» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Kunsthalle zu Kiel

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Two and One: Printmaking in Germany, 1945-1990 more books like this

by Kunsthalle Zu Kiel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$120.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $35.89!

new only from $44.50! | first editions

Max Pechstein : sein malerisches Werk

by Max Pechstein, Magdalena M. Moeller, Brücke-Museum, Kunsthalle Tübingen, Kunsthalle zu Kiel

see all copies from $128.87!

Karl Schmidt-Rottluff : ein Maler des 20. Jahrhunderts : Gemälde, Aquarelle und Zeichnungen von 1905 bis 1972 : eine Ausstellung in Zusammenarbeit mit dem Brücke-Museum Berlin

by Karl Schmidt-Rottluff, Tayfun Belgin, Magdalena M. Moeller, Kunsthalle zu Kiel, Germany) Museum am Ostwall (Dortmund

see all copies from $121.05!

Stanley Kubrick : still moving pictures : Fotografien 1945- 1950

by Stanley Kubrick, Rainer Crone, Petrus Schaesberg, Graf, Kölnischer Kunstverein, Kunsthalle zu Kiel, Photoforum Pasquart

see all copies from $125.39!

Harald Duwe 1926-1984 : Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde und Ölstudien more books like this

by Jens Christian Jensen, Harald Duwe, Frank Büttner, Kunsthalle zu Kiel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$40.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $40.00!

Stanley Kubrick : still moving pictures : Fotografien 1945- 1950

by Stanley Kubrick, Rainer Crone, Petrus Schaesberg, Graf, Kölnischer Kunstverein, Kunsthalle zu Kiel, Photoforum Pasquart

see all copies from $63.89!

Klaus Kumrow more books like this

by Klaus Kumrow, Heinz Liesbrock, Hans-Werner Schmidt, Kunsthalle zu Kiel, Westfälischer Kunstverein

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.70  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $18.70!

first editions

Gottfried Brockmann : Gemälde, Zeichnungen, Graphik : Karl Ernst Osthaus Museum Hagen, 15. August-19. September 1976 : Kunsthalle zu Kiel & Schleswig-Holsteinischer Kunstverein, 3. Oktober-7. November 1976. more books like this

by Gottfried Brockmann, Karl-Ernst-Osthaus-Museum, Kunsthalle zu Kiel, Schleswig-Holsteinischer Kunstverein

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$439.89  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $439.89!

Gianni Colombo : kinetische Objekte, Strukturen und Räume : [Ausstellung], Städtisches Museum Leverkusen Schloss Morsbroich, 14.11 bis 28.12.1975, Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden, 9.1. bis 15.2.1976, Staatliche Kunsthalle Kiel, 7.3. bis 11.4.1976 more books like this

by Gianni Colombo, Walter Ehrmann, Coco Ronkholz, Schloss Morsbroich Städtisches Museum Leverkusen, Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden, Kunsthalle zu Kiel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$339.87  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $339.87!

Die kopenhagener Schule : Meisterwerke dänischer und deutscher Malerei von 1770 bis 1850

by Dirk Luckow, Dörte Zbikowski, Kunsthalle zu Kiel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$880.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $167.83!

new only from $880.00!

Gerhard von Graevenitz : [Ausstellung] Kunsthalle zu Kiel ... [et al.] more books like this

by Gerhard von Graevenitz, Kunsthalle zu Kiel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$389.92  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $389.92!

new only from $389.92!

Bilderwelten der Renaissance : Italienische Graphik des 15. und 16. Jahrhunderts aus dem Besitz der Kunsthalle zu Kiel : 22. Januar bis 22. März 1992 more books like this

by Kunsthalle zu Kiel, Schleswig-Holsteinischer Kunstverein

see all copies from $48.58!

Tania Bruguera: Portraits Kunsthalle Wien, Project Space ; Kunsthalle Zu Kiel

by Tania Brugueras, Gerald Matt, Dirk Luckow, Kunsthalle Wien, Kunsthalle zu Kiel, Silvia Holler

see all copies from $54.74!

Erich Heckel: Meisterwerke Des Expressionismus Aquarelle Und Zeichnungen Aus Der Sammlung Des Brucke-Museums Berlin

by Erich Heckel, Magdalena M. Moeller, Kunsthalle zu Kiel, Brucke-Museum, Meike Hoffmann

see all copies from $50.31!

Corpus vasorum antiquorum. Deutschland. Kiel--Kunsthalle, Antikensammlung. more books like this

by Brigitte Freyer-Schauenburg, Mathias Prange, Kunsthalle zu Kiel. Antikensammlung

see all copies from $116.46!

Adolph Menzel, Realist, Historist, Maler des Hofes : Gemälde, Gouachen, Aquarelle, Zeichnungen und Druckgraphik aus der Sammlung Georg Schäfer, Schweinfurt, und aus der Kunsthalle Bremen, ergänzt durch die Bestände der Kunsthalle zu Kiel, des Museums f... more books like this

by Adolph Menzel, Jens Christian Jensen, Kunsthalle zu Kiel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.13  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.13!

Camille Graeser, 1892-1980 more books like this

by Camille Graeser, Rudolf Koella, Camille Graeser-Stiftung, Kunstmuseum Winterthur, Galerie der Stadt Stuttgart, Kunsthalle zu Kiel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$54.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $54.00!

Kunst im Weltmassstab : Thomas Bauer, Henning Christiansen/Josef Beuys, Peter Fend, Gloria Friedmann, Ingo Günther, Ingold Airlines, Irwin, Paul Isenrath, Kazuo Katase, Raffael Rheinsberg more books like this

by Hans-Werner Schmidt, Schleswig-Holsteinischer Kunstverein, Kunsthalle zu Kiel

see all copies from $63.48!

François Morellet : Lichtobjekte : [Ausstellung, Westfälischer Kunstverein Münster, 3. September bis 3. Oktober 1976, Kunsthalle zu Kiel, 1. Mai bis 5. Juni 1977 : Katalog/Redaktion, Herbert Molderings ; Übersetzung aus dem Französischen, Brigitte... more books like this

by François Morellet, Herbert Molderings, Westfälischer Kunstverein, Kunsthalle zu Kiel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$389.89  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $389.89!

Olle Baertling: Retrospektive

by Olle Baertling, Beate Ermacora, Kunsthalle zu Kiel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$65.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $65.00!

first editions

Gustav Kluge: Wasserfarben, Aquarelle 1979 Bis 1997

by Gustav Kluge, Andreas Vowinckel, Hans-Werner Schmidt, Badischer Kunstverein, Kunsthalle zu Kiel

see all copies from $62.01!

Günter Haese : plastische Werke : [Ausstellung], 5. Dezember 1979-15. Januar 1980, Kunsthalle zu Kiel u. Schleswig-Holsteinischer Kunstverein : Katalog more books like this

by Günter Haese, Jens Christian Jensen, Kunsthalle zu Kiel, Schleswig-Holsteinischer Kunstverein

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$339.92  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $339.92!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Neuerwerbungen Seit Ihrer Wiedererrichtung 1958. Eine Ausstellung Zum 300 Jährigen Jubiläum Der Universität U.Z. Kieler Woche V. 29. Mai-25. Juli 1965 more books like this

by Kunsthalle Zu Kiel other copies of this book

price: $25.93

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Orig. kartoniert.

Description: 78 Seiten. Enthält Werke von: Ernst Barlach: H. A. P. Grieshaber u.v.a. Einband vergilbt, leicht eingerissen, angeschmutzt u. angestoßen. Papier leicht stockfleckig. Gebrauchsspuren. Ausstellungskatalog. Mit 30 schwarzweißen u. 8 farbigen Abbildungen. Papier leicht stockfleckig. Text v. Hans Tintelnot. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

used book

Katalog Der Gemälde. Werke Von: E. Nolde: P. Behrens: a. Feuerbach: E. Heckel: E. L. Kirchner: M. Liebermann U.V.a. more books like this

by Kunsthalle Zu Kiel: other copies of this book

price: $40.59

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: EA. Binding: Orig. kartoniert. Publisher: H, Luchterhand Verlag Date Published: 1957

Description: 48 Abb. 168 + 48 Seiten. Name auf dem Vorsatz. Sehr gut erhalten. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Eyes wide shut : a screenplay

Eyes wide shut : a screenplay

by Stanley Kubrick, Frederic Raphael

see all from $1.99!

new only from $40.39!

Otto Dix/Raymond Pettibon

Otto Dix/Raymond Pettibon

by Hans-Werner Schmidt (Editor)

see all from $23.00!

new only from $99.55!

Collection Videos & Films Isabelle & Jean-Conrad Lemaitre

Collection Videos & Films Isabelle & Jean-Conrad Lemaitre

by Dirk Luckow (Editor), Gunda Luyken (Editor)

see all from $36.41!

new only from $36.41!

Gormley Theweleit

Gormley Theweleit

by Hans-Werner Schmidt (Editor)

see all from $14.63!

new only from $65.00!

Otto Dix/Raymond Pettibon: Traue Deinen Augen (Trust Your Eyes)

Otto Dix/Raymond Pettibon: Traue Deinen Augen (Trust Your Eyes)

by Hans-Werner Schmidt (Editor), Roberto Ohrt, Ingeborg Kahler

see all from $439.84!

new only from $439.84!

Ballkunstler

Ballkunstler

by Hans-Werner Schmidt (Editor), Andreas Holl (Text by), Jan Nicolaisen (Text by)

see all from $25.98!

new only from $31.47!