clinically useful guide to the evaluation and management of overweight and obese patients, this book will cover a range of topics that are relevant for primary care physicians, nurse practitioners/physician assistants, primary care residents, and medical students. The authors are all practicing MDs, dieticians, and PhDs ...

see all copies from $15.84!

new only from $24.30!

Treatment of the Obese Patient

Treatment of the Obese Patient more books like this

by Robert F Kushner, M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$48.72  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Treatment of the Obese Patient" is a timely and informative text for all health care providers challenged with helping patients manage weight. This volume includes insight into recent scientific advances in obesity research and provides the most up-to-date reviews of current treatment issues and strategies. The volume is divided into two parts. ...

see all copies from $48.62!

new only from $48.62! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Velo-Cardio-Facial Syndrome, Volume 1

Velo-Cardio-Facial Syndrome, Volume 1 more books like this

by Robert J Shprintzen, Karen J Golding-Kushner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$89.23  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $89.23!

new only from $89.23! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Boys' Art

Boys' Art more books like this

by Joyce Kozloff, Robert Kushner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$136.12  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

War. Whether it was waged at Pitcairn Island, Nagasaki, or the Falkland Islands, whether during the Han Dynasty, the English Empire, or the Cold War, battles have been fought, people slaughtered, women raped, children orphaned, and so on, as the pages of history turn. The current world situation, in the very first years of the 21st century, is ...

see all copies from $169.95!

new only from $169.95!

Robert Kushner: Wild Gardens

Robert Kushner: Wild Gardens more books like this

by Robert Kushner, Dr. Michael Duncan, M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.38  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.63!

new only from $25.28! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Dr. Kushner's Personality Type Diet

Dr. Kushner's Personality Type Diet more books like this

by Robert F Kushner M D, Nancy Kushner M S N R N

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.79  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Kushner's concept stems from the dieter's history of weight loss and weight gain. He has designed a questionnaire that reveals the reader's profile (or personality) when it comes to dieting. From this, the individual can design a diet that will actually work instead of following a regimen too difficult to stick to.

see all copies from $20.79!

new only from $20.79!

After Loss: Survival Lessons from an Author Who Learned more books like this

by Robert Digiulio, Harold S Kushner (Foreword by), Harold Jysgber (Designer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.52  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

After losing his wife and six-year-old daugher in a car accident, DiGiulio, a daily journal writer, struggled on the way back from loss to eventual happiness. This is the story of his journey back from loss. As seen on Sally Jesse Raphael. Photos. TV talk show circuit.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Counseling Overweight Adults: The Lifestyle Patterns Approach and Toolkit more books like this

by Robert F Kushner, M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$109.94  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $109.94!

new only from $109.94!

Robert Kushner, paintings on paper : Whitney Museum of American Art, New York, October 3--Decmeber 9, 1984 : sponsored by the Lobby Gallery Associates. more books like this

by Robert Kushner, Whitney Museum of American Art

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$289.94  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.75!

new only from $289.94!

Joyce Kozloff: Boys' Art more books like this

by Robert Keshner, Joyce Kozloff (Illustrator), Robert Kushner (Text by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$853.19  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $853.19!

new only from $853.19!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Robert Kushner: Perennial Diary: [7 November-7 December 1991]

by Robert Kushner other copies of this book

price: $8.66

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1991

Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* 22 pp., Paperback, fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Kushner: on Location more books like this

by Kushner, Robert other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DC Moore Gallery Date Published: 2007

Description: Softcover. Oblong 4to. Catalogue is in fine condition. A crisp, bright copy. With an essay by Peter Eleey entitled ' Questions for an Interview, Some Answered'. Includes two fold-outs of Kushner's paintings, reproduced in full color. Exhibition dates: March 22-April 21, 2007. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perennial Diary more books like this

by Kushner, Robert other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holly Solomon Gallery Date Published: 1991

Description: 32mo. Catalogue is in VG+ condition; there is a small tear to surface of front cover, and edges are lightly rubbed. A clean, crisp copy with color plates throughout. Exhibition dates: November 7-December 7, Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beloit Poetry Journal Volume 16, No.2, Winter 1965-66 more books like this

by Sheila Kushner, Felix Stefanile, Elsa Colligan, Martin Halpern, Jay Ames, Robert Dusenberry, Judith Goren, Frederick Thorgood... other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1965, 5-1/2” x8-1/2” , stapled wraps, 40pp., NF $ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Janet Fish

by Janet Fisth; Foreword-Robert Kushner; Introduction-Les Reker other copies of this book

price: $23.24

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DC Moore Gallery Date Published: 2000

Description: Very Good. No DJ as issued. NOT EX-LIB! Paperback with slight bumps and rubs to cover. All text bright and tight! I have a stellar reputation as a bookseller, so buy with confidence! Please email with any questions. Thank you for looking! "Find it! Buy it! Read it! " Arkansas Bookseller. Bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ArkansasBookseller, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Minol Araki: Mountain Mists and Fragrant Gardens

by Kushner, Robert (Essay) other copies of this book

price: $36.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gerald Peters Gallery Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781931717106 ISBN: 1931717109

Description: Very Good. Exhibition catalogue. 40 pp. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: S.C. Sumner, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Kushner the New York Hat Line more books like this

by Kushner, Robert other copies of this book

price: $37.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: BOZEAUX PRESS Date Published: 1979

Description: PAPER, THE OFFICIAL DOCUMENTATION FOR THIS PERFORMANCE UTILIZING THE BIZARRE CREATIONS POSING AS HATS. PHOTOS BY KATHERINE LANDMAN. FINE COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Starosciak, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New York Hat Line

by Kushner, Robert other copies of this book

price: $38.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bozeaux of London Press Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by author. VG condition. [box 17d]. Signed by author. "March 26th, 1980. To Michael, For your 'New York' period. Sombreotoujours, Ed. " Has edgewear and creasing to the front cover. VG condition within. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Texas, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New York Hat Line

by Kushner, Robert other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback

Description: Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by author. VG condition. [box 17d]. Signed by author. "March 26th, 1980. To Michael, For your 'New York' period. Sombreotoujours, Ed. " Has edgewear and creasing to the front cover. VG condition within. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Texas, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Kushner October 27-November 20, 1979 Holly Solomon Gallery 392 West Broadway New York 10012. (Poster). more books like this

by Kushner, Robert other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: New York: Holly Solomon Gallery, 1979.

Description: -Black-and-white poster, 12 inches high by 28 inches wide, folded 4 times for mailing, with the exhibition information printed along the bottom edge. The gallery's address is printed on the verso with a mailing label & postmark. Near fine. The poster depicts two rows of ancient Egyptian-style figures in mock hieratic poses. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Kushner: Mille Fleurs: a Cornucopia of New Paintings

by Kushner, Robert other copies of this book

price: $49.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Midtown Payson Galleries Date Published: 1/1/1995

Description: Fine. B0006PEF14 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y63D. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mille fleurs: a cornucopia of new paintings

by Kushner, Robert other copies of this book

price: $50.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Midtown Payson Galleries Date Published: 1995

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. almost as issued. stamped on inside cover, small label on spine, otherwise almost as issued, minimal shelf wear, a very nice soft bound copy-tight and clean. 23 p. Includes illustrations. colored illustrations read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SMLB Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Thinking about the Longstanding Problems of Virtue: Essays, a Play, Two Poems and a Prayer

Thinking about the Longstanding Problems of Virtue: Essays, a Play, Two Poems and a Prayer

by Professor Tony Kushner

see all from $2.46!

new only from $9.56!

Dr. Abravanel's Body Type Diet and Lifetime Nutrition Plan

Dr. Abravanel's Body Type Diet and Lifetime Nutrition Plan

by Elliot D Abravanel, M.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.78!

Color Mixing Bible: All You'll Ever Need to Know about Mixing Pigments in Oil, Acrylic, Watercolor, Gouache, Soft Pastel, Pencil, and Ink

Color Mixing Bible: All You'll Ever Need to Know about Mixing Pigments in Oil, Acrylic, Watercolor, Gouache, Soft Pastel, Pencil, and Ink

by Ian Sidaway

see all from $14.90!

new only from $14.90!

From Baghdad, with Love: A Marine, the War, and a Dog Named Lava

From Baghdad, with Love: A Marine, the War, and a Dog Named Lava

by Jay Kopelman, Melinda Roth

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Review of medical physiology

Review of medical physiology

by William F Ganong, M.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Robert Kushner: Gardens of Earthly Delight

Robert Kushner: Gardens of Earthly Delight

by Alexandra Anderson-Spivy

see all from $22.62!

new only from $22.62!