» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by J Kurtzman

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Death of Money: How the Electronic Economy Has Destabilized the World's Markets and Created Financial Chaos

The Death of Money: How the Electronic Economy Has Destabilized the World's Markets and Created Financial Chaos more books like this

by Joel Kurtzman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The author, a business columnist for the "New York Times", explores a world transformed by computers into an electronically integrated international market that is virtually unregulated - and so powerful that no government can defy its will. The book examines this new speed-of-light environment and shows how it works as well as whom it is working ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $198.24! | first editions

Startups That Work: The 10 Critical Factors That Will Make or Break a New Company

Startups That Work: The 10 Critical Factors That Will Make or Break a New Company more books like this

by Joel Kurtzman, Glenn Rifkin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Based on a groundbreaking research project, this book is designed to help small-business people create value while giving venture capitalists and investors the essential information they need to discern which startups are worth the investment risk.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

MBA in a Box: Practical Ideas from the Best Brains in Business

MBA in a Box: Practical Ideas from the Best Brains in Business more books like this

by Joel Kurtzman, Glenn Rifkin, Victoria Griffith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From management and marketing to finance, strategy, leadership, and innovation, "MBA in a Box" covers all the bases and gets right to the heart of the ideas that make business tick.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.76! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Decline and Crash of the American Economy

The Decline and Crash of the American Economy more books like this

by Joel Kurtzman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.55  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.55! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Global Edge: Using the Opacity Index to Manage the Risks of Cross-Border Business

Global Edge: Using the Opacity Index to Manage the Risks of Cross-Border Business more books like this

by Joel Kurtzman, Glenn Yago

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With globalisation a reality, companies no longer have a choice about whether to do business across borders. But it contains hidden risks - and firms need strategies and tactics for recognising and managing those risks. In "Global Edge", Joel Kurtzman and Glenn Yago offer two breakthrough tools for better managing the hard-to-see perils of going ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.98! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

How the Markets Really Work

How the Markets Really Work more books like this

by Joel Kurtzman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

How many people really understand how markets work, despite the fact that more of us than ever before are directly invested in them? In "How the Markets Really Work, " one of today's brightest financial minds gets to the core of that most elemental of all investment considerations.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $30.67! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

MBA in a Book: Mastering Business with Attitude

MBA in a Book: Mastering Business with Attitude more books like this

by Joel Kurtzman, Glenn Rifkin, Victoria Griffith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.81  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"MBA in a Box" brings together some of the best brains in business who show how the core curriculum of an MBA program works in the real world.

see all copies from $8.81!

new only from $11.93! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Moneverdi Vespers of 1610

The Moneverdi Vespers of 1610 more books like this

by Jeffrey Kurtzman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$165.24  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is a thorough-going study of Monteverdi's Vespers, the single most significant and most widely known musical print from before the time of J.S. Bach. The author examines Monteverdi's Vespers from multiple perspectives, combining his own research with all that is known and thought of the Vespers by other scholars. The historical origin as ...

see all copies from $106.30!

new only from $171.90! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

No More Dying: The Conquest of Aging and the Extension of Human Life more books like this

by Joel Kurtzman, Phillip Gordon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Sweet Bobby; a novel. -

by Joel Kurtzman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Transformers Official Movie Adaptation Issue #2

Transformers Official Movie Adaptation Issue #2 more books like this

by Roberto Orci, Alex Kurtzman, John Rogers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.93  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.31!

new only from $16.31! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Transformers Official Movie Adaptation Issue #1

Transformers Official Movie Adaptation Issue #1 more books like this

by Roberto Orci, Alex Kurtzman, John Rogers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.07  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.31!

new only from $16.31! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Transformers Official Movie Adaptation Issue #3 more books like this

by Roberto Orci, Alex Kurtzman, John Rogers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.07  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.11!

new only from $16.31! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Transformers Official Movie Adaptation Issue #4 more books like this

by Roberto Orci, Alex Kurtzman, John Rogers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.07  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.31!

new only from $16.31! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Radical E: From GE to Enron--Lessons on How to Rule the Web more books like this

by Joel Kurtzman, Glenn Rifkin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.12  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book is for executives and managers in countless bricks-and-mortar companies looking to add or strengthen an Internet component to their organizations. An effective Internet strategy, which holds vast and dramatic implications, becomes the winning factor.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.50! | first editions

Futurcasting: Charting a Way to Your Future more books like this

by Joel Kurtzman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $22.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Star Trek: Countdown (The Movie Prequel)

by J.J. Abrams, Roberto Orci, Alex Kurtzman, Tim Jones, Mike Johnson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.64  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Space: the final frontier. These are the voyages of the Starship Enterprise...as you've never seen them before! "Star Trek: Countdown" is the official prequel to the smash-hit movie, outlining the history of Nero, the movie's villain (played by Eric Bana). Who is this mysterious Romulan, and how did he turn from hero to villain? Also featuring ...

see all copies from $12.07!

new only from $12.07!

Crown of flowers.

by Joel Kurtzman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.20!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Vesper and Compline Music for Multiple Choirs more books like this

by J Kurtzman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$199.46  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Classics of seventeenth-century Italian sacred music set in modern notation, this third part of Vesper and Compline Music for Multiple Choirs features works by Giacomo Giacobbi, Viriglio Mazzochi, Tarquinio Merula and Francesco Soriano.

see all copies from $181.81!

new only from $199.46!

Frontline Combat more books like this

by Harvey Kurtzman (Illustrator), Jerry Defuccio, Gemstone Publishing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$46.20  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Reprinting the first six complete issues (24 stories) of the comic book "Frontline Combat", it was originally published by EC Comics in 1951 and 1952.

see all copies from $34.50!

new only from $41.88! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Weirdo Number 3 more books like this

by Crumb, Robert; Ganos, Stomp; Zwigoff, Terry E.; Gibson, W.; Wyndham, L.; Kurtzman, H; Lynch, J.; Yronwode, Catherine; Et Al other copies of this book

price: $13.67

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing Binding: Stapled Wraps Publisher: Last Gasp Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good Plus. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Entirely clean, tight, bright; covers have very faint rubbing next to spine on white back. $2.25 cover price; stated 1st editon; protected in clear plastic sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
A History of Civilizations

A History of Civilizations

by Professor Fernand Braudel, Richard Mayne (Translator)

see all from $2.99!

new only from $8.40!

Getting Things Done: The Art of Stress-Free Productivity

Getting Things Done: The Art of Stress-Free Productivity

by David Allen (Read by)

see all from $4.76!

new only from $8.00!

Rich dad, poor dad : what the rich teach their kids about money - that the poor and middle class do not!

Rich dad, poor dad : what the rich teach their kids about money - that the poor and middle class do not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.53!

Unconventional Success: A Fundamental Approach to Personal Investment

Unconventional Success: A Fundamental Approach to Personal Investment

by David F Swensen

see all from $2.99!

new only from $9.82!

Vespers (1610): Performing Score

Vespers (1610): Performing Score

by Claudio Monteverdi, Jeffrey Kurtzman (Editor)

see all from $24.85!

new only from $38.84!

Ebxml: The New Global Standard for Doing Business on the Internet

Ebxml: The New Global Standard for Doing Business on the Internet

by Alan Kotok, David Webber

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!