» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Devinder Kumar

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Diagnostic Guide to Clinical Gastroenterology more books like this

by Devinder Kumar

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This clinical text covers physiological measurement in gastroenterology. All types of measurement are included, and techniques are analyzed, with topics divided by region: oesophagus, stomach, small intestine, pancreatobiliary, colon and anorectum.

see all copies from $26.00!

new only from $76.00! | first editions

Guru Gobind Singh on the canvas of history more books like this

by Devinder Kumar Verma

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.35  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.35!

new only from $16.35!

An Illustrated guide to gastrointestinal motility

An Illustrated guide to gastrointestinal motility more books like this

by Kumar, Wingate

An Illustrated Guide to Gastrointestinal Motility Edited by Devinder Kumar Surgical and Gastrointestinal Science Research Unit, London Hospital Medical College, London and Sven Gustavsson Department of Surgery, University Hospital, Uppsala, Sweden Diagnostic and research techniques for the study of gastrointestinal motility have grown ...

see all copies from $85.00!

Clinical measurement in coloproctology more books like this

by Devinder Kumar

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$82.31  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Crucial decisions concerning surgical treatment are often based on the results of various methods used for assessing colorectal function. Yet the new methods which have resulted from recent technological advances are still often regarded as research tools or viewed with scepticism by the practicing physician. New horizons are opened up for the ...

see all copies from $82.31!

new only from $82.31!

Advances in Arid Legumes Research

by Devinder; Henry Kumar, A.I.; Singh, N.B.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.99!

new only from $29.15! | first editions

Crohn's disease and ulcerative colitis surgical management more books like this

by Kumar, Alexander-Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$143.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This comprehensive guide to Crohn's disease and ulcerative colitis is a source for all surgeons looking specifically for technical details about the surgical management of these two diseases. Its authors - both involved in multi-centre international trials - capture the improved techniques that have brought about revolutionary developments in the ...

see all copies from $115.99!

new only from $143.00! | first editions

Mothbean in India

by Devinder Kumar

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.91  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.62!

new only from $16.62! | first editions

Arid Legumes for Sustainable Development of Dryland Agriculture and Trade: V. 1-2

by Devinder Kumar A.I. Henry

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$86.92  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $86.92!

new only from $86.92! | first editions

The Surgical Management of Crohn's Disease & Ulcerative Joints more books like this

by Devinder Kumar, John Alexander-Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$139.22  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This comprehensive guide to Crohn's disease and ulcerative colitis is a source for all surgeons looking specifically for technical details about the surgical management of these two diseases. Its authors - both involved in multi-centre international trials - capture the improved techniques that have brought about revolutionary developments in the ...

see all copies from $139.22!

new only from $139.22!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The Panjab Past & Present. [Nr. 1/2-4; 7/8-11; 14-22; 27; 29-35; 37-43; 45-48; 50-54 [1967-1993] more books like this

by Singh, Ganda; Editor: [Department Of Punjab Historical Studies, Punjabi University] Verma, Devinder Kumar; Singh, Parmbakhshish other copies of this book

price: $844.00

Ships from DENMARK Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: orig. wrappers Publisher: Punjabi University Date Published: 1967-93

Description: Some rubbing. Good. 24x15cm, (10774) pp, THIRTY-NINE [39] VOLUMES. Twelve are clothbound, the remainder bound in original wrappers. This is a collection of 39 volumes of the semi-annual serial. Includes: Vol I, 1-2 [April-Oct 1967; 403pp, cloth]; Vol. II, No.3 [April 1968; spine chipped; 216pp], Vol. II, No. 4 [Oct. 1968; cloth, pagination runs 217-429]; Vol. III [1969, 443, (170)pp]; Vol. V, No. 9/10 [468pp]; Vol. IV, No. 7/8 [ April-October 1969; 447pp]; Vol. VI, Nr. 11 [cloth, binding ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expatriate Bookshop, DENMARK

Reliability: Best

new book

Foreigners at the Court of Maharaja Ranjit Singh

by Verma Devinder Kumar other copies of this book

price: $46.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arun Publications Date Published: 2006

Description: {NEW BOOK}, Size 23cm, pp. 98. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Foreigners at the Court of Maharaja Ranjit Singh more books like this

by Devinder Kumar Verma other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Arun Publications Date Published: 2006

Description: New. pp. 98. As New. Contents Preface. Introductory. 1. Jean Baptise Ventura. 2. Jean Francois Allard. 3. Avitabile Paolo Di Bartolomeo. 4. Claude Auguste Court. 5. Other officers at Lahore Darbar. 6. Role of foreigners at Lahore Darbar. Appendices. Bibliography. Index. This book is a new analytic and informative study of foreigners at the court of Maharaja Ranjit Singh. Most of the writers writing about the court and courtiers of Maharaja Ranjit Singh made an passing reference to foreign ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Foreigners at the Court of Maharaja Ranjit Singh

by Devinder Kumar Verma other copies of this book

price: $16.89

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arun Publications Date Published: 2006

Description: Size 23cm, [NEW TITLE], pp. 98. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Foreigners at the Court of Maharaja Ranjit Singh

by Devinder Kumar Verma other copies of this book

price: $46.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arun Publications Date Published: 2006

Description: BRAND NEW. 98pp., 23cm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Akhil Books Pvt. Ltd., INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Clinical Medicine

Clinical Medicine

by Kumar

see all from $1.99!

Clinical Medicine 4/E

Clinical Medicine 4/E

by Kumar

see all from $4.62!

Ophthalmic Anaesthesia

Ophthalmic Anaesthesia

by Kumar, Dodds C

see all from $135.57!

new only from $135.57!

The Emergence of the Delhi Sultanate

by Kumar; Sunil

see all from $29.66!

new only from $36.75!

Tales of Akbar and Birbal

by Kumar

see all from $13.99!

new only from $13.99!

J2ee Architecture (With a Companion Cd)

by Kumar

see all from $73.19!